Page 357 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 357 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • August 3
  • August 4
  • August 5

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Aaron, William
    116th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Abbey, Thomas
    2nd CMR
    1918

  3. Capt
    Abbott, Edward Lyman
    52nd Bn
    1918

  4. Cpl
    Abbott, Fred Middleton
    85th Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Abbott, Hugh
    3rd MG Coy
    1918

  6. Pte
    Abbott, James Curtis
    29th Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Abbott, Robert Edward
    29th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Abbott, Samuel Lee
    10th Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Abbott, Thomas Dawson
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  10. Spr
    Abbott, William Earl
    5th Bn CE
    1918

  11. Lieut
    Abendana, Eric Montague
    2nd Bn CE
    1918

  12. Pte
    Aberdeen, Clifford Alexander
    Yukon MMG
    1918

  13. Pte
    Abernethy, James
    46th Coy CFC
    1918

  14. Pte
    Abernethy, Robert Steel
    46th Bn
    1918

  15. Pte
    Abraham, Percival
    16th Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Abrahamson, Nils
    27th Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Abram, Frank
    46th Bn
    1918

  18. Sgt
    Abrams, Herbert
    6th Bn CE
    1918

  19. Pte
    Abrams, Howard Sherman
    Eaton M.M.G
    1918

  20. Pte
    Achard, John Joseph
    44th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Achorn, Lester Bruhut
    22nd Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Acker, Pearly Freeman
    25th Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Ackerman, Clifford Donald
    1 Fld Amb
    1918

  24. Pte
    Ackers, William
    7th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Ackert, Lloyd Maitland
    Dep Bn WOR
    1918

  26. Pte
    Ackley, George Richard
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  27. Spr
    Ackley, Otto
    CE
    1918

  28. Pte
    Ackrill, Hedley
    1st CMR
    1918

  29. 2/Cpl
    Acre, Bruce Eldon
    13th L Rly OC
    1918

  30. Pte
    Acret, Wilfred Maitland
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  31. Pte
    Acton, Charles Lloyd
    8th Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Adair, Charles Robin
    116th Bn
    1918

  33. H/Major
    Adair, Hamilton John
    3 Gen Hosp
    1918

  34. Pte
    Adair, Harold
    20th Bn
    1918

  35. L/Cpl
    Adair, John
    42nd Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Adair, Thomas Melbourne
    38th Bn
    1918

  37. Cpl
    Adam, Alexander
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  38. Pte
    Adam, John Benjamin
    1st Bn
    1918

  39. Pte
    Adam, Joseph Alexander
    PPCLI
    1918

  40. CSM
    Adam, Robert
    8th Bn
    1918

  41. Pte
    Adams, Albert
    44th Bn
    1918

  42. Sgt
    Adams, Albert Ernest
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  43. Lieut
    Adams, Alfred Roy
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  44. Cpl
    Adams, Cecil Stanley
    Dep Bn 1st COR
    1918

  45. Pte
    Adams, Edward
    3rd Bn
    1918

  46. Pte
    Adams, Edward
    18th Bn
    1918

  47. Sgt
    Adams, Frederick
    5th Bn
    1918

  48. Cpl
    Adams, George Amos
    38th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Adams, George Thomas
    72nd Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Adams, Irwin St Clair
    25th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Adams, Jacob
    29th Bn
    1918

  52. L/Cpl
    Adams, John
    54th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Adams, John Everett
    140th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Adams, John Mitchell
    38th Bn
    1918

  55. Lieut
    Adams, Joseph Dorney
    38th Bn
    1918

  56. Pte
    Adams, Lawrence
    26th Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Adams, Lloyd Robert
    116th Bn
    1918

  58. Lieut
    Adams, Loring Brooks
    5th AT Coy
    1918

  59. Pte
    Adams, Percy Julien
    44th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Adams, Percy Redmond
    72nd Bn
    1918

  61. Pte
    Adams, Richard Allen Alexander
    43rd Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Adams, Robert
    25th Bn
    1918

  63. Bdr
    Adams, Robert Elmer
    E Bty AA
    1918

  64. Pte
    Adams, Robert Walpole
    38th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Adams, Rossiter John George
    15th R Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Adams, Thomas
    27th Bn
    1918

  67. Gnr
    Adams, Walter Jackson
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  68. Pte
    Adams, William
    4th Bn
    1918

  69. Capt
    Adams, William Halloway
    7th Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Adamson, James Hartley
    CADC
    1918

  71. L/Sgt
    Adamson, John Bernard
    46th Bn
    1918

  72. Pte
    Adamson, Lawrence Dimsdale
    27th Bn
    1918

  73. Pte
    Adamson, Walter
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  74. Gnr
    Adare, Alexander Frank
    67th Bty.C.F.A
    1918

  75. QMS
    Adderley, Harry Blackburn
    11 Fld Amb
    1918

  76. Pte
    Addis, Joseph
    25th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Addis, Reginald
    29th Bn
    1918

  78. Dvr
    Addison, Budd Arthur
    68th Bty CFA
    1918

  79. Pte
    Addison, Frank Gibson
    1st Bn
    1918

  80. Pte
    Addison, George Rae
    78th Bn
    1918

  81. Pte
    Addison, Herbert
    1 Gen Hosp
    1918

  82. Cpl
    Addison, James
    4th LTMB
    1918

  83. Pte
    Addison, Joseph
    14th Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Addison, Walter William
    8th Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Adey, Frederick Cecil
    50th Bn
    1918

  86. Pte
    Adie, Archibald William
    18th Bn
    1918

  87. Lieut
    Adie, John M
    1st MMG Bde
    1918

  88. Pte
    Adkin, John Douglas
    13th Bn
    1918

  89. Pte
    Adlam, Leonard
    2nd CMR
    1918

  90. Pte
    Adsit, Walter Roy
    31st Bn
    1918

  91. Capt
    Agar, Egan Zinkan
    RAF (9th R Bn)
    1918

  92. Pte
    Agew, James
    1st Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Ahkewwenzie, Leslie
    43rd Bn
    1918

  94. Pte
    Ahmed, Albert Edward
    78th Bn
    1918

  95. Spr
    Aho, John
    CRT
    1918

  96. Pte
    Ahurs, Stanley Walker
    29th Bn
    1918

  97. Spr
    Aiken, Samuel Edwin
    CE
    1918

  98. Sgt
    Aikman, John Patterson
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  99. Pte
    Ailport, George
    R.C.R.
    1918

  100. Pte
    Ainscough, Thomas
    43rd Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Ainslie, Charles Ramsey
    8th Bn
    1918

  102. AB
    Aird, James
    "Galiano"
    1918

  103. Pte
    Aisthorpe, Charles Frederick
    75th Bn
    1918

  104. Pte
    Aitchison, Joseph Anderson
    47th Bn
    1918

Date modified: