Page 443 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 443 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • September 21

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. QMS
    Kirkwood, Charles William
    3rd Div HQ
    1918

  2. Pte
    Kirkwood, Rex Ogletree
    RCD
    1918

  3. Bdr
    Kirtland, Bertram
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  4. Gnr
    Kirton, Albert Edward
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  5. Cpl
    Kirton, William
    2nd Bn
    1918

  6. Pte
    Kirvan, Frederick Sylvester
    87th Bn
    1918

  7. Spr
    Kirwan, Charles
    9th Bn CE
    1918

  8. L/Cpl
    Kissack, Harold Robertson
    PPCLI
    1918

  9. Pte
    Kistler, Frank
    R.C.R.
    1918

  10. Pte
    Kitchen, Joseph Gilford
    10th Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Kitchen, William Douglas
    46th Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    Kitcher, Bertram
    7th Bn
    1918

  13. Spr
    Kitchin, Albert
    CERB
    1918

  14. Cpl
    Kitching, Eaton Andrew
    1st DAC
    1918

  15. Cpl
    Kivell, Harvey Thomas
    16th Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Kivleham, John
    1st Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Kiyoshk, Joseph
    47th Bn
    1918

  18. Pte
    Kjorsvick, Gabriel Nicholas
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  19. Pte
    Klein, Harry William
    4th Res Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Klempp, Theodore
    40th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Kleophas, Carl
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  22. Gnr
    Klock, John Milton
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  23. Spr
    Kloleski, Frank
    13th CRT
    1918

  24. Pte
    Klyne, Frank
    8th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Klyne, Louis
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  26. Pte
    Knapp, Albert
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  27. Pte
    Knapp, Clayton
    21st Bn
    1918

  28. Ord
    Knapp, Cornelius
    "Rainbow"
    1918

  29. Pte
    Knapp, Walter Russell
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  30. Pte
    Knaus, William Edward
    15th Res Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Knepflar, Courtney Stapleton
    47th Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Knight, Albert Leslie
    Eaton M.M.G
    1918

  33. Sgt
    Knight, Arthur George
    10th Bn
    1918

  34. Pte
    Knight, Charles Thomas
    3rd Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Knight, Douglas Thomas
    Kelsey 44th Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Knight, Frederick William
    LSH
    1918

  37. Pte
    Knight, George William
    16th Bn
    1918

  38. Pte
    Knight, Howard George
    Tank Reinfs
    1918

  39. Pte
    Knight, Thomas Edgar
    38th Bn
    1918

  40. Pte
    Knight, Wilfred Horace
    53rd Coy CFC
    1918

  41. Pte
    Knight, William Albert
    14th Bn
    1918

  42. Bdr
    Knight, William C
    1st Div TMB
    1918

  43. Pte
    Knocton, Charles Patrick
    Dep Bn NSR
    1918

  44. Pte
    Knoop, Robert
    5th Bn
    1918

  45. Pte
    Knowland, Charles Osborne
    3rd Bn
    1918

  46. Pte
    Knowle, Allan
    53 Dist CFC
    1918

  47. Pte
    Knowles, James
    8th Bn
    1918

  48. Lieut
    Knowles, Reginald Marshall
    7th Bn CE
    1918

  49. L/Cpl
    Knowles, Thomas Neville
    RCD
    1918

  50. Pte
    Knowles, William
    7th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Knowles, William Henry
    1st Div Tr
    1918

  52. Lieut
    Knowling, Albert James
    PPCLI
    1918

  53. Pte
    Knowling, George Henry
    Yukon MMG
    1918

  54. Sgt
    Knox, Adam Cuppage
    1st MMG Bde
    1918

  55. Lieut
    Knox, John Henry
    2nd CRT
    1918

  56. Spr
    Knox, John Louis
    1st Tram Coy
    1918

  57. Pte
    Knox, Robert Henry
    29th Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Knox, William Alexander Hutton
    43rd Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Koabel, Dominic Otto
    50th Bn
    1918

  60. Spr
    Koehler, William Miller
    CETD
    1918

  61. Pte
    Kramer, Reuben Walter
    24th Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Krantz, William Frederic
    Dep Bn Man R
    1918

  63. Pte
    Kraseman, Victor
    52nd Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Krefting, Thor
    21st Res Bn
    1918

  65. Lieut
    Krenchel, Otto Bertel
    13th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Kreuter, Alfred Julius
    8th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Krimmel, Henry William
    7th LTMB
    1918

  68. Pte
    Kristjanson, Baldur
    44th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Krueger, Lee Darwin
    72nd Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Krugal, John
    28th Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Kruger, Elmyr
    6th CGR
    1918

  72. Pte
    Krumrei, Fred
    13th Bn
    1918

  73. Spr
    Krut, Maksim
    8th CRT
    1918

  74. Pte
    Kunes, Isaac
    87th Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Kuryn, Surbe
    50th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Kuskitchur, John
    52nd Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Kydd, James Grenville
    52nd Bn
    1918

  78. Sgt
    Kydd, Robert Ewart G
    24th Bn
    1918

  79. Cpl
    Kyle, Charles
    4th Bn
    1918

  80. Gnr
    Kyle, George
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  81. Lieut
    Kyles, Lloyd Butler
    15th Bn
    1918

  82. Pte
    Kynaston, Hampden Algernon
    3rd Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Labadie, Joseph
    Dep Bn EOR
    1918

  84. Cpl
    Labeau, Charles F
    2nd Bn
    1918

  85. L/Cpl
    LaBelle, Archie
    45th Coy CFC
    1918

  86. Pte
    Labelle, Edmond
    22nd Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Labelle, Hector
    22nd Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Labelle, Maise
    38th Bn
    1918

  89. Lieut
    Laberee, Carl Gordon
    87th Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Laberge, Arthur
    22nd Bn
    1918

  91. Pte
    Laberge, Joseph Ernest
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1918

  92. Pte
    Laberge, Léonce
    24th Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Labonté, René
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1918

  94. Pte
    Labre, Amédée
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1918

  95. Pte
    Labrèche, Harvey Charles
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

Date modified: