Language selection

Page 355 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 355 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • August 1
  • August 2

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Young, Leonard George
    4th Lab.Bn
    1917

  2. Pte
    Young, Luke
    85th Bn
    1917

  3. Pte
    Young, Nelson O.
    27th Bn
    1917

  4. Sgt
    Young, Percy
    50th Bn
    1917

  5. Lieut
    Young, Reginald
    L.S.H
    1917

  6. Pte
    Young, Robert Charles
    24th Bn
    1917

  7. Pte
    Young, Robert John
    3rd Lab.Bn
    1917

  8. Pte
    Young, Robert Noble
    47th Bn
    1917

  9. Pte
    Young, Thomas
    10th Bn
    1917

  10. Gnr
    Young, Thomas Reginald
    1st Siege.Bty
    1917

  11. Pte
    Young, Thomas Walter Anthony
    7th Bn
    1917

  12. Pte
    Young, Walter
    21st Bn
    1917

  13. Pte
    Young, William
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  14. Pte
    Young, William
    7th Bn
    1917

  15. Pte
    Young, William Edmund
    3rd Bn
    1917

  16. Cpl
    Young, William John Gilbert
    3 S.S.Coy
    1917

  17. Pte
    Young-Leslie, Donald
    24th Bn
    1917

  18. Pte
    Younger, George
    2nd Bn
    1917

  19. Pte
    Younger, Harry
    5th Bn
    1917

  20. Sgt
    Younger, Robert
    46th Bn
    1917

  21. Pte
    Youngs, Hezekiah Edward
    20th Bn
    1917

  22. Lieut
    Youngs, John Lant , M.C.
    1st Bn
    1917

  23. Pte
    Youse, Blaine Albert
    7th Bn
    1917

  24. Spr
    Youson, Herbert
    5th AT Coy
    1917

  25. Pte
    Yuill, Harvey Lawrence
    10th Bn
    1917

  26. Pte
    Yuill, Joseph
    10th L.T.M.B
    1917

  27. Pte
    Yuill, Robert McGowan
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  28. L.Cpl
    Yule, George Edward
    78th Bn
    1917

  29. Gnr
    Yule, Robert Gordon
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  30. Pte
    Zacharevicz, Serga
    14th Bn
    1917

  31. Pte
    Zacharko, Michael
    5th Bn
    1917

  32. Pte
    Zachary, John
    8th Bn
    1917

  33. Pte
    Zaharia, Samuel Thomas
    100th Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    Zakrison, Andres
    5th Bn
    1917

  35. Pte
    Zapf, George
    78th Bn
    1917

  36. Pte
    Zaveruha, Osip
    38th Bn
    1917

  37. Pte
    Zazzarino, Thomas
    102nd Bn
    1917

  38. Pte
    Zgrzyblowski, Ludwik
    46th Bn
    1917

  39. Spr
    Zigich, Milan
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1917

  40. Pte
    Zimmerman, Arthur
    58th Bn
    1917

  41. Gnr
    Zinck, Adolphus Milford Z.
    5th D.A.C
    1917

  42. Pte
    Zindich, Nich
    102nd Bn
    1917

  43. Pte
    Zinkoi, Kost
    24th Bn
    1917

  44. Lieut
    Zoller, Edward Daniel
    19th Bn
    1917

  45. Spr
    Zotov, Wasily
    8th C.R.T
    1917

  46. Pte
    Zrum, William
    5th Bn
    1917

  47. Pte
    Zuidema, Simon
    10th Bn
    1917

  48. Pte
    Zwicker, Harold Ulmont
    42nd Bn
    1917

  49. Pte
    Zykoski, Alexander
    22nd Coy.C.F.C
    1917

Date modified: