Language selection


Search

Page 165 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 165 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • April 14

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Smith, John
    18th Bn
    1916

  2. Sgt
    Smith, John
    18th Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    Smith, John
    21st Bn
    1916

  4. Pte
    Smith, John
    15th Bn
    1916

  5. Pte
    Smith, John
    42nd Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Smith, John Albert
    16th Bn
    1916

  7. Pte
    Smith, John Anderson
    28th Bn
    1916

  8. Pte
    Smith, John Edward
    24th Bn
    1916

  9. Pte
    Smith, John James
    1st Bn
    1916

  10. Pte
    Smith, John McDonald
    24th Bn
    1916

  11. Pte
    Smith, John McPherson
    1st Pnr.Bn
    1916

  12. Pte
    Smith, John Michael
    3rd Bn
    1916

  13. Gnr
    Smith, John Simpson
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  14. Pte
    Smith, John Thomson
    8th Bn
    1916

  15. Pte
    Smith, John William
    60th Bn
    1916

  16. Sgt
    Smith, Joseph
    75th Bn
    1916

  17. L.Cpl
    Smith, Joseph Elias
    239th Bn
    1916

  18. Pte
    Smith, Leslie Clyde
    5th Bn
    1916

  19. Pte
    Smith, Leslie John
    27th Bn
    1916

  20. Pte
    Smith, Malcolm
    72nd Bn
    1916

  21. Pte
    Smith, Malcolm McNeil
    18th Bn
    1916

  22. Pte
    Smith, Marshall
    14th Bn
    1916

  23. Pte
    Smith, Melvin Thomas
    14th Bn
    1916

  24. Pte
    Smith, Michael Joseph
    54th Bn
    1916

  25. Pte
    Smith, Murdoch J.
    25th Bn
    1916

  26. Lieut
    Smith, Murray Turley
    3rd Bn
    1916

  27. Pte
    Smith, Norbert Joseph
    54th Bn
    1916

  28. Pte
    Smith, Norman
    28th Bn
    1916

  29. Pte
    Smith, Norman McCallum
    14th Bn
    1916

  30. Gnr
    Smith, Norman R.
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  31. Pte
    Smith, Percy
    27th Bn
    1916

  32. Pte
    Smith, Percy
    188th Bn
    1916

  33. Pte
    Smith, Percy Douglas
    226th Bn
    1916

  34. Pte
    Smith, Ralph Henniker
    4 Fld.Amb
    1916

  35. Pte
    Smith, Ralph Lloyd
    5th Bn
    1916

  36. Pte
    Smith, Reginald Alfred
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  37. Pte
    Smith, Richard Wayte
    C.A.M.C
    1916

  38. Pte
    Smith, Robert
    5th Bn
    1916

  39. Pte
    Smith, Robert
    72nd Bn
    1916

  40. L.Cpl
    Smith, Robert Ashley
    10th Bn
    1916

  41. Pte
    Smith, Robert Ballanytne
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  42. L.Cpl
    Smith, Robert Eason
    8th Bn
    1916

  43. Pte
    Smith, Robert G.
    87th Bn
    1916

  44. Pte
    Smith, Robert John
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  45. Pte
    Smith, Ronald Gunn
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  46. Pte
    Smith, Roy A. M.
    14th Bn
    1916

  47. Pte
    Smith, Samuel
    29th Bn
    1916

  48. Pte
    Smith, Samuel Edward
    15th Bn
    1916

  49. Gnr
    Smith, Stanley
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  50. Pte
    Smith, Stanley Frederick
    20th Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Smith, Stewart
    13th Bn
    1916

  52. Cpl
    Smith, Stuart Alexander
    24th Bn
    1916

  53. Pte
    Smith, Thomas
    27th Bn
    1916

  54. Pte
    Smith, Thomas
    31st Bn
    1916

  55. Pte
    Smith, Thomas
    8th Bn
    1916

  56. Pte
    Smith, Thomas Henry
    18th Bn
    1916

  57. Spr
    Smith, Walter Russell
    C.E.T.D
    1916

  58. Pte
    Smith, Walter William
    124th Bn
    1916

  59. Pte
    Smith, Wilfred
    2nd Bn
    1916

  60. Pte
    Smith, Wilfred Gordon
    177th Bn
    1916

  61. Pte
    Smith, William
    25th Bn
    1916

  62. Cpl
    Smith, William
    29th Bn
    1916

  63. Pte
    Smith, William
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  64. Pte
    Smith, William
    72nd Bn
    1916

  65. Pte
    Smith, William
    58th Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Smith, William
    27th Bn
    1916

  67. Pte
    Smith, William
    10th Bn
    1916

  68. Pte
    Smith, William
    29th Bn
    1916

  69. Pte
    Smith, William (201988)
    3rd Bn
    1916

  70. Pte
    Smith, William (404459)
    3rd Bn
    1916

  71. Pte
    Smith, William (420790)
    16th Bn
    1916

  72. Pte
    Smith, William (428025)
    16th Bn
    1916

  73. Sgt
    Smith, William Alfred
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  74. Pte
    Smith, William Anson
    44th Bn
    1916

  75. Pte
    Smith, William Charles
    27th Bn
    1916

  76. Pte
    Smith, William Cormack
    16th Bn
    1916

  77. Pte
    Smith, William E.
    42nd Bn
    1916

  78. Pte
    Smith, William George
    4th Bn
    1916

  79. Pte
    Smith, William Harcourt
    3rd Bn
    1916

  80. Pte
    Smith, William Harvey
    2nd Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Smith, William Henry
    78th Bn
    1916

  82. Pte
    Smith, William Henry
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  83. Pte
    Smith, William James
    31st Bn
    1916

  84. Cpl
    Smith, William John
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1916

  85. Spr
    Smith, William Moore
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1916

  86. Sgt
    Smith, William Wagstaff
    8th Bn
    1916

  87. L.Cpl
    Smitten, Samuel
    R.C.R
    1916

  88. Pte
    Smoker, William
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  89. Pte
    Smollen, James
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  90. Pte
    Smyth, Alexander
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  91. Pte
    Smyth, Allan
    8th Bn
    1916

  92. L.Cpl
    Smyth, Charles William Russell
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  93. Pte
    Smyth, Earle Ross
    101st Bn
    1916

  94. Pte
    Smyth, Lancelot
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  95. Cpl
    Smyth, Royal F.
    3rd Bn
    1916

  96. Pte
    Smyth, Sidney R.
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  97. Pte
    Smyth, Thomas
    1st Bn
    1916

  98. Pte
    Smyth, William Scott
    44th Bn
    1916

  99. Major
    Snaddon, Andrew Johnston
    4th Bn
    1916

  100. Lieut
    Sneath, Thomas Herbert
    3rd Bn
    1916

  101. Pte
    Snell, Sidney Charles
    43rd Bn
    1916

  102. Pte
    Snelling, Charles Frederick
    27th Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Snelling, Edward
    7th Bn
    1916

  104. Pte
    Snelling, Stanley Morris
    72nd Bn
    1916

  105. Gnr
    Snider, George Manly
    8th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  106. Pte
    Snow, David
    20th Bn
    1916

  107. Lieut
    Snow, Geoffrey Allan
    15th Bn
    1916

  108. Pte
    Snow, Oscar
    25th Bn
    1916

  109. Spr
    Snow, Sydney
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1916

  110. L.Sgt
    Snowden, Comrie Stephen
    42nd Bn
    1916

  111. Pte
    Snowden, Emmot
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1916

  112. Pte
    Snowden, George Henry
    58th Bn
    1916

  113. Pte
    Snowdon, Thomas Herdman
    5th Bn
    1916

  114. Pte
    Snyder, Charles William
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  115. Pte
    Snyder, William Ralph
    3rd Bn
    1916

  116. Pte
    Soames, Reginald
    3rd Bn
    1916

  117. Pte
    Soberg, Oscar
    5th Bn
    1916

  118. Pte
    Sogge, Oscar
    31st Bn
    1916

  119. Pte
    Sohier, Bernard V.
    19th Bn
    1916

  120. Pte
    Sokoloski, Victor
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  121. Pte
    Sole, John William
    75th Bn
    1916

  122. Pte
    Sollars, Walter Edward
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  123. Pte
    Solvason, Rutur Sigurdur
    1st C.M.R
    1916

Date modified: