Language selection

Page 163 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 163 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • April 13

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Sinclair, Albert Harry
    2nd Amm.Sub.Pk
    1916

  2. Pte
    Sinclair, Alexander Beverage
    87th Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    Sinclair, Colin McLeod
    15th Bn
    1916

  4. Pte
    Sinclair, Daniel
    52nd Bn
    1916

  5. L.Sgt
    Sinclair, Daniel George
    13th Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Sinclair, Donald
    1st Pnr.Bn
    1916

  7. Pte
    Sinclair, Donald
    13th Bn
    1916

  8. Pte
    Sinclair, Hugh Cameron
    24th Bn
    1916

  9. Pte
    Sinclair, John Craig
    15th Bn
    1916

  10. Pte
    Sinclair, Malcolm
    28th Bn
    1916

  11. Pte
    Sinclair, McIvor
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  12. Pte
    Sinclair, Melville
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  13. Pte
    Sinclair, Paul Napoleon
    26th Bn
    1916

  14. Cpl
    Sinclair, Peter
    15th Bn
    1916

  15. Pte
    Sinclair, Reuben
    3rd Bn
    1916

  16. Pte
    Sinclair, Robert Walter
    4th Bn
    1916

  17. Pte
    Sinclair, Thomas Menzie
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  18. Pte
    Sinclair, William
    46th Bn
    1916

  19. Pte
    Sinclair, William
    44th Bn
    1916

  20. Pte
    Sinclair, William John
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  21. Pte
    Sinclair, William John
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  22. Pte
    Singer, Archibald Philip F.
    5th Bn
    1916

  23. Pte
    Singer, John Edward Swann
    8th Bn
    1916

  24. Pte
    Singleton, Frederick
    42nd Bn
    1916

  25. Pte
    Singleton, Leonard John
    Borden MMG
    1916

  26. Spr
    Singleton, Robert Clifton
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1916

  27. L.Cpl
    Sinnott, Elmer E.
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  28. Pte
    Sirett, Bert King
    14th Bn
    1916

  29. Dvr
    Sismey, Edmund
    3rd D.A.C
    1916

  30. Pte
    Sismey, William Towsin
    50th Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Sissenah, Archie
    227th Bn
    1916

  32. Pte
    Sisson, Frank
    5th Bn
    1916

  33. Pte
    Skahan, Thomas John
    38th Bn
    1916

  34. Pte
    Skead, George Carleton McKay
    26th Bn
    1916

  35. Lieut
    Skeaff, John Murray
    92nd Bn
    1916

  36. Pte
    Skelly, George
    31st Bn
    1916

  37. Pte
    Skelton, Fred
    58th Bn
    1916

  38. Pte
    Skelton, Gibson Fitzgerald
    10th Bn
    1916

  39. Pte
    Skelton, John Robert
    R.C.R
    1916

  40. Pte
    Skerry, James Joseph
    43rd Bn
    1916

  41. Pte
    Skiba-Jarochovich, Michael
    25th Bn
    1916

  42. Pte
    Skidmore, Reginald
    16th Bn
    1916

  43. Pte
    Skillicorn, John Henry
    54th Bn
    1916

  44. Gnr
    Skinner, Arthur Frederick
    64th Bty CFA
    1916

  45. Pte
    Skinner, Edwin
    10th Bn
    1916

  46. Lieut
    Skinner, Frank William
    7th Bn
    1916

  47. Pte
    Skinner, George Gould
    19th Bn
    1916

  48. Pte
    Skinner, Wilfred Thomas
    58th Bn
    1916

  49. Pte
    Skipper, Arthur
    R.C.R
    1916

  50. Pte
    Skipton, Horace Kennedy
    2nd Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Skuce, Richard
    13th Bn
    1916

  52. Pte
    Skyrme, Harry
    102nd Bn
    1916

  53. Pte
    Slack, Arthur Clarence
    4th Bn
    1916

  54. Sgt
    Slack, Francis Joseph
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  55. L.Cpl
    Slack, William
    18th Bn
    1916

  56. Pte
    Slade, Arthur
    28th Bn
    1916

  57. Pte
    Slade, William
    3rd Bn
    1916

  58. Pte
    Slade, William Alfred
    4th Bn
    1916

  59. Pte
    Slaney, Alonzo
    25th Bn
    1916

  60. Pte
    Slaney, John
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  61. Pte
    Slater, Benjamin
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  62. Pte
    Slater, Frederick George
    4th Bn
    1916

  63. Cpl
    Slater, Herbert
    5th M.G.Coy
    1916

  64. Pte
    Slater, Richard
    14th Bn
    1916

  65. L.Cpl
    Slater, Thomas
    14th Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Slater, Walter
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  67. Pte
    Slater, William Percy
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  68. Cpl
    Slater, William Thomas
    3rd Bn
    1916

  69. Cpl
    Slaunwhite, Charles H.
    26th Bn
    1916

  70. Pte
    Slaven, Peter
    13th Bn
    1916

  71. Pte
    Sleight, Walter
    28th Bn
    1916

  72. L.Sgt
    Slessor, George H.
    16th Bn
    1916

  73. Pte
    Slinger, James
    1st Bn
    1916

  74. L.Cpl
    Slinn, Alfred
    15th Bn
    1916

  75. Pte
    Slipp, Leonard Leopold
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  76. Pte
    Sliwka, Timofei
    16th Bn
    1916

  77. Pte
    Sloan, Alexander
    49th Bn
    1916

  78. Pte
    Sloan, William
    13th Bn
    1916

  79. Spr
    Sloan , William
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1916

  80. Pte
    Slocum, Herbert Spencer
    72nd Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Slow, Arthur
    75th Bn
    1916

  82. Pte
    Smailes, Robert
    Eaton M.M.G
    1916

  83. Pte
    Small, George Arthur
    60th Bn
    1916

  84. Pte
    Small, Henry Royal
    49th Bn
    1916

  85. Pte
    Small, James Gordon
    R.C.R
    1916

  86. Pte
    Small, Samuel John
    26th Bn
    1916

  87. Cpl
    Small, William Dundas
    13th Bn
    1916

  88. Pte
    Small, William Wallace
    12 Fld Amb
    1916

  89. Pte
    Smallman, Thomas James
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  90. Pte
    Smallwood, James
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  91. Pte
    Smart, Albert Edward
    4th Bn
    1916

  92. Pte
    Smart, Charles
    1st Bn
    1916

  93. Pte
    Smart, Douglas Bogue
    42nd Bn
    1916

  94. Pte
    Smart, Harold
    25th Bn
    1916

  95. Pte
    Smart, Henry William
    24th Bn
    1916

  96. Pte
    Smart, James L.
    28th Bn
    1916

  97. Gnr
    Smart, Joseph
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  98. L.Cpl
    Smeatham, John
    42nd Bn
    1916

  99. Pte
    Smedley, William
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  100. Pte
    Smillie, William
    13th Bn
    1916

  101. Pte
    Smillie, William Alexander
    73rd Bn
    1916

  102. Cpl
    Smith, Adnett James
    52nd Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Smith, Adon
    87th Bn
    1916

  104. Pte
    Smith, Alan George
    49th Bn
    1916

  105. Pte
    Smith, Albert
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  106. Pte
    Smith, Albert Fearnley
    13th Bn
    1916

  107. Pte
    Smith, Alexander
    24th Bn
    1916

  108. Pte
    Smith, Alexander
    43rd Bn
    1916

  109. Pte
    Smith, Alexander
    58th Bn
    1916

  110. Pte
    Smith, Alexander
    44th Bn
    1916

  111. Pte
    Smith, Alexander
    102nd Bn
    1916

  112. Cpl
    Smith, Alexander Donald
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  113. Pte
    Smith, Alexander Wilson
    8th Bn
    1916

  114. Pte
    Smith, Alfred
    1st Bn
    1916

Date modified: