Language selection

Page 360 from book:
First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 360 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • August 8

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Andison, Robert
    116th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Andison, William Gordon
    1st Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    André, Adrien
    14th Bn
    1918

  4. Sgt
    André, Charles
    122nd Coy CFC
    1918

  5. Pte
    Andrew, Alvin Wesley
    27th Bn
    1918

  6. Sgt
    Andrew, Gavin Francis
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  7. Capt
    Andrew, Patrick John Alexander
    5th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Andrew, Tommy
    25th Coy.O.F.C
    1918

  9. Lieut
    Andrew, Wilfred Bissell
    R.F.C.(C.O.R.D.)
    1918

  10. C.Q.M.S
    Andrews, Arthur
    78th Bn
    1918

  11. Dvr
    Andrews, Arthur
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  12. Pte
    Andrews, David
    14th Bn
    1918

  13. Spr
    Andrews, Francis William
    C.R.T
    1918

  14. Spr
    Andrews, George Armstrong
    C.E
    1918

  15. Pte
    Andrews, Harry
    5th C.M.R
    1918

  16. Pte
    Andrews, Harry Richard
    42nd Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Andrews, Howard Henry Edward
    C.A.M.C
    1918

  18. Pte
    Andrews, James
    2nd C.M.R
    1918

  19. Pte
    Andrews, John
    42nd Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Andrews, John James
    42nd Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Andrews, Miles Beecher
    72nd Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Andrews, Montague Alexander Harding
    47th Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Andrews, Robert Oscar
    75th Bn
    1918

  24. Pte
    Andrews, Thomas
    78th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Andrews, Thomas Raymond
    43rd Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Andrews, Walter
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  27. Pte
    Andrews, William
    16th Bn
    1918

  28. Gnr
    Angel, Arthur James
    8th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  29. Cpl
    Angell, Reginald George
    47th Bn
    1918

  30. Pte
    Angelo, Alphonse Joseph
    47th Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Angelo, Louis
    4th Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Anger, Harold Emanuel
    R.C.R
    1918

  33. Pte
    Anger, Owen James
    Dep.Bn.W.O.R
    1918

  34. Pte
    Angers, Pierre
    22nd Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Angiers, Patrick Herbert
    38th Bn
    1918

  36. Cpl
    Angus, Allan Brander
    5th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Angus, David Alexander
    72nd Bn
    1918

  38. Pte
    Angus, Herbert Edward
    1 Gen.Hosp
    1918

  39. Pte
    Angus, Hubert Tyndall
    C.A.M.C.(H.S.)
    1918

  40. Pte
    Angus, John
    28th Bn
    1918

  41. Spr
    Angus, Murdoch McLeod
    9th C.R.T
    1918

  42. Cpl
    Anker, Percival Joseph
    78th Bn
    1918

  43. Pte
    Annan, William Walter
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  44. Pte
    Annesley, Joseph
    15th Bn
    1918

  45. Pte
    Anning, William
    26th Bn
    1918

  46. Pte
    Annis, Alfred
    16th Bn
    1918

  47. Cpl
    Annis, Stanley Whithouse
    85th Bn
    1918

  48. Lieut
    Annis, Wilbur Fawcett
    R.A.F.(58th Bn.)
    1918

  49. Pte
    Ansell, Wilfred George
    1st C.M.R
    1918

  50. Pte
    Anthony, Charles Rene
    19th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Anthony, James Bray
    24th Bn
    1918

  52. Pte
    Anthony, Leslie Francis
    25th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Anthony, Nathan
    42nd Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Antoine, Edmond
    22nd Bn
    1918

  55. Lieut
    Apjohn, Frank James
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  56. Pte
    Aplin, Sidney Frank
    102nd Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Apperby, Harry Garfield
    46th Bn
    1918

  58. Capt
    Applegath, Gordon Henry
    19th Bn
    1918

  59. Sgt
    Appleton, Samuel
    15th Bn
    1918

  60. Cpl
    Appleton, William
    49th Bn
    1918

  61. Pte
    Appleyard, Albert
    13th Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Applin, William James
    50th Bn
    1918

  63. Lieut
    Apps, Charles
    2nd C.M.R
    1918

  64. Cpl
    Apps, John Harvey
    6th L.T.M.B
    1918

  65. Pte
    Apps, William
    58th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Arason, Leifer
    16th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Arbeau, Charles Burt
    26th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Arbing, William
    10th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Arbon, John Thomas
    1st C.M.R
    1918

  70. Pte
    Arbuckle, Charles Flanders
    13th Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Arcand, Ambrose
    21st Bn
    1918

  72. Pte
    Arcand, Thomas Augustus
    38th Bn
    1918

  73. Pte
    Archambault, Rene
    22nd Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Archer, Edward
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  75. Capt
    Archer, Howard Allen
    8th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Archer, Irving
    2nd C.M.R
    1918

  77. Pte
    Archer, William
    87th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Archer, William
    10th Bn
    1918

  79. Pte
    Archibald, Clarence John
    85th Bn
    1918

  80. Sgt
    Archibald, Henry
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  81. Pte
    Archibald, Leonard Shirley
    25th Bn
    1918

  82. Pte
    Archibald, William Johnson
    R.C.R
    1918

  83. Pte
    Arcond, John Edgar
    102nd Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Arden, Walter Edward
    2nd Wks Bn
    1918

  85. Spr
    Ardis, Arthur
    C.E
    1918

  86. Pte
    Arel, Odilon
    14th Bn
    1918

  87. Sgt
    Arkell, Edward
    87th Bn
    1918

  88. Spr
    Arkwright, Charles
    3rd C.R.T
    1918

  89. Pte
    Armburg, Frank James
    24th Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Armer, Herbert Edward
    8th Bn
    1918

  91. Pte
    Armfelt, Otto Mauritz Wilhelm
    2nd C.M.R
    1918

  92. Pte
    Armishaw, James
    72nd Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Armitage, George Vincent
    10th Bn
    1918

  94. Cpl
    Armitage, Harold George
    28th Bn
    1918

  95. Cpl
    Armitage, Robert John
    75th Bn
    1918

  96. Pte
    Armitage, Robert Mitchell
    18th Bn
    1918

  97. Dvr
    Armour, William
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  98. Pte
    Armstrong, Alexander
    19th Bn
    1918

  99. Pte
    Armstrong, Alfred Wheeler
    2nd Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Armstrong, Arthur James Douglas
    15th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Armstrong, David
    1st M.M.G.Bde
    1918

  102. Pte
    Armstrong, Edward
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  103. Pte
    Armstrong, Frederick
    26th Bn
    1918

  104. Spr
    Armstrong, George Bunyan
    4th Bn.C.E
    1918

  105. Pte
    Armstrong, Harry
    42nd Bn
    1918

  106. Gnr
    Armstrong, Herbert Robert
    9th S.B
    1918

  107. Pte
    Armstrong, John Dease
    13th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Armstrong, John William
    58th Bn
    1918

Date modified: