Page 331 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 331 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • July 18

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Srawley, Walter Henry
    3rd Lab.Bn
    1917

  2. Pte
    Sredanowch, Nichola
    44th Bn
    1917

  3. L.Cpl
    St-Denis, Eugène Edouard
    6th C.R.T
    1917

  4. Pte
    St. Denis, Oliver
    14th Bn
    1917

  5. Pte
    Staats, Frank
    257th Bn
    1917

  6. Dvr
    Stacey, Albert
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  7. Pte
    Stacey, Fred Charles
    66th Regt
    1917

  8. L.Cpl
    Stacey, George
    8th Bn
    1917

  9. Cpl
    Stacey, John Austin Charles
    1st Div.H.Q
    1917

  10. Pte
    Stacke, Thomas George
    1st Bn
    1917

  11. Pte
    Staffier, Michael
    22nd Bn
    1917

  12. Pte
    Stafford, Albert Franklin
    5th Bn
    1917

  13. Major
    Stafford, Alexander Boswell
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  14. Pte
    Stafford, James Samuel
    50th Bn
    1917

  15. Pte
    Stafford, Lossing J.
    241st Bn
    1917

  16. Pte
    Stafford, Sydney James
    178th Bn
    1917

  17. Pte
    Stagg, Charles
    5 Fld.Amb
    1917

  18. Pte
    Stagg, William
    28th Bn
    1917

  19. Pte
    Stahlecker, Richard
    54th Bn
    1917

  20. Spr
    Stainer, William John
    8th Fld.Coy
    1917

  21. Pte
    Staines, Ernest Charles
    27th Bn
    1917

  22. Pte
    Stairs, Roy Sharp
    26th Bn
    1917

  23. Lieut
    Stalker, Robert Alexander
    102nd Bn
    1917

  24. Spr
    Stalker, William
    6th Fld.Coy
    1917

  25. Pte
    Stallard, George
    20th Bn
    1917

  26. Pte
    Stalley, William Walter
    50th Bn
    1917

  27. Spr
    Stamp, Hugh
    C.H.Q.Sig.Coy
    1917

  28. Pte
    Stamp, John William
    46th Bn
    1917

  29. Pte
    Stamp, Rae Austin
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  30. Sgt
    Stanborough, Walker , D.C.M.
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  31. Pte
    Stanbury, Richard Allen
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  32. Pte
    Stancombe, Wilfred Ernest
    87th Bn
    1917

  33. Cpl
    Standing, Clarence Thomas
    43rd Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    Standing, Wilfred
    21st Bn
    1917

  35. Lieut
    Standish, Charles Colin , M.M.
    19th Bn
    1917

  36. Pte
    Standish, John Beverley
    21st Bn
    1917

  37. L.Cpl
    Stanford, James
    2nd Fld.Coy
    1917

  38. Pte
    Staniforth, Charles Harry
    24th Bn
    1917

  39. Pte
    Stanistreet, William George
    24th Bn
    1917

  40. Gnr
    Stanley, Arthur Ashtan
    6th Siege.Bty
    1917

  41. L.Cpl
    Stanley, Edwin
    15th Bn
    1917

  42. Pte
    Stanley, Frank
    24th Bn
    1917

  43. Ord
    Stanley, William Alfred
    "Pembroke"
    1917

  44. Pte
    Stanley, William John
    7th Bn
    1917

  45. Pte
    Stannard, Herbert
    44th Bn
    1917

  46. L.Cpl
    Stanning, William
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  47. Pte
    Stanton, Michael Alfred
    16th Bn
    1917

  48. Sgt
    Staples, Arthur
    24th Bn
    1917

  49. Cpl
    Staples, Arthur Harry
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  50. Pte
    Staples, Arthur James
    47th Bn
    1917

  51. Pte
    Staples, Clifford Harvey
    172nd Bn
    1917

  52. Pte
    Staples, Edwin Alfred
    14th Bn
    1917

  53. Pte
    Staples, John Otho
    75th Bn
    1917

  54. Cpl
    Staples, Stanley Joseph
    1st Bn
    1917

  55. Pte
    Stapleton, James
    1st Lab.Bn
    1917

  56. Pte
    Stapleton, William
    5th Bn
    1917

  57. Cpl
    Stapley, Norval Douglas
    10th M.G.Coy
    1917

  58. Spr
    Stark, Alexander Stanley W.
    6th C.R.T
    1917

  59. Pte
    Stark, David
    10th Bn
    1917

  60. Pte
    Stark, James
    38th Bn
    1917

  61. Pte
    Stark, Joseph Gillespie
    10th Bn
    1917

  62. Pte
    Stark, Michael , M.M.
    5th Bn
    1917

  63. Sgt
    Stark, Percival Howard
    13th Bn
    1917

  64. Pte
    Stark, William C.
    43rd Bn
    1917

  65. Pte
    Stark, William Henry
    2nd Bn
    1917

  66. Pte
    Starkey, Edward
    8 Fld.Amb
    1917

  67. Pte
    Starkiss, Samuel George
    2nd Bn
    1917

  68. Pte
    Starling, Ernest
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  69. Gnr
    Starr, Elwood G.
    1st Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  70. Pte
    Starr, Frederick Samuel
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  71. Lieut
    Starr, Rupert Kelson
    4th Bn
    1917

  72. Pte
    Starrett, Fulton
    25th Bn
    1917

  73. Pte
    Startler, Samuel
    8th Bn
    1917

  74. Pte
    Stasuk, Ywan
    26th Bn
    1917

  75. Pte
    Stata, Carl
    10th Bn
    1917

  76. Cpl
    Statham, William Percival
    26th Bn
    1917

  77. Pte
    Statton, Nelson
    58th Bn
    1917

  78. Pte
    Stauffer, David Lackner
    102nd Bn
    1917

  79. Pte
    Stauffer, Gordon Henry
    1st Bn
    1917

  80. Lieut
    Stauffer, Joseph Emmett
    50th Bn
    1917

  81. Pte
    Stauffer, Thomas Dewey
    4th Bn
    1917

  82. Pte
    Stavely, Robert Lee
    7th Bn
    1917

  83. Pte
    Stawigky, Sam
    42nd Bn
    1917

  84. Pte
    Stayton, Clarence Archie
    47th Bn
    1917

  85. Pte
    Ste. Croix, Philibert , M.M.
    20th Bn
    1917

  86. Pte
    Stead, Thomas Richard
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  87. Pte
    Steadman, Henry
    38th Bn
    1917

  88. Pte
    Steadman, John Noel
    78th Bn
    1917

  89. Pte
    Steadman, Robert DeBloise
    112th Bn
    1917

  90. Pte
    Steadman, William Niven
    49th Bn
    1917

  91. Sgt
    Stearns, Vernon Nelson
    12th M.G.Coy
    1917

  92. Pte
    Stebbing, Charles Albert
    8th Bn
    1917

  93. Pte
    Stechenrenter, Louis Peter
    50th Bn
    1917

  94. Gnr
    Stecuke, Klem
    8th A.Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  95. Pte
    Steedman, William
    8th Bn
    1917

  96. Pte
    Steedsman, George Frederick
    21st Bn
    1917

  97. Sgt
    Steel, Frank
    8 Fld.Amb
    1917

  98. Pte
    Steel, Thomas Bond
    7th Bn
    1917

  99. Pte
    Steele, Eric Gauntlett
    14th Bn
    1917

  100. Pte
    Steele, Ernest Thornton
    43rd Bn
    1917

  101. Pte
    Steele, Gilbert Armstrong
    2nd M.G.Coy
    1917

  102. Pte
    Steele, James Henry
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  103. Pte
    Steele, John Thomas
    25th Bn
    1917

  104. Pte
    Steele, John William
    75th Bn
    1917

  105. Pte
    Steele, Peter Augustine H.
    54th Bn
    1917

  106. Pte
    Steele, Robert
    46th Bn
    1917

  107. Pte
    Steele, William Joseph
    102nd Bn
    1917

  108. Pte
    Steen, Chester George
    19th Bn
    1917

  109. Pte
    Steen, Robert
    15th Bn
    1917

  110. Pte
    Steen, William
    49th Bn
    1917

  111. Pte
    Steenson, Thomas
    21st Bn
    1917

  112. Lieut
    Steer, Charles Pearman
    2nd C.M.R
    1917

  113. Pte
    Steer, Thomas Armstrong
    3rd Bn
    1917

  114. Pte
    Steers, George Walter
    9th M.G.Coy
    1917

Date modified: