Page 185 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 185 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • April 25

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Wood, William
    2nd Bn
    1916

  2. Pte
    Wood, William Edward
    18th Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    Woodbine, William Osborne
    58th Bn
    1916

  4. Lieut
    Woodcock, Frank Sydney
    46th Bn
    1916

  5. Pte
    Woodcroft, Leo Levi
    1st Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Woodfield, Raymond
    28th Bn
    1916

  7. Pte
    Woodford, Francis Frederick
    187th Bn
    1916

  8. Cpl
    Woodgate, Ernest John
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  9. Pte
    Woodhead, Albert
    21st Bn
    1916

  10. Pte
    Woodhouse, Jack Alexander
    27th Bn
    1916

  11. Sgt
    Wooding, Richard
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  12. Pte
    Woodland, Trafton P.
    10th Bn
    1916

  13. Pte
    Woodman, Cranston
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  14. Pte
    Woodman, Frank
    8th Bn
    1916

  15. Pte
    Woodman, Harry Reginald
    C.A.S.C
    1916

  16. C.S.M
    Woodroof, Edward Charles , D.C.M.
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  17. Pte
    Woodroofe, William Turton
    24th Bn
    1916

  18. Pte
    Woodrooffe, John William
    1 Fld.Amb
    1916

  19. Dvr
    Woodrow, Eugene Elmer
    2nd Div.Tr
    1916

  20. Pte
    Woodrow, Sydney Lambert
    28th Bn
    1916

  21. Pte
    Woodrow, William
    14th Bn
    1916

  22. Pte
    Woodruff, Bert
    58th Bn
    1916

  23. Pte
    Woodruff, Wayne
    87th Bn
    1916

  24. Pte
    Woods, Alexander Charles
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  25. Pte
    Woods, Alfred
    87th Bn
    1916

  26. Cpl
    Woods, Arthur Oliver
    98th Siege Bty
    1916

  27. Cpl
    Woods, Charles
    31st Bn
    1916

  28. Cpl
    Woods, Charles
    60th Bn
    1916

  29. Pte
    Woods, Edward Harry
    C.A.M.C
    1916

  30. Pte
    Woods, James
    28th Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Woods, John
    50th Bn
    1916

  32. Pte
    Woods, Joseph Stuart
    8th Bn
    1916

  33. Pte
    Woods, Mervin Lionel
    29th Bn
    1916

  34. Pte
    Woods, Patrick
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  35. Capt
    Woods, Thomas Zachary
    C.A.V.C
    1916

  36. Pte
    Woods, William Arthur
    1st Bn
    1916

  37. Gnr
    Woods, William Brenton
    2nd D.A.C
    1916

  38. Pte
    Woodside, Allen Ray
    28th Bn
    1916

  39. Pte
    Woodside, John Morris
    28th Bn
    1916

  40. Pte
    Woodward, Bernard
    21st Bn
    1916

  41. Pte
    Woodward, Charles
    28th Bn
    1916

  42. Sgt
    Woodward, Frederick
    16th Bn
    1916

  43. Spr
    Woodward, James Malcolm
    9th Fld.Coy
    1916

  44. Pte
    Woodward, William James
    19th Bn
    1916

  45. Pte
    Woodworth, Alexander
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  46. Pte
    Woodworth, Frederick
    10th Bn
    1916

  47. Pte
    Woodworth, Harvey
    26th Bn
    1916

  48. L.Cpl
    Woodworth, Henry Errol
    44th Bn
    1916

  49. Pte
    Woolfitt, Philip
    43rd Bn
    1916

  50. Pte
    Woolgar, James Arthur Charles
    8th Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Woolger, Sydney Frederick
    75th Bn
    1916

  52. Pte
    Wooll, Henry Arthur
    87th Bn
    1916

  53. L.Cpl
    Woollacott, Edward Fallen
    1st Bn
    1916

  54. Pte
    Woolley, Clifford Taylor
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  55. Cpl
    Woolley, John Edward G.
    19th Bn
    1916

  56. Pte
    Woolley, William James Evans
    42nd Bn
    1916

  57. Pte
    Woollings, Sidney James
    75th Bn
    1916

  58. Pte
    Woolner, William
    102nd Bn
    1916

  59. Pte
    Woolway, Hedley John
    43rd Bn
    1916

  60. Pte
    Wootton, Edward Henry
    8th Bn
    1916

  61. Pte
    Wootton, Frederick
    13th Bn
    1916

  62. Pte
    Worboy, Frederick
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  63. Pte
    Worden, William
    21st Bn
    1916

  64. Pte
    Workman, George Hendel S.
    31st Bn
    1916

  65. Pte
    Wormald, James Porter
    8th Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Wormald, Joseph Woodman
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  67. Pte
    Wormald, William George
    147th Bn
    1916

  68. C.S.M
    Worrall, Jack
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  69. Pte
    Worrall, Squire
    58th Bn
    1916

  70. Pte
    Worrall, Thomas
    43rd Bn
    1916

  71. Lieut
    Worsey, Thomas Arthur
    7th Bn
    1916

  72. Pte
    Worsley, George James
    13th Bn
    1916

  73. L.Cpl
    Worster, Harold E.
    31st Bn
    1916

  74. Pte
    Worster, William Charles
    87th Bn
    1916

  75. Gnr
    Worth, Henry
    2nd Hy.Bty
    1916

  76. Spr
    Worth, William
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1916

  77. Pte
    Wozencraft, Abraham D.
    28th Bn
    1916

  78. Pte
    Wozencraft, Frank
    8th Bn
    1916

  79. Pte
    Wragg, Harry
    60th Bn
    1916

  80. Pte
    Wragge, Ayrton
    13th Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Wray, Robert Wadle
    58th Bn
    1916

  82. Pte
    Wray, Walter Hubert
    13th Bn
    1916

  83. Pte
    Wren, Bruce Elmer
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  84. Pte
    Wren, Horace
    42nd Bn
    1916

  85. Pte
    Wren, Hugh
    20th Bn
    1916

  86. L.Cpl
    Wrennick, Ernest James
    5th Bn
    1916

  87. Pte
    Wretham, Alfred
    58th Bn
    1916

  88. Pte
    Wright, Albert
    R.C.R
    1916

  89. Pte
    Wright, Albert Edward
    50th Bn
    1916

  90. Spr
    Wright, Andrew
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1916

  91. Dvr
    Wright, Archibald Christopher
    3rd D.A.C
    1916

  92. Pte
    Wright, Archibald Muir
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  93. Bdr
    Wright, Arthur Edward
    3rd Div.T.M.B
    1916

  94. Pte
    Wright, Arthur George
    102nd Bn
    1916

  95. Dvr
    Wright, Arthur Lawrence
    1st D.A.C
    1916

  96. Lieut
    Wright, Benson
    75th Bn
    1916

  97. Pte
    Wright, Charles Heber
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  98. Pte
    Wright, Charles Herbert
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  99. Cpl
    Wright, Charles John
    50th Bn
    1916

  100. Pte
    Wright, Christopher
    2nd Bn
    1916

  101. Pte
    Wright, Clifford Eugene
    7th Bn
    1916

  102. Pte
    Wright, Coburn Lorne
    60th Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Wright, Colin
    99th Bn
    1916

  104. C.S.M
    Wright, Dudley Gordon
    58th Bn
    1916

  105. Pte
    Wright, Edward Leonard
    44th Bn
    1916

  106. Pte
    Wright, Eric William
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  107. Pte
    Wright, Francis William
    C.A.M.C
    1916

  108. Pte
    Wright, Fred
    60th Bn
    1916

  109. Pte
    Wright, George
    21st Bn
    1916

  110. Pte
    Wright, Harold
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  111. Pte
    Wright, Harold Armstrong
    31st Bn
    1916

  112. Pte
    Wright, Harry
    49th Bn
    1916

Date modified: