Page 540 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 540 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 16

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Spr
    Minchuk, Pavel
    2nd Tun Coy
    1919

  2. Pte
    Minns, Alfred John
    1st CMR
    1919

  3. Pte
    Mitchell, Edward Reuben
    8th Bn
    1919

  4. Pte
    Mitchell, Herbert
    3rd Bn
    1919

  5. Gnr
    Mitchell, Owen John
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  6. Spr
    Mitchell, Thomas
    CERD
    1919

  7. 2/A.M
    Mitchell, William
    CAF
    1919

  8. Cpl
    Mitchinson, Thomas
    14th Bn
    1919

  9. Pte
    Mitts, John
    R.C.R.
    1919

  10. Cpl
    Moffatt, Charles Reginald
    75th Bn
    1919

  11. Spr
    Moffatt, John
    5th CRT
    1919

  12. Pte
    Mohn, Norman
    1st Div MT Coy
    1919

  13. Dvr
    Mohun, Frederick Edwin
    4th D.A.C
    1919

  14. Pte
    Moksan, Joseph
    221th Bn
    1919

  15. Dvr
    Molen, Alfred
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  16. Gnr
    Monk, Bert Alexander
    3rd Bde CGA
    1919

  17. Capt
    Monk, William Mulock Carleton
    1st Hy Bty
    1919

  18. Pte
    Montgomery, Albert
    59th Coy CFC
    1919

  19. Cdt
    Montgomery, Clyde Gregory
    RAF (CFA)
    1919

  20. Pte
    Montgomery, John Edwin
    1st Res Pk
    1919

  21. Cpl
    Moore, Charles Henry
    17th Res Bn
    1919

  22. Sgt
    Moore, Joseph Allen
    19th Bn
    1919

  23. Sgt
    Moore, William
    2nd CGR
    1919

  24. Capt
    Moore, William MacLeod
    4th Div HQ
    1919

  25. Pte
    Moreau, Robert Earl
    3rd Bn
    1919

  26. Pte
    Morgan, John Alfred
    33rd Coy CFC
    1919

  27. Spr
    Morisette, Eugène
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  28. Sgt
    Morley, Joseph Edwin
    44th Bn
    1919

  29. Pte
    Morris, Charles Eric
    73rd Bn
    1919

  30. Sgt
    Morrison, John
    16th Bn
    1919

  31. Spr
    Morton, Hunter Samuel
    69th WE Coy
    1919

  32. Pte
    Morton, John
    102nd Bn
    1919

  33. Gnr
    Morton, John Amos
    RCGA
    1919

  34. Pte
    Morville, Marcel Gilbert
    87th Bn
    1919

  35. Sgt
    Moseley, Alfred
    50th Bn
    1919

  36. Pte
    Mosher, Norman James
    18th Bn
    1919

  37. Spr
    Moss, Lee
    4th CRT
    1919

  38. Gnr
    Mott, Andrew
    8th A Bde CFA
    1919

  39. Pte
    Mountain, Thomas Francis
    116th Bn
    1919

  40. Capt
    Mowat, Oliver Alexander
    16th Bde CFA
    1919

  41. Pte
    Moxley, Thomas James
    3rd Div Tr
    1919

  42. Pte
    Moynski, Andre
    230th Bn
    1919

  43. Pte
    Moyser, George William
    52nd Bn
    1919

  44. Lieut
    Muirhead, John Fraser Bryce
    28th Bn
    1919

  45. Pte
    Muise, Benjamin A
    6th CGR
    1919

  46. Pte
    Mulholland, Andrew
    49th Bn
    1919

  47. Dvr
    Mullins, John
    1st DAC
    1919

  48. Gnr
    Mullins, Lilford
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  49. Spr
    Munro, George Edward
    5th AT Coy
    1919

  50. Sgt
    Munshaw, James Randall
    CAGS
    1919

  51. Sgt
    Murdoch, Alexander Scott
    CASC
    1919

  52. Pte
    Murphy, Henry Lawrence
    138th Bn
    1919

  53. Pte
    Murphy, John Patrick
    3rd Div MT Coy
    1919

  54. Pte
    Murray, Daniel John
    42nd Bn
    1919

  55. Pte
    Murray, Josiah McCormack
    2nd CMR
    1919

  56. L/Cpl
    Murray, Walter David
    1st Wks Bn
    1919

  57. Pte
    Murray, William
    2nd Coy CFC
    1919

  58. Pte
    Myers, George Alvin
    42nd Bn
    1919

  59. Spr
    Nastich, George
    6th CRT
    1919

  60. Pte
    Naubert, René
    25th Bn
    1919

  61. Pte
    Neal, Horace
    4th Div MT Coy
    1919

  62. L/Cpl
    Neil, Robert John
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  63. Pte
    Nelson, Albert
    FGH
    1919

  64. Pte
    Neville, Andrew
    11th Res Bn
    1919

  65. Sto.1
    Newberry, Weston Jones
    "Niobe"
    1919

  66. Pte
    Newby, Wallace Reginald
    1st Div MT Coy
    1919

  67. Pte
    Newcombe, Arthur
    10Fld Amb
    1919

  68. Pte
    Newcombe, Leslie Robert
    7th Bn
    1919

  69. Pte
    Newman, Herbert Frank
    25th Bn
    1919

  70. Sgt
    Newman, James George
    12th Res Bn
    1919

  71. Lieut
    Nicholls, William Hardy
    235th Bn
    1919

  72. Spr
    Nicholson, John Duncan
    6th CRT
    1919

  73. Spr
    Nicholson, William
    CETD
    1919

  74. Pte
    Nickerson, Wilfred Acey
    War Gr Det
    1919

  75. Pte
    Nielsen, Thore Bjerk
    102nd Bn
    1919

  76. Dvr
    Niles, Henry
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  77. Pte
    Nisbet, George J
    Corps Cyc Bn
    1919

  78. Pte
    Nishimura, Samasuke
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  79. Pte
    Noah, Arthur Ebenezer
    107th Bn
    1919

  80. Gnr
    Noble, David
    2nd Bde CGA
    1919

  81. Dvr
    Noble, Donald MacRae
    2nd DAC
    1919

  82. Gnr
    Norfield, George
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  83. Pte
    Norton, James Hedley
    1st Lab.Bn
    1919

  84. L/Cpl
    Norton, John Frederick
    1st Div Sig Coy
    1919

  85. Pte
    Nugent, Ethelbert Howard
    CASC
    1919

  86. Pte
    Nunn, Samuel Frederick
    116th Bn
    1919

  87. Gnr
    Oakes, Albert Pemberton
    2nd Bde CGA
    1919

  88. Spr
    O'Brien, Patrick
    85th EC Coy
    1919

  89. Pte
    O'Donnell, John Joseph
    7th Res.Bn
    1919

  90. Spr
    O'Flaherty, Daniel
    CETD
    1919

  91. Spr
    Oke, George Edgar
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1919

  92. Pte
    O'Keefe, James
    CAVC
    1919

  93. Bdr
    O'Keefe, John Charles
    1st DAC
    1919

  94. Pte
    Oldfield, Charles
    50th Bn
    1919

  95. Pte
    Olech, Kasmir
    78th Coy CFC
    1919

  96. Sgt
    Oliver, Arthur Stanley
    6th M.G.Coy
    1919

  97. Pte
    Oliver, Frank Stanley
    29th Bn
    1919

  98. Sgt
    Olsen, Oswald
    207th Bn
    1919

  99. Pte
    O'Neill, Edward
    17th Res Bn
    1919

  100. Sgt
    Oram, David McHardy
    2nd CMR
    1919

  101. Pte
    Oram, Samuel Walter
    7th Bn
    1919

  102. Pte
    O'Reilly, Andrew
    29th Bn
    1919

  103. Pte
    Orr, Frederick Herbert
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  104. Spr
    Orr, Thomas James
    1st Bridg Coy
    1919

  105. Cpl
    Osborne, Herbert Charles
    5th CRT
    1919

  106. Pte
    O'Shaughnessy, Michael
    PPCLI
    1919

  107. Sgt
    Owen, James Alfred
    103rd Bn
    1919

  108. Pte
    Paden, Samuel D
    28th Bn
    1919

  109. Sgt
    Paget, Alfred
    34th FGH
    1919

  110. Gnr
    Pain, William Thomas
    1st Hy Bty
    1919

Date modified: