Page 35 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 35 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • January 30

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Ross, John Munro
    16th Bn
    1915

  2. Pte
    Ross, John William
    1st Bn
    1915

  3. L.Sgt
    Ross, Thomas Oscar, D.C.M.
    10th Bn
    1915

  4. Pte
    Ross, Walter
    15th Bn
    1915

  5. Cpl
    Ross, William Alexander
    27th Bn
    1915

  6. Pte
    Ross, William Allan
    15th Bn
    1915

  7. L.Cpl
    Rough, Douglas S.
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  8. L.Cpl
    Roughton, Clifford Godfrey
    10th Bn
    1915

  9. Pte
    Roulston, William George
    10th Bn
    1915

  10. Pte
    Rourke, Malcolm Walker
    16th Bn
    1915

  11. Pte
    Rowe, Archibald
    2nd Bn
    1915

  12. Sgt
    Rowe, Ernest John
    1st Bn
    1915

  13. Pte
    Rowe, Frederick
    8th Bn
    1915

  14. Pte
    Rowe, William John
    53rd Bn
    1915

  15. Pte
    Rowland, Frederick H. J. M.
    7th Bn
    1915

  16. Pte
    Rowland, Hubert L.
    14th Bn
    1915

  17. Pte
    Rowley, John
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  18. Pte
    Rowley, John
    15th Bn
    1915

  19. Major
    Roy, Adolphe Victor
    22nd Bn
    1915

  20. Pte
    Roy, John H.
    14th Bn
    1915

  21. Sig
    Roy, Laurent
    65th Regt
    1915

  22. Pte
    Roy, Louis
    R.C.R
    1915

  23. Pte
    Roy, Robert William
    10th Bn
    1915

  24. Pte
    Royds, Nowell Bond
    7th Bn
    1915

  25. Pte
    Royston, John
    43rd Bn
    1915

  26. Pte
    Ruben, Aaron
    2nd Bn
    1915

  27. Pte
    Rucker, Barrington A.
    18th Bn
    1915

  28. L.Cpl
    Rudolph, John Frederick
    F.G.H
    1915

  29. Pte
    Russell, David M.
    13th Bn
    1915

  30. Sgt
    Russell, Henry Morton Stanley
    5th Bn
    1915

  31. L.Cpl
    Russell, James
    4th Bn
    1915

  32. Pte
    Russell, James
    14th Bn
    1915

  33. Pte
    Russell, James
    16th Bn
    1915

  34. Cpl
    Russell, James
    27th Bn
    1915

  35. Pte
    Russell, John
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  36. Pte
    Russell, Robert Evans
    5th Bn
    1915

  37. Pte
    Ruston, Albert W.
    2nd Amm.Sub.Pk
    1915

  38. Pte
    Ruston, Samuel
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  39. Pte
    Rutherford, Maurice Calvin M.
    7th Bn
    1915

  40. Pte
    Ruthven, Herbert C.
    1st Bn
    1915

  41. Pte
    Ryan, Henry Edward
    13th Bn
    1915

  42. Pte
    Ryan, James
    4th Bn
    1915

  43. Pte
    Rydberg, Roy Weldon
    10th Bn
    1915

  44. Pte
    Ryde, William
    18th Bn
    1915

  45. Capt
    Ryerson, George Crowther
    3rd Bn
    1915

  46. L.Cpl
    Sage, William Murdock
    8th Bn
    1915

  47. Pte
    Saint, William Douglas
    5th Bn
    1915

  48. L.Cpl
    Salter, Donald
    7th Bn
    1915

  49. Pte
    Sambell, Thomas George
    14th Bn
    1915

  50. Pte
    Samson, William Emile
    10th Bn
    1915

  51. Pte
    Sandell, Thomas Henry
    19th Bn
    1915

  52. Major
    Sandeman, David Ruchard
    5th Bn
    1915

  53. Pte
    Sanders, Richard Ingersoll
    14th Bn
    1915

  54. Pte
    Sanders, William
    8th Bn
    1915

  55. Pte
    Sanderson, William
    42nd Bn
    1915

  56. Pte
    Sanger, Robert John
    19th Bn
    1915

  57. Pte
    Sangster, Edgar
    15th Bn
    1915

  58. P.O
    Sarahs, William Henry
    "Niobe"
    1915

  59. Pte
    Sarel, Charles W.
    16th Bn
    1915

  60. Pte
    Sarel, Ian Douglas Wentworth
    16th Bn
    1915

  61. Pte
    Sarff, Curtis
    5th Bn
    1915

  62. Gnr
    Saunders, Raymond Arthur
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1915

  63. Pte
    Saunders, Robert
    4th Bn
    1915

  64. Cpl
    Savage, Alexander William
    2nd Bn
    1915

  65. Pte
    Savage, James
    14th Regt
    1915

  66. L.Cpl
    Savage, Sanford
    26th Bn
    1915

  67. Pte
    Savidant, George A.
    26th Bn
    1915

  68. Pte
    Saville, George
    13th Bn
    1915

  69. Pte
    Saville, Thomas William Arthur
    10th Bn
    1915

  70. Pte
    Sawers, Owen Cuthbert
    10th Bn
    1915

  71. Pte
    Saword, Algernon Leslie
    8th Bn
    1915

  72. Pte
    Sawyer, Ernest
    3rd Bn
    1915

  73. Pte
    Sawyer, Frederick Henry
    93rd Bn
    1915

  74. L.Cpl
    Saxelby, Walter
    28th Bn
    1915

  75. L.Cpl
    Sayer, Henry William
    7th Bn
    1915

  76. Spr
    Sayer, William Walter
    6th Fld.Coy
    1915

  77. Pte
    Sayers, William
    3rd Bn
    1915

  78. Pte
    Saywell, Samuel
    4th Bn
    1915

  79. Pte
    Scales, Walter Herbert
    3rd Bn
    1915

  80. Sgt
    Scarrott, Arthur
    10th Bn
    1915

  81. Pte
    Schabacker, Harry
    95th Bn
    1915

  82. Pte
    Schloesser, Albert
    16th Bn
    1915

  83. Pte
    Schmidt, Jules
    10th Bn
    1915

  84. Pte
    Schoales, John Roderick M.
    19th Bn
    1915

  85. Cpl
    Schofield, Albert S.
    3rd Bn
    1915

  86. Pte
    Schofield, Edgar
    25th Bn
    1915

  87. Lieut
    Schreiber, William Eric B.
    1st D.A.C
    1915

  88. Pte
    Scollie, Harold William
    2nd Bn
    1915

  89. Pte
    Scott, Alfred
    10th Bn
    1915

  90. Pte
    Scott, Arthur Alexander
    15th Bn
    1915

  91. S.Sgt
    Scott, Claude Douglas
    C.M.P
    1915

  92. Pte
    Scott, Daniel
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  93. Pte
    Scott, Duncan James
    C.M.P
    1915

  94. Spr
    Scott, Francis W.
    1st Fld.Coy
    1915

  95. Pte
    Scott, Frank Moore
    15th Bn
    1915

  96. Pte
    Scott, George Henry
    10th Bn
    1915

  97. Pte
    Scott, Guy
    16th Bn
    1915

  98. Pte
    Scott, James
    13th Bn
    1915

  99. Lieut
    Scott, James N, M.C.
    8th Bn
    1915

  100. Cpl
    Scott, John
    8th Bn
    1915

  101. Pte
    Scott, John
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  102. Pte
    Scott, John Allan
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  103. Pte
    Scott, John Richard Douglas
    2 Stat.Hosp
    1915

  104. Pte
    Scott, John S.
    15th Bn
    1915

  105. Pte
    Scott, Matthew Munroe
    7th Bn
    1915

  106. L.Cpl
    Scott, Walter D.
    4th Bn
    1915

  107. Cpl
    Scott, Walter R.
    1st Div.H.Q
    1915

  108. Pte
    Scott, William
    13th Bn
    1915

  109. Sgt
    Scott, William Graham
    13th Bn
    1915

  110. Pte
    Scotting, John William
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  111. L.Cpl
    Sculthorpe, Edgar Joseph
    10th Bn
    1915

  112. Pte
    Scurr, Albert John
    2nd Bn
    1915

  113. Pte
    Seager, Frank Walker
    8th Bn
    1915

  114. Pte
    Searle, Harold A.
    8th Bn
    1915

  115. Pte
    Sears, Reginald
    4th C.M.R
    1915

  116. L.Cpl
    Sears, Richard Roy
    3rd Bn
    1915

  117. Pte
    Seatter, George
    10th Bn
    1915

  118. Pte
    Seccia, Ginaro
    26th Bn
    1915

  119. Lieut
    Seccombe, Harold Clifford
    10th Bn
    1915

  120. Pte
    Sedger, Cyril George
    C.A.D.C
    1915

  121. Sgt
    Seeley, Roy Launcelot
    3rd Bn
    1915

  122. Pte
    Seels, Henry James
    5th Bn
    1915

  123. Pte
    Seely, Reuben V.
    5th Bn
    1915

Date modified: