Page 169 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 169 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • April 17

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    St-Onge, Wilfrid
    22nd Bn
    1916

  2. L.Cpl
    St-Peter, Thomas Frederick
    25th Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    St-Pierre, Auguste
    22nd Bn
    1916

  4. Pte
    St-Pierre, Hildege
    22nd Bn
    1916

  5. Pte
    St-Pierre, Roméo
    24th Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Stoddart, William Arthur
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  7. Pte
    Stoker, Frederick
    58th Bn
    1916

  8. Pte
    Stokes, George James
    38th Bn
    1916

  9. Pte
    Stokes, Hugh Norman
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  10. Pte
    Stokes, James John
    49th Bn
    1916

  11. Pte
    Stokes, John Henry
    43rd Bn
    1916

  12. L.Cpl
    Stokes, Leslie T.
    13th Bn
    1916

  13. Pte
    Stokes, Roy
    8th Bn
    1916

  14. Pte
    Stokes, William
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  15. Sgt
    Stokey, Frederick Charles
    1st M.M.G.Bde
    1916

  16. Pte
    Stoliker, Charles Francis
    18th Bn
    1916

  17. Sgt
    Stone, Alfred
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  18. Pte
    Stone, Alfred Bertram
    2nd Bn
    1916

  19. Sgt
    Stone, Charles Addison
    8th Bn
    1916

  20. Pte
    Stone, Daniel
    22nd Bn
    1916

  21. Pte
    Stone, Edward Wilfred
    7th Bn
    1916

  22. Pte
    Stone, Frank James
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  23. Pte
    Stone, Frederick
    20th Bn
    1916

  24. Pte
    Stone, George Frederick
    18th Bn
    1916

  25. Pte
    Stone, Henry
    127th Bn
    1916

  26. Pte
    Stone, John
    49th Bn
    1916

  27. Pte
    Stone, Otis Freeman
    15th Bn
    1916

  28. Pte
    Stone, Thomas William
    5th M.G.Coy
    1916

  29. Pte
    Stone, William Charles
    20th Bn
    1916

  30. Cpl
    Stone, William John
    28th Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Stoneham, Joseph Alfred
    15th Bn
    1916

  32. L.Cpl
    Stoneham, Philip Allen
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  33. Pte
    Stoner, Albert Walter
    4th Bn
    1916

  34. Pte
    Stoodley, Wilfried Gordon
    R.C.R
    1916

  35. Cpl
    Storer, Samuel
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  36. Pte
    Storey, Frederick
    18th Bn
    1916

  37. Pte
    Storms, John Edward
    44th Bn
    1916

  38. Pte
    Storring, Norman
    24th Bn
    1916

  39. Pte
    Storry, Cedric William J.
    31st Bn
    1916

  40. Pte
    Stothard, Henry
    28th Bn
    1916

  41. Pte
    Stott, Arthur
    26th Bn
    1916

  42. Pte
    Stott, Frederick William
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  43. Pte
    Stout, James
    44th Bn
    1916

  44. Sgt
    Stowell, Alick
    29th Bn
    1916

  45. Pte
    Stracey, Walter Isaac
    8th Bn
    1916

  46. Pte
    Strachan, David
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  47. Pte
    Strachan, Edward Mowatt
    10th Bn
    1916

  48. Pte
    Straker, Joseph
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  49. Pte
    Strang, Alfred Stevens
    25th Bn
    1916

  50. L.Cpl
    Strang, William
    31st Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Stratford, Jesse Joseph
    13th Bn
    1916

  52. Spr
    Strathy, Jeffrey McVicar
    R.F.C.(2nd Div.Sig.Coy.)
    1916

  53. Pte
    Stratton, Buchan Anthony
    54th Bn
    1916

  54. Gn
    Stratton, Guy Reginald
    2nd D.A.C
    1916

  55. Pte
    Street, Stanley
    52nd Bn
    1916

  56. Pte
    Street, Vernon
    21st Bn
    1916

  57. Pte
    Street, William Dempster
    21st Bn
    1916

  58. Pte
    Streeter, Irving
    238th Bn
    1916

  59. Pte
    Streeter, Percy
    20th Bn
    1916

  60. Pte
    Streeton, James
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  61. Pte
    Strickland, Henry Isaac
    28th Bn
    1916

  62. Pte
    Strike, John Middleton
    2nd Bn
    1916

  63. Pte
    Striker, Frank Harold
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  64. Pte
    Stringer, Charles William
    28th Bn
    1916

  65. Pte
    Stringer, Edgar
    20th Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Strobridge, Thomas
    25th Bn
    1916

  67. Pte
    Strode, Aubrey Calvin
    5th M.G.Coy
    1916

  68. Pte
    Stromberg, Gustaf Adolph
    31st Bn
    1916

  69. Sgt
    Stronach, Alexander Gordon
    78th Bn
    1916

  70. Pte
    Stronach, Archibald
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  71. L.Cpl
    Stronach, James
    29th Bn
    1916

  72. Pte
    Strong, Bertie
    50th Bn
    1916

  73. Pte
    Strong, Herman Edward John
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  74. Sgt
    Stroud, George
    49th Bn
    1916

  75. Pte
    Stroud, Richard Sidney
    13th Bn
    1916

  76. Pte
    Strudwick, Leonard
    42nd Bn
    1916

  77. L.Cpl
    Strudwick, Reginald
    13th Bn
    1916

  78. Pte
    Struton, James
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  79. Pte
    Stuart, Douglas
    2nd Bn
    1916

  80. Pte
    Stuart, George
    10th Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Stuart, Gregor Peter
    1st Bn
    1916

  82. Lieut
    Stuart, Henry Cuthbert
    2nd Bn
    1916

  83. Lieut
    Stuart, Herbert James
    R.C.R
    1916

  84. Pte
    Stuart, Hubert Norgrove
    4th Bn
    1916

  85. Pte
    Stuart, James
    8th Bn
    1916

  86. Pte
    Stuart, James Clifford
    16th Bn
    1916

  87. Pte
    Stuart, John , M.M.
    16th Bn
    1916

  88. Pte
    Stuart, John
    13th Bn
    1916

  89. Pte
    Stuart, Ralph Burns
    14th Bn
    1916

  90. Pte
    Stubbs, Herbert Arthur
    47th Bn
    1916

  91. L.Cpl
    Stubbs, Robert Henry
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  92. Pte
    Stubbs, Royal Albert
    28th Bn
    1916

  93. Pte
    Studley, Enoch Saunders
    85th Bn
    1916

  94. Pte
    Stupart, Frederic Gustavus
    75th Bn
    1916

  95. Pte
    Sturgeon, James H.
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  96. Pte
    Sturgeon, Joseph
    24th Bn
    1916

  97. Pte
    Sturges, James Norman
    3rd Bn
    1916

  98. Pte
    Sturmey, Thomas
    20th Bn
    1916

  99. Pte
    Styles, Albert George
    13th Bn
    1916

  100. Pte
    Styles, Cyril Ewart
    R.C.R
    1916

  101. Pte
    Styles, James
    87th Bn
    1916

  102. L.Cpl
    Suckling, Charles Frederick
    158th Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Suddaby, Mason Gordon
    216th Bn
    1916

  104. Pte
    Sugden, Ernest Harold
    2nd Bn
    1916

  105. Pte
    Sullivan, Ernest
    R.C.R
    1916

  106. Pte
    Sullivan, Frank
    1 Const.Bn
    1916

  107. Spr
    Sullivan, Harry
    H.Q.4th Div.C.E
    1916

  108. C.S.M
    Sullivan, Herbert Percy
    24th Bn
    1916

  109. Pte
    Sullivan, James
    29th Bn
    1916

  110. Pte
    Sullivan, James Raphael
    24th Bn
    1916

  111. Cpl
    Sullivan, John Lawrence
    60th Bn
    1916

  112. Pte
    Sullivan, John Patrick
    87th Bn
    1916

  113. Pte
    Sullivan, Thomas
    1st Bn
    1916

  114. Pte
    Sullivan, Thomas Joseph
    58th Bn
    1916

  115. Lieut
    Sullivan, Wilfred Charles Percy
    25th Bn
    1916

  116. Pte
    Sullivan, William Munro
    38th Bn
    1916

Date modified: