Page 586 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 586 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 19

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Cadet
    Davidson, Freeman Alexander
    RAF
    1918

  2. 2/Lt
    Davidson, George Edwin
    RAF
    1918

  3. Lieut
    Davidson, James T.G.
    RAF
    1918

  4. 2/Lt
    Davidson, Thomas Andrew
    RGA
    1918

  5. Pte
    Davies, Frank Redfern
    11th Tank Corps
    1918

  6. Spr
    Davies, Richard Hywet
    RE
    1918

  7. Pte
    Davis, Arthur
    44th R. Fus
    1918

  8. 3/A.M
    Davis, Arthur Thomas
    RAF
    1918

  9. F.Cdt
    Davis, Harold Carleton
    RAF
    1918

  10. 2/Lt
    Davis, Melville Allen Duff
    9th KRRC
    1918

  11. 2/Lt
    Davis, William James
    RAF
    1918

  12. Lieut
    Davison, Charles William
    RAF
    1918

  13. Capt
    Davy, Philip Francis
    13th Rif Brig
    1918

  14. Lieut
    Dawson, Stephen Arthur
    RAF
    1918

  15. Cadet
    Deegan, George Martin
    RAF
    1918

  16. Capt
    DeLaine, Frederick John
    RAVC
    1918

  17. 2/Lt
    Delay, Aladdin Richard
    RAF
    1918

  18. Sgt
    Delmas, Lester Louis
    9th L Pool R
    1918

  19. Spr
    Dennis, Ernest
    RE
    1918

  20. 2/Lt
    Denovan, Allan MacNab
    RFC
    1918

  21. Pte
    Dent, Charles
    2nd R. Dub. Fus
    1918

  22. 2/Lt
    dePasse, Crispin Asabel
    2nd Tank Corps
    1918

  23. 2/Lt
    Désy, Joseph Rodolphe
    RAF
    1918

  24. Capt
    Dewar, William
    9th Sco Rif
    1918

  25. 2/Lt
    De Wind, Edmund
    15th R. Tr. Rif
    1918

  26. Cadet
    Dick, Archibald Logan
    RAF
    1918

  27. 2/Lt
    Dickson, John Hetherignton
    RAF
    1918

  28. Pte
    Diggon, Harold Rose
    21st Midd R
    1918

  29. F.S.Lt
    Dixon, Albert James
    RNAS
    1918

  30. Lieut
    Dobell, Colin Macpherson
    1st R.W. Fus
    1918

  31. Cadet
    Dobson, Algernon Richard
    RAF
    1918

  32. Lieut
    Dolan, Henry Eric
    RAF
    1918

  33. 2/Lt
    Domville, William Kellock
    RAF
    1918

  34. F.Cdt
    Doney, Charles Arthur
    RAF
    1918

  35. 2/Lt
    Doolittle, Charles Massie
    RAF
    1918

  36. 2/Lt
    Dorrell, Evelyn Percy
    4th R.W. Surr R (TF)
    1918

  37. Lieut
    Doucet, Arthur Cecil Muir
    RAF
    1918

  38. 2/Lt
    Doughty, Edward Albert
    RAF
    1918

  39. 2/Lt
    Douglas, Frederick William
    RAF
    1918

  40. Lieut
    Douglas, John Gordon
    7th Sea H
    1918

  41. 2/Lt
    Douglas, Roland Keith
    RAF
    1918

  42. CSM
    Dovey, Arthur Thomas
    1st Essex R
    1918

  43. 2/Lt
    Dowler, George Emerson
    RAF
    1918

  44. 2/Lt
    Dowling, John William
    RAF
    1918

  45. Lieut
    Downey, George Jamieson
    3rd R. Lanc. R
    1918

  46. Capt
    Dubber, Roy Edward
    RAF
    1918

  47. L/Cpl
    Duffy, John
    RE
    1918

  48. Pte
    Duggan, Walter Frederick
    RASC
    1918

  49. 2/Lt
    Dunbar, John David
    RAF
    1918

  50. Cadet
    Dunbar, Talbot Clyde
    RAF
    1918

  51. 2/Lt
    Duncan, Thomas Wilfrid
    RAF
    1918

  52. Lieut
    Dundas, George
    RFA
    1918

  53. Cadet
    Dundas, James Robert Duncan
    RFC
    1918

  54. 2/Lt
    Dunham, Marbel Lester
    RAF
    1918

  55. Spr
    Dunlop, James Francis
    RE
    1918

  56. Cadet
    DuVal, John Tourqis
    RAF
    1918

  57. Cadet
    Dwyer, Floyd Joseph
    RFC
    1918

  58. Capt
    Dyer, Royce Coleman
    Spec List (NR)
    1918

  59. Cadet
    Dynes, Norman Oliver
    RAF
    1918

  60. 3/A.M
    Eagle, Eric Rodolph
    RAF
    1918

  61. Capt
    Eary, Frederick Charles
    7th DCLI
    1918

  62. 3/A.M
    Eckhardt, Arthur Lavernon
    RAF
    1918

  63. Bdr
    Edgar, Joseph
    RFA
    1918

  64. Cpl
    Edgar, Leslie William
    7th R.Berks. R
    1918

  65. 2/Lt
    Edgecombe, Charles Hedley
    RAF
    1918

  66. Pte
    Edmunds, Wilfred Eugene
    RAMC
    1918

  67. Capt
    Edwards, Stearne Tighe
    RAF
    1918

  68. 2/Lt
    Egner, Frederick Albert
    RFC
    1918

  69. 2/Lt
    Elliott, Claude Elsden
    RAF
    1918

  70. Lieut
    Elliott, Henry James
    RAF
    1918

  71. 2/Lt
    English, Joseph Patrick Fitzgerald
    RAF
    1918

  72. Lieut
    Entwisle, Charles H.
    MGC
    1918

  73. Cadet
    Eunson, John Tullock
    RAF
    1918

  74. Lieut
    Evans, Charles
    RNVR
    1918

  75. Pte
    Evans, Charles
    RAMC
    1918

  76. 2/Lt
    Evans, Forrest D.
    RFC
    1918

  77. 2/Lt
    Evans, Kenneth George Ogle
    6th Shrops L.I
    1918

  78. Cadet
    Evans, Victor Raymond
    RAF
    1918

  79. 2/Lt
    Ewart, Keith Penicuik
    RFC
    1918

  80. 2/A.M
    Ewing, Arthur Hall
    RAF
    1918

  81. 2/Lt
    Fairbairn, Dudley Churchill
    RAF
    1918

  82. Pte
    Fallows, Harold Colborne
    RAF
    1918

  83. 2/Lt
    Farnham, James Horace
    RAF
    1918

  84. Pte
    Farr, Alexander
    11th R.W. Surr.R
    1918

  85. 2/Lt
    Farrall, James Garvey Marshall
    RAF
    1918

  86. 2/Lt
    Fast, Joseph Bernard
    RAF
    1918

  87. 2/Lt
    Felhauer, Carlton V.
    RAF
    1918

  88. 2/Lt
    Ferguson, Frank Willard
    RAF
    1918

  89. 2/Lt
    Ferguson, John Shannon
    RAF
    1918

  90. Dvr
    Ferguson, Robert John
    RFA
    1918

  91. 2/Lt
    Ferguson, Samuel Cranswick
    8th Lond R
    1918

  92. 2/Lt
    Ferrie, Robert Leighton Moore
    RFC
    1918

  93. F.Cdt
    Fesser, Charles Frederick
    RAF
    1918

  94. Capt
    Field, Archibald W.
    RFC
    1918

  95. Cadet
    Fisher, Francis Eugene
    RFC
    1918

Date modified: