Language selection


Search

Page 303 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 303 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • July 3

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    O'Donnell, Albert Stephen
    13th Bn
    1917

  2. Pte
    O'Donnell, John James
    3rd Bn
    1917

  3. Pte
    O'Donnell, Thomas Hugo
    8th Bn
    1917

  4. Pte
    O'Donovan, Daniel
    21st Bn
    1917

  5. Pte
    O'Dwyer, Patrick Michael
    50th Bn
    1917

  6. Pte
    O'Flaherty, Laurence
    27th Bn
    1917

  7. Pte
    O'Grady, David
    1st Bn
    1917

  8. L.Cpl
    O'Grady, John Joseph
    14th Bn
    1917

  9. Pte
    O'Grady, Lionel Bedford
    C.A.P.C
    1917

  10. Pte
    O'Hanley, Daniel A.
    25th Bn
    1917

  11. C.S.M
    O'Hanley, Thomas
    75th Bn
    1917

  12. Pte
    O'Hara, Joseph John
    29th Bn
    1917

  13. Pte
    O'Hara, Joseph Michael
    58th Bn
    1917

  14. Pte
    O'Kane, Daniel
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  15. L.Cpl
    O'Keefe, Joseph
    31st Bn
    1917

  16. Pte
    O'Keefe, William John
    4th Bn
    1917

  17. Pte
    O'Leary, John Mitchell
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  18. Cpl
    O'Leary, Patrick
    13th Bn
    1917

  19. Pte
    O'Leary, William Joseph
    58th Bn
    1917

  20. Pte
    O'Lone, Michael
    1st Bn
    1917

  21. Pte
    O'Malley, Charles
    24th Bn
    1917

  22. Spr
    O'Malley, John Patrick
    10th C.R.T
    1917

  23. Pte
    O'Malley, Thomas
    27th Bn
    1917

  24. Pte
    O'May, Robert
    102nd Bn
    1917

  25. Pte
    O'Meara, Frank
    87th Bn
    1917

  26. Pte
    O'Neil, Jerry
    20th Bn
    1917

  27. Q.M.S
    O'Neil, John
    R.C.R
    1917

  28. Sgt
    O'Neill, Cecil
    C.A.M.C
    1917

  29. Spr
    O'Neill, Christopher John
    C.E.T.D
    1917

  30. Pte
    O'Neill, Clarence William
    25th Bn
    1917

  31. Pte
    O'Neill, Francis Baldwin
    85th Bn
    1917

  32. Pte
    O'Neill, James P.
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1917

  33. Pte
    O'Neill, John
    78th Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    O'Neill, John Gregory
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  35. Sgt
    O'Neill, Lawrence Justin
    C.R.T.D
    1917

  36. Pte
    O'Neill, Patrick James
    15th Bn
    1917

  37. Pte
    O'Neill, Patrick L.
    1st M.M.G.Bde
    1917

  38. Pte
    O'Neill, Victor
    7th Bn
    1917

  39. Cpl
    O'Neill, William James
    38th Bn
    1917

  40. Gnr
    O'Neill, William John
    6th Siege.Bty
    1917

  41. Pte
    O'Reilly, James F.
    24th Bn
    1917

  42. Pte
    O'Reilly, Joseph Patrick
    18th Bn
    1917

  43. Pte
    O'Reilly, Neil
    24th Bn
    1917

  44. Pte
    O'Reilly, Wilfred
    164th Bn
    1917

  45. Pte
    O'Rourke, John , M.M.
    87th Bn
    1917

  46. Pte
    Odell, William Henry
    46th Bn
    1917

  47. Pte
    Oder, Albert Hugo
    54th Bn
    1917

  48. Pte
    Odessky, Max
    5 Fld.Amb
    1917

  49. Spr
    Odger, Matthew
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1917

  50. Pte
    Odlum, Howard C. , D.C.M.
    7th Bn
    1917

  51. Lieut
    Odlum, Stanley J.
    10th Bn
    1917

  52. Pte
    Offenburger, Henry Frederick
    198th Bn
    1917

  53. Pte
    Offord, Victor
    124th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  54. Pte
    Offredi, Albert
    78th Bn
    1917

  55. Pte
    Ogilvie, Robert
    2nd C.M.R
    1917

  56. Pte
    Ogilvie, Walter
    24th Bn
    1917

  57. Pte
    Ogle, Josias Johnston
    18th Bn
    1917

  58. Dvr
    Ogmundson, Hjalti
    3rd D.A.C
    1917

  59. Pte
    Ogorodnik, John
    47th Bn
    1917

  60. Pte
    Oikar, Victor
    50th Bn
    1917

  61. Pte
    Oikle, Clarence Ennis
    25th Bn
    1917

  62. Gnr
    Oke, William Roy
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  63. Pte
    Olafson, Magnus J.
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  64. Pte
    Olason, Oli G.
    16th Bn
    1917

  65. Pte
    Olde, James Store
    4th Bn
    1917

  66. Pte
    Oldham, Charles
    R. And F. Dep
    1917

  67. Pte
    Oldham, James Loynd
    10th Bn
    1917

  68. Pte
    Olds, Philemon Bryant
    42nd Bn
    1917

  69. Pte
    Olive, Alfred Sydney
    46th Bn
    1917

  70. Pte
    Oliver, Arthur
    75th Bn
    1917

  71. Sgt
    Oliver, Arthur
    13th Bn
    1917

  72. Pte
    Oliver, James
    54th Bn
    1917

  73. Pte
    Oliver, John
    2nd C.M.R
    1917

  74. Pte
    Oliver, Joseph
    31st Bn
    1917

  75. Pte
    Oliver, Kenneth Davis
    44th Bn
    1917

  76. Pte
    Oliver, Lloyd
    Rly Serv Gd
    1917

  77. Lieut
    Oliver, Moses
    44th Bn
    1917

  78. Pte
    Oliver, William John
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  79. Cpl
    Olliver, Daniel Bertram
    27th Bn
    1917

  80. Gnr
    Olmsted, William Alfred
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  81. Pte
    Olofson, John
    46th Bn
    1917

  82. Pte
    Olsen, Abram
    5th Bn
    1917

  83. Pte
    Olsen, Edwin Robert
    5th Bn
    1917

  84. Pte
    Olsen, Herbert Hugh
    24th Bn
    1917

  85. Pte
    Olsen, John
    20th Bn
    1917

  86. Pte
    Olsen, Mons
    10th Bn
    1917

  87. Pte
    Olsen, Nelson Ray
    123rd Pnr.Bn
    1917

  88. Pte
    Olson, Adolph Joseph
    52nd Bn
    1917

  89. Pte
    Olson, Andrew
    223rd Bn
    1917

  90. Pte
    Olson, Axel
    5th Bn
    1917

  91. Pte
    Olson, Carl
    10th Bn
    1917

  92. Pte
    Olson, Edwin , M.M.
    46th Bn
    1917

  93. Pte
    Olson, Karl Adrian
    43rd Bn
    1917

  94. Pte
    Olson, Maxwell Irwin
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  95. Pte
    Olson, Olaf E.
    8th Bn
    1917

  96. Pte
    Olson, Oscar Nicholi
    C.O.C
    1917

  97. Pte
    Olver, Albert Wallace
    190th Bn
    1917

  98. Pte
    Omand, George Albert
    16th Bn
    1917

  99. Pte
    Omasa, Senjiro
    10th Bn
    1917

  100. Pte
    Omilusik, Dimitrik
    10th Bn
    1917

  101. Pte
    Onhauser, John
    44th Bn
    1917

  102. Pte
    Onishi, Otokichi
    10th Bn
    1917

  103. Pte
    Onyon, Edward Maxwell
    87th Bn
    1917

  104. Pte
    Openshaw, Fred
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  105. Pte
    Oppliger, Paul
    31st Bn
    1917

  106. Dvr
    Oppolli, Frederick
    1st D.A.C
    1917

  107. Pte
    Oram, Charles William
    43rd Bn
    1917

  108. Pte
    Oram, John Thomas
    26th Bn
    1917

  109. Pte
    Orchard, Percival Wallace
    87th Bn
    1917

  110. Pte
    Orde, Francis Henry
    8th Bn
    1917

  111. Pte
    Orde, Frederick Henry
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  112. Pte
    Orford, Charles Edgar
    58th Bn
    1917

  113. Pte
    Organ, James
    87th Bn
    1917

  114. Pte
    Ormiston, Howard George
    75th Bn
    1917

  115. Pte
    Orr, Charles Henry
    3rd Bn
    1917

  116. Lieut
    Orr, Henry Noble
    2nd Bn
    1917

  117. Pte
    Orr, James Franklin
    21st Bn
    1917

  118. Pte
    Orr, John
    8th Bn
    1917

  119. Pte
    Orr, Robert Calder
    8th Bn
    1917

  120. Pte
    Orr, William Henry
    20th Bn
    1917

  121. Pte
    Orser, Archie Blake
    26th Bn
    1917

  122. Pte
    Orser, John Herbert
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  123. Pte
    Osabliuk, Anton
    24th Bn
    1917

  124. Cpl
    Osborn, Albert Edward
    5th C.M.R
    1917

Date modified: