Page 504 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 504 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 25

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Smith, William Hugh
    10th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Smith, William James
    4th CMR
    1918

  3. Pte
    Smith, William John
    26th Bn
    1918

  4. Pte
    Smith, William John
    47th Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Smith, William Lewis
    44th Bn
    1918

  6. Pte
    Smith, William Raymond
    85th Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Smith, William Scott
    25th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Smither, Charles
    Corps Svy Sec
    1918

  9. Pte
    Smithers, Clarence Montagu
    46th Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Smithson, George
    58th Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Smithson, William
    2nd Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    Smollett, John
    19th Bn
    1918

  13. Pte
    Smuck, David Radcliffe
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  14. Pte
    Smyth, Edgar David
    1 Gen Hosp
    1918

  15. Pte
    Smyth, Fennell Anderson
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  16. Pte
    Snapp, Simon Peter
    13th Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Snashall, Leslie Trevarton
    75th Bn
    1918

  18. Major
    Sneath, Thomas D'Arcy
    5th CMR
    1918

  19. Pte
    Snelgrove, Frederick J
    26th Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Snelgrove, Ira Thomas Pye
    54th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Snelling, Charles A
    95th Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Snelling, Frederick Thomas
    75th Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Snetsinger, Joseph
    Inf Dft
    1918

  24. Pte
    Snider, George Okel
    20th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Snider, John Edward
    20th Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Snider, Miles Richard
    Dep Bn 2nd COR
    1918

  27. Pte
    Snob, Alphonse
    22nd Bn
    1918

  28. Sgt
    Snook, Henry
    R.C.R.
    1918

  29. Pte
    Snow, John Russell
    102nd Bn
    1918

  30. Pte
    Snow, John Thomas
    14th Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Snow, Ralph Dwight
    PPCLI
    1918

  32. Pte
    Snow, Wilfred Laurier
    Dep Bn NSR
    1918

  33. Pte
    Snowden, Obadiah Ayer
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  34. Pte
    Snowden, William Herbert
    4th Div Emp Coy
    1918

  35. Pte
    Snowdon, Johnston Lawrence
    18th Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Snowdon, William
    85th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Snyder, Edward Leon
    20th Bn
    1918

  38. Gnr
    Snyder, George Hooker
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  39. Pte
    Snyder, Matthew Joseph
    2nd Bn
    1918

  40. Pte
    Snyder, Nelson
    FGH
    1918

  41. Lieut
    Snyder, William Hilliard
    1st MMG Bde
    1918

  42. Pte
    Soan, Edward
    2nd CMR
    1918

  43. Gnr
    Soden, Arthur
    8th A Bde CFA
    1918

  44. Pte
    Solberg, John
    27th Bn
    1918

  45. L/Cpl
    Sole, Gustave Oliver
    1st CMR
    1918

  46. Spr
    Soley, William
    11th Fld Coy
    1918

  47. CQMS
    Soloman, Reginald
    15th Bn
    1918

  48. Spr
    Soltau, Cecil Henry
    CETD
    1918

  49. Pte
    Solvason, Siqurdur
    8th Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Some, Charles
    2 Const Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Somers, John William
    18th Bn
    1918

  52. L/Cpl
    Somerville, David Murdock
    15th Bn
    1918

  53. Lieut
    Somerville, Kenneth Ian
    5th CMR
    1918

  54. Gnr
    Somerville, Robert Cunningham
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  55. Pte
    Somerville, William
    8th Bn
    1918

  56. Pte
    Sommerville, John
    7th Bn
    1918

  57. Gnr
    Sommerville, Joseph Clarke
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  58. Pte
    Soper, Oliver
    20th Bn
    1918

  59. Lieut
    Soper, Russell Wright
    116th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Soppet, George McManus
    21st Bn
    1918

  61. Sgt
    Sorby, Frederick William Dare
    13th Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Sorenson, Carl Andrew
    46th Bn
    1918

  63. Pte
    Sorenson, Paul Severin
    72nd Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Sorenson, Saren Peter Christian
    1st CMR
    1918

  65. Pte
    Sorrie, William
    8th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Sotterman, Frank
    43rd Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Soucie, Athelin
    22nd Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Soucie, Henri
    21st Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Soucy, André
    8th Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Soughton, William
    42nd Bn
    1918

  71. Lieut
    Soule, Ivan Edgar
    R.C.R.
    1918

  72. Pte
    Soule, Nathan LB
    8th Bn
    1918

  73. Lieut
    Souter, James George
    16th Bn
    1918

  74. Cpl
    Souter, James Place
    18th Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Southby, Richard John
    CMGC
    1918

  76. Pte
    Southcombe, Frederick John
    47th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Southorn, John Joseph
    87th Bn
    1918

  78. Lieut
    Southwell, Leonard Vincent
    RFC (15th Res Bn)
    1918

  79. Gnr
    Southwick, Theodore Augustus
    70th Bty CFA
    1918

  80. Pte
    Soutter, David
    87th Bn
    1918

  81. Pte
    Sovereign, William
    2nd CMR
    1918

  82. Pte
    Sowen, Ernest Wiley
    72nd Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Spafford, Frederick Victor
    2nd Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Spain, George
    58th Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Spalding, Lewis
    134th Bn
    1918

  86. Sgt
    Spall, Robert
    PPCLI
    1918

  87. Pte
    Spargo, John Harold
    78th Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Spargo, Samuel
    RCD
    1918

  89. Pte
    Sparks, Ledger
    6th Res Bn
    1918

  90. H Capt
    Sparling, Charles A
    Chpn Servs
    1918

  91. Cpl
    Sparling, Lloyd Alexander
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  92. Pte
    Sparrow, Francis Robert
    14th Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Sparrow, Henry Cecil
    58th Bn
    1918

  94. Pte
    Speakman, Joseph Henry
    8th Bn
    1918

  95. L/Cpl
    Speakman, Thomas
    4th CMR
    1918

  96. Pte
    Spear, Joseph Carrol
    26th Bn
    1918

  97. Lieut
    Spear, Reginald Gordon
    46th Bn
    1918

  98. Spr
    Spear, William David
    1st Div Sig Coy
    1918

  99. Pte
    Spearence, Ernest Edward
    21st Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Spearpoint, James
    8th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Spears, James Alexander
    6th CGR
    1918

  102. Pte
    Spears, William Robertson
    85th Bn
    1918

  103. Pte
    Speck, Arnold
    72nd Bn
    1918

  104. Pte
    Speed, Harry
    8th Bn
    1918

  105. Sgt
    Speedie, Harry
    RCD
    1918

  106. Pte
    Speers, Alexander Freeman
    46th Bn
    1918

  107. Pte
    Speers, Percy Howard
    44th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Speight, Albert
    2nd CMR
    1918

Date modified: