Page 420 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 420 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • September 9

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Grier, Archibald James
    1st Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Griese, Clifford Charles
    32nd Coy CFC
    1918

  3. Pte
    Grieve, William
    3rd Wks Coy
    1918

  4. Pte
    Grieve, William
    31st Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Griffin, Charles Francis
    8th R Bn
    1918

  6. Gnr
    Griffin, Charles Owen
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  7. Pte
    Griffin, Ernest
    78th Bn
    1918

  8. L/Cpl
    Griffin, Forrest Berry
    52nd Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Griffin, Frank
    19th Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Griffin, George Edwin
    28th Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Griffin, James
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  12. Pte
    Griffin, Leo Patrick
    28th Bn
    1918

  13. Pte
    Griffin, Milton Frederick Burnham
    58th Bn
    1918

  14. Pte
    Griffin, Paul Lorenzo
    72nd Bn
    1918

  15. Pte
    Griffin, Ralph Wilkie
    43rd Bn
    1918

  16. Spr
    Griffin, William John
    CETD
    1918

  17. Pte
    Griffin, William Peter
    108th Bn
    1918

  18. Pte
    Griffith, James Peter
    24th Bn
    1918

  19. Sgt
    Griffith, Leo Joseph
    PPCLI
    1918

  20. Cpl
    Griffiths, Alfred Edward
    1st CMR
    1918

  21. Pte
    Griffiths, Charles David
    PPCLI
    1918

  22. Spr
    Griffiths, Edmund
    2nd CRT
    1918

  23. Pte
    Griffiths, George Alfred
    58th Bn
    1918

  24. Spr
    Griffiths, George Garrity
    CRT
    1918

  25. Lieut
    Griffiths, George Henry
    2nd CMR
    1918

  26. Pte
    Griffiths, Michael Patrick
    2nd Bn
    1918

  27. Spr
    Griffiths, William Joseph
    1st CRT
    1918

  28. Pte
    Grigg, Stuart James
    78th Bn
    1918

  29. Gnr
    Griggs, Nelson Jerrid
    R Bde CFA
    1918

  30. Gnr
    Griggs, William Henry
    2nd Div MT Coy
    1918

  31. Pte
    Grignon, Jean Paul
    75th Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Grigora, John
    102nd Bn
    1918

  33. Gnr
    Grigsby, Charles Thomas
    70th Bty CFA
    1918

  34. Gnr
    Grill, Norman
    1st Bde CFA
    1918

  35. Pte
    Grills, Samuel
    11 Fld Amb
    1918

  36. Pte
    Grimard, Leon
    87th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Grimard, Wilfrid
    22nd Bn
    1918

  38. Pte
    Grimes, James Henry
    15th Bn
    1918

  39. Cpl
    Grimes, Percy Sydney
    76th Coy CFC
    1918

  40. Pte
    Grimm, John Seaton
    72nd Bn
    1918

  41. Gnr
    Grimmer, Harland Hezekiah
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  42. CQMS
    Grimmer, Harold Mackie
    4th CMR
    1918

  43. Pte
    Grimwood, Henry
    1st Bn
    1918

  44. Pte
    Grindin, Thomas
    58th Bn
    1918

  45. Capt
    Grisdale, Arnold
    CAMC
    1918

  46. Pte
    Grisdale, Lionel
    CLH
    1918

  47. Pte
    Grisedale, Mark
    46th Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Grisley, Ernest
    RCD
    1918

  49. Pte
    Griswould, Edward
    2nd Bn
    1918

  50. L/Cpl
    Groat, Edward Burty
    1st Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Groat, Stewart
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  52. Pte
    Groenier, Wiardus
    10th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Groff, Harold Rodgers
    31st Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Gromett, Ernest
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Grondin, Eugène
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  56. Pte
    Grondin, Frank Joseph
    43rd Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Groseth, Erick
    5th Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Groseth, Jorgen
    5th Bn
    1918

  59. Lieut
    Grosvenor, Burnett Buckingham
    3rd Bn
    1918

  60. Sgt
    Grosvenor, Joseph Frederick
    18th Bn
    1918

  61. Dvr
    Gross, Herman Samuel
    4th D.A.C
    1918

  62. Sgt
    Groundwater, George
    43rd Bn
    1918

  63. Sgt
    Grout, Ernest Victor
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  64. Pte
    Grover, George Barrett
    16th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Groves, Albert William
    1st Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Groves, Edward
    101st Bn
    1918

  67. Sgt
    Groves, William John
    58th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Grube, James
    CASC
    1918

  69. Pte
    Guay, Albert
    4th CMR
    1918

  70. Pte
    Guay, Benoit
    22nd Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Guay, Paul Anatole
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1918

  72. Lieut
    Guay, Pierre Eugène
    22nd Bn
    1918

  73. Pte
    Gudefin, Frank
    44th Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Guénette, Peter
    52nd Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Guérin, Albert
    24th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Guertin, Charles
    224th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Guertin, Percy Edward
    24th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Guest, Lorne
    Dep Bn WOR
    1918

  79. Sgt
    Guest, Reginald
    19th Bn
    1918

  80. Pte
    Guignard, François
    22nd Bn
    1918

  81. Cpl
    Guilbault, Joseph
    87th Bn
    1918

  82. Pte
    Guilbeault, Joseph
    38th Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Guilfoyle, John Vincent
    CFC
    1918

  84. Capt
    Guilfoyle, Thomas Reginald
    1 Stat Hosp
    1918

  85. Pte
    Guillet, Ulysse
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1918

  86. Pte
    Guindon, Albert
    22nd Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Guindon, Arthur
    Dep Bn EOR
    1918

  88. Pte
    Gunn, Angus
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  89. Pte
    Gunn, James
    CAMC
    1918

  90. L/Cpl
    Gunn, John Alexander
    49th Bn
    1918

  91. Pte
    Gunn, Samuel
    1st Bn
    1918

  92. L/Sgt
    Gunn, Theodore Gordon
    LSH
    1918

  93. Spr
    Gunn, William
    10th Bn CE
    1918

  94. Pte
    Gunn, William Alexander
    R.C.R.
    1918

  95. Pte
    Gunning, Lorne Wilbert
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  96. Pte
    Gunnis, Victor Nelson
    18th Bn
    1918

  97. Pte
    Guntel, Peter
    10th CGR
    1918

  98. Pte
    Gunter, Daniel Herbert
    54th Bn
    1918

  99. Pte
    Gunyon, Theodore
    21st Bn
    1918

  100. Lieut
    Gurney, Albert Newton
    4th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Gurney, James
    78th Bn
    1918

  102. Pte
    Gurney, Richard Everitt
    5th Bn
    1918

  103. Pte
    Gurney, William Charles
    52nd Bn
    1918

  104. Pte
    Gustafson, Carl Oliver
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

Date modified: