Page 595 from book: Second World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 595 - Second World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 18

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Ldg Sto
    Cochran, John
    RCN
    1947

  2. W/C
    Coffin, Herbert Watson
    RCAF
    1947

  3. Pte
    Cook, Charles Harvey
    RCASC
    1947

  4. Pte
    Coolen, Hardy Blake
    RCASC
    1947

  5. Cpl
    Cooper, Frederick William
    VGC
    1947

  6. Pte
    Cooper, Nelson
    CFC
    1947

  7. L/Cpl
    Cormier, Hubert
    RCASC
    1947

  8. Pte
    Cormier, Leo Joseph
    RCIC
    1947

  9. Capt
    Counsell, Charles Llewellyn
    RHLI
    1947

  10. Sgt
    Craig, Archibald
    VGC
    1947

  11. Gnr
    Crossen, Elmer Earl
    RCA
    1947

  12. Maj
    Crumblehulme, Frderic Lees
    Gen List
    1947

  13. F/L
    Curtin, Richard Lewis
    RCAF
    1947

  14. Pte
    Cuthbert, William Howard Hilton
    NB Rang
    1947

  15. Ldr Cook(O)
    Dacey, John Patrick
    RCNVR
    1947

  16. AB
    Dalley, Richard
    RCNVR
    1947

  17. LAC
    Daugherty, Wesley Keith
    RCAF
    1947

  18. WO1
    Davidson, Alexander Suttie
    RCAF
    1947

  19. Capt
    Davidson, Gerald Hazley
    RCA
    1947

  20. Spr
    Davis, Lawrence
    RCE
    1947

  21. Pte
    Dawson, Donald Alexander
    Linc & Welld R
    1947

  22. Gnr
    Derbyshire, Daniel Delbert
    RCA
    1947

  23. Capt
    Dickinson, Sidney Grant, ED
    RCAMC
    1947

  24. Sgt
    Dombroski, Theodore
    RCAF
    1947

  25. L/Cpl
    Donaldson, Walter
    QOR of C
    1947

  26. Mat2class
    Doucet, Joseph Edouard Gérard
    RCNVR
    1947

  27. S/Sgt
    Douglas, James Thomas
    RCEME
    1947

  28. Pte
    Dow, Russell Edward
    RCAMC
    1947

  29. Sgt
    Dowling, Hilary Adrian Raymond
    Fort Garry's
    1947

  30. A/Ch
    Dugas, Jean René Euclide Raoul
    RCAF
    1947

  31. Pte
    Dupuis, Moise Adrien
    RCASC
    1947

  32. Lt
    Durfy, Robert Holt
    CProC
    1947

  33. Gnr
    Dussault, Joseph Roger
    RCA
    1947

  34. Pte
    Dyer, Thomas
    Gen List
    1947

  35. CMM3/c
    Englot, Stanley
    RCNVR
    1947

  36. Matron
    Enright, Nellie Joseph
    RCAF
    1947

  37. Pte
    Erickson, Olaf
    RCIC
    1947

  38. Pte
    Ethier, Roger
    RCOC
    1947

  39. Pte
    Fawns, Denis William
    VGC
    1947

  40. Cfn
    Fenwick, George Clarence
    RCEME
    1947

  41. WO2
    Figg, Henry Richard George
    1H
    1947

  42. Pte
    Filiatrault, Peter Etoemme
    RCAMC
    1947

  43. Pte
    Findlay, George John
    D & H Rif
    1947

  44. Spr
    Fisher, Nicholas Stanley
    RCE
    1947

  45. Capt
    Fitzpatrick, Henry Joseph
    Gen List
    1947

  46. Tpr
    Flower, Earl Norman
    BCR
    1947

  47. Spr
    Ford, John Herbert
    RCE
    1947

  48. WO1
    Forrest, Alexander
    RCAF
    1947

  49. Pte
    Forrest, William Thomas
    Gen List
    1947

  50. Spr
    Fortier, Rosaire
    RCE
    1947

  51. A/Ch
    Fortin, Joseph Louis Jean Charles
    RCAF
    1947

  52. Tpr
    Fossum, Carl Fritz
    LD SH(RC)
    1947

  53. Cfn
    Fournier, Edmond Joseph
    RCEME
    1947

  54. Sgt
    Foxton, James Hedley
    RCAF
    1947

  55. Pte
    Francis, Burgess Arthur
    West NSR
    1947

  56. Sgt
    Franz, Albert Raymond
    RCAF
    1947

  57. LAC
    Fraser, Donald Gordon
    RCAF
    1947

  58. Gnr
    Frigault, Antoine
    RCA
    1947

  59. LAC
    Froud, Robert Edward
    RCAF
    1947

  60. Mat2class
    Gagné, Gérard Louis
    RCN
    1947

  61. Lt(O)
    Galbraith, Robert Malcolm
    RCN(R)
    1947

  62. Pte
    Gallant, Douse
    PEI Highrs
    1947

  63. Grn
    Gallant, Joseph Willard
    RCA
    1947

  64. Pte
    Gallant, Mary Margaret
    CWAC
    1947

  65. LtCdr
    Garrard, William Arthur Burdett
    RCN(R)
    1947

  66. Air Art(O) 2/C
    Gatenby, John Kenneth
    RCN
    1947

  67. Pte
    Gaudreault, Joseph Albany Robert
    RdeChaud
    1947

  68. Lt(P)
    Gavel, Clifford Roy
    RCN(R)
    1947

  69. Pte
    George, Wilfred
    HLI of C
    1947

Date modified: