Language selection

Page 177 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • April 21

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Villeneuve, Hubert
    52nd Bn
    1916

  2. Pte
    Villiers, Alfred
    5th Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    Vincent, Alfred
    25th Bn
    1916

  4. Pte
    Vincent, Charles
    75th Bn
    1916

  5. Lieut
    Vincent, Charles John
    52nd Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Vincent, Ernest James Keith
    29th Bn
    1916

  7. Pte
    Vincent, Eugene Patrick
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  8. Cpl
    Vincent, Norman Edward
    15th Bn
    1916

  9. Pte
    Vincent, Orrin Foster
    24th Bn
    1916

  10. Pte
    Vincent, Ralph Gurney
    44th Bn
    1916

  11. Pte
    Vincent, Reginald James
    73rd Bn
    1916

  12. Pte
    Vine, Charles William
    49th Bn
    1916

  13. Pte
    Vine, Henry William
    49th Bn
    1916

  14. Pte
    Vine, William
    3rd Amm Sub Pk
    1916

  15. Pte
    Viner, David
    49th Bn
    1916

  16. Pte
    Vinette, George
    22nd Bn
    1916

  17. Pte
    Vinicombe, Arthur James
    18th Bn
    1916

  18. Cpl
    Vinson, John
    7th Bn
    1916

  19. Pte
    Vint, Frank
    47th Bn
    1916

  20. Pte
    Vinton, Frederick
    15th Bn
    1916

  21. Pte
    Vipond, Horatio N.
    54th Bn
    1916

  22. Pte
    Vitler, Horace
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  23. C.S.M
    Vittie, William Frederick
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  24. Pte
    Viznaugh, Archibald James
    27th Bn
    1916

  25. Pte
    Viznaugh, William
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  26. Pte
    Vogan, Stanley Maxwell
    75th Bn
    1916

  27. L.Cpl
    Volker, Lorne Albert
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  28. Pte
    Volpe, Pasquale
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  29. Pte
    Vosper, John
    43rd Bn
    1916

  30. Cpl
    Vowell, Edward Arthur , M.M.
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Voyce, James William
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  32. Lieut
    Voyce, Thomas Archibald
    1st Bn
    1916

  33. Pte
    Voysey, Samuel
    60th Bn
    1916

  34. Cpl
    Vyall, Lionel Egerton
    2nd Div.Sig.Coy
    1916

  35. Pte
    Vye, Melbourne
    49th Bn
    1916

  36. Sgt
    Waddell, Alexander James
    15th Bn
    1916

  37. Pte
    Waddell, Norman James
    43rd Bn
    1916

  38. Pte
    Waddington, Martin Edward
    25th Bn
    1916

  39. Pte
    Wade, Cecil Murrell , M.M.
    2nd Bn
    1916

  40. Sgt
    Wade, Harold
    4th Bn
    1916

  41. L.Cpl
    Wade, James
    16th Bn
    1916

  42. Gnr
    Wade, Louis Joseph
    R.Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  43. Pte
    Wade, Robert
    24th Bn
    1916

  44. Pte
    Wade, Robert Clarence
    27th Bn
    1916

  45. Pte
    Wade, Watson
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  46. L.Sgt
    Wadey, John
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  47. Pte
    Wadham, Elmer
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  48. Pte
    Wadlow, Ivo Trimmins
    R.C.R
    1916

  49. Pte
    Wadman, Frederick L.
    58th Bn
    1916

  50. Lieut
    Wadsworth, D'Arcy Rein
    75th Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Waghorn, John
    52nd Bn
    1916

  52. Spr
    Waghorn, John
    1st Fld.Coy
    1916

  53. Pte
    Wagner, Bernard G.
    13th Bn
    1916

  54. Pte
    Wagstaff, Sydney
    7th Bn
    1916

  55. Pte
    Wainman, Carlton Elberough
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  56. Pte
    Wainwright, John Stanley
    31st Bn
    1916

  57. Pte
    Wainwright, Wilfred
    59th Bn
    1916

  58. Pte
    Waite, George
    2nd Bn
    1916

  59. Pte
    Waite, George
    13th Bn
    1916

  60. Pte
    Waite, William
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  61. Pte
    Wake, Alfred Leonard
    78th Bn
    1916

  62. Pte
    Wakefield, Charles Townsley
    60th Bn
    1916

  63. Pte
    Wakefield, Harry
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  64. Pte
    Wakefield, Leonard
    25th Bn
    1916

  65. Pte
    Wakefield, William
    20th Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Wakeham, John
    31st Bn
    1916

  67. Pte
    Wakeling, Campbell Smoothey
    18th Bn
    1916

  68. Pte
    Wakeling, Harry
    13th Bn
    1916

  69. Gnr
    Wakeman, William Frederick
    107th Siege Bty
    1916

  70. Pte
    Waldorf, Herbert
    20th Bn
    1916

  71. Pte
    Waldron, Albert H.
    26th Bn
    1916

  72. Pte
    Waldron, Daniel Thomas
    1st Pnr.Bn
    1916

  73. Pte
    Waldron, Walter
    42nd Bn
    1916

  74. Pte
    Wales, Emerson E.
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  75. Pte
    Walinck, James
    24th Bn
    1916

  76. Pte
    Walke, Frank Joseph
    18th Bn
    1916

  77. Pte
    Walker, Alfred
    R.C.R
    1916

  78. Pte
    Walker, Anderson Reid
    Corps.Cav.R
    1916

  79. Pte
    Walker, Andrew
    1st Bn
    1916

  80. Pte
    Walker, Andrew
    24th Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Walker, Andrew
    8th Bn
    1916

  82. Pte
    Walker, Arthur Edward
    4th Bn
    1916

  83. Lieut
    Walker, Austin Harry
    13th Bn
    1916

  84. Pte
    Walker, Bert John
    60th Bn
    1916

  85. Pte
    Walker, Carl Sinclair
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  86. Pte
    Walker, Charles
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  87. Pte
    Walker, Charles
    47th Bn
    1916

  88. L.Cpl
    Walker, Christopher
    75th Bn
    1916

  89. Pte
    Walker, David
    27th Bn
    1916

  90. Pte
    Walker, Edward
    5th Bn
    1916

  91. Gnr
    Walker, Edward J.
    C.G.A
    1916

  92. Pte
    Walker, Ernest William
    5th Bn
    1916

  93. Pte
    Walker, Ewart Leonard
    102nd Bn
    1916

  94. Pte
    Walker, Frank
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  95. Pte
    Walker, Frederick David
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  96. Pte
    Walker, George
    1st Pnr.Bn
    1916

  97. Pte
    Walker, Harry
    62nd Bn
    1916

  98. Pte
    Walker, Henry Edgar
    Cav.Dep
    1916

  99. Lieut
    Walker, Henry Valmond
    58th Bn
    1916

  100. L.Sgt
    Walker, Horace Thornton
    60th Bn
    1916

  101. L.Cpl
    Walker, Howard Kenneth
    102nd Bn
    1916

  102. Pte
    Walker, Jack
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  103. L.Cpl
    Walker, James
    2nd Bn
    1916

  104. Pte
    Walker, James Corbett
    10th Bn
    1916

  105. Pte
    Walker, James Franklin
    75th Bn
    1916

  106. Lieut
    Walker, James Gilbert
    13th Bn
    1916

  107. Pte
    Walker, John
    73rd Bn
    1916

  108. Pte
    Walker, John H.
    14th Bn
    1916

  109. Pte
    Walker, John Robert
    R.C.R
    1916

  110. Pte
    Walker, Joseph
    48th Bn
    1916

  111. Lieut
    Walker, Joseph Tackaberry
    58th Bn
    1916

  112. Pte
    Walker, Leslie Byatt
    8th Bn
    1916

  113. Pte
    Walker, Lorne G.
    20th Bn
    1916

  114. Pte
    Walker, Roy Stanislaus
    58th Bn
    1916

  115. Pte
    Walker, Samuel Edgar , M.M.
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1916

  116. Pte
    Walker, Sidney
    13th Bn
    1916

  117. Capt
    Walker, Stanley
    5th Bn
    1916

  118. Spr
    Walker, Thomas August
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1916

  119. Pte
    Walker, William
    54th Bn
    1916

  120. Pte
    Walker, William H.
    24th Bn
    1916

Date modified: