Page 45 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 45 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • February 5
  • February 6
  • February 7

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Abbey, Ernest McKay , M.M.
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  2. Pte
    Abbey, George
    3rd Bn
    1916

  3. Cpl
    Abbiss, Arthur David
    43rd Bn
    1916

  4. Sgt
    Abbott, Albert Frederick
    31st Bn
    1916

  5. Cpl
    Abbott, Arthur Charles
    13th Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Abbott, Charles
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  7. Pte
    Abbott, Howard Rolland
    146th Bn
    1916

  8. Pte
    Abbott, Robert
    28th Bn
    1916

  9. Pte
    Abel, Arthur
    27th Bn
    1916

  10. Pte
    Abel, William Osborne
    16th Bn
    1916

  11. Pte
    Abell, Edward Ford
    3rd Div.Sup.Col
    1916

  12. Spr
    Abernethy, John Mansell
    7th Fld.Coy
    1916

  13. Pte
    Able, Ernest George
    49th Bn
    1916

  14. Cpl
    Abram, George Percy
    27th Bn
    1916

  15. Pte
    Ace, Bernard
    14th Bn
    1916

  16. Lieut
    Acheson, Dudley Alan Herbert
    54th Bn
    1916

  17. L.Sgt
    Acheson, Weir Henry , M.M.
    8th Bn
    1916

  18. Pte
    Achishen, Alex
    102nd Bn
    1916

  19. Pte
    Ackerman, Alfred
    152nd Bn
    1916

  20. Lieut
    Ackerman, Arthur Ross , M.C.
    1st L.T.M.B
    1916

  21. Pte
    Ackers, James
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  22. Cpl
    Acreman, Walter Augustus
    R.C.R
    1916

  23. Pte
    Adair, Wilbert
    R.C.R
    1916

  24. Pte
    Adair, William Frederick
    135th Bn
    1916

  25. Cpl
    Adam, Charles
    50th Bn
    1916

  26. Pte
    Adam, Hormisdas
    22nd Bn
    1916

  27. Pte
    Adames, Geoffrey Gerald
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  28. Pte
    Adams, Alexander
    2nd Bn
    1916

  29. Pte
    Adams, Alfred Ernest
    19th Bn
    1916

  30. Pte
    Adams, Arthur
    44th Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Adams, Arthur Frederick
    21st Bn
    1916

  32. Pte
    Adams, Charles
    24th Bn
    1916

  33. Lieut
    Adams, Charles Cecil Ogden Macfee
    16th Bn
    1916

  34. Pte
    Adams, Charles Fred
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  35. Pte
    Adams, Charles Frederick
    20th Bn
    1916

  36. Pte
    Adams, David
    14th Bn
    1916

  37. Pte
    Adams, Dunbar
    14th Bn
    1916

  38. Pte
    Adams, Frederick
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  39. Sgt
    Adams, Frederick Martin
    2nd Bn
    1916

  40. Pte
    Adams, Guy Kinsman
    24th Bn
    1916

  41. Pte
    Adams, John
    18th Bn
    1916

  42. Pte
    Adams, Percy Phillips
    29th Bn
    1916

  43. Pte
    Adams, Samuel
    4th Bn
    1916

  44. Pte
    Adams, Stuart
    26th Bn
    1916

  45. Pte
    Adams, Thomas
    13th Bn
    1916

  46. Pte
    Adams, William Alexander
    43rd Bn
    1916

  47. Pte
    Adams, William Alogins
    58th Bn
    1916

  48. Pte
    Adams, William Graham
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  49. Spr
    Adams, Wintaur Maurice
    3rd Fld.Coy
    1916

  50. Pte
    Adamson, Bertram
    C.A.M.C
    1916

  51. Pte
    Adamson, Clarence Lorne
    15th Bn
    1916

  52. Pte
    Adamson, George
    60th Bn
    1916

  53. Pte
    Adamson, James
    10th Bn
    1916

  54. Pte
    Adamson, James
    R.C.R
    1916

  55. Pte
    Adamson, John Grey Cumming
    31st Bn
    1916

  56. Pte
    Adcock, Thomas F.
    14th Bn
    1916

  57. Sgt
    Addinell, John Henry
    187th Bn
    1916

  58. Pte
    Addinell, William Robert
    13th Bn
    1916

  59. Pte
    Addison, Geoffrey
    5th Bn
    1916

  60. Pte
    Addison, John
    16th Bn
    1916

  61. Pte
    Addison, Robert
    44th Bn
    1916

  62. Pte
    Addison, Thomas Edward
    18th Bn
    1916

  63. Pte
    Addy, Beresford
    27th Bn
    1916

  64. Pte
    Ades, Frederick Edward
    87th Bn
    1916

  65. Gnr
    Adey, Enoch
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  66. Pte
    Adkins, Martin
    49th Bn
    1916

  67. Pte
    Adkins, William
    49th Bn
    1916

  68. Pte
    Adkins, William John
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  69. Pte
    Adley, Edward Percy
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  70. Pte
    Adrian, Robert
    49th Bn
    1916

  71. Pte
    Adsett, John Wesley
    31st Bn
    1916

  72. Pte
    Affleck, Alex Murray
    26th Bn
    1916

  73. Pte
    Affleck, Robert Key
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  74. Spr
    Agar, Joseph Matthew
    3rd Fld.Coy
    1916

  75. Pte
    Agassiz, Henry Roland Garnault
    15th Bn
    1916

  76. Pte
    Ager, William
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  77. Pte
    Agish, Alex
    7th Bn
    1916

  78. Major
    Agnew, Augustus Waterous
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  79. Pte
    Agnew, Robert
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  80. Pte
    Ahern, Joseph Walter
    60th Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Aibuk, Johannes Gustav
    25th Bn
    1916

  82. Pte
    Aikenhead, Frederick James
    26th Bn
    1916

  83. Pte
    Aikens, J. Wilson
    18th Bn
    1916

  84. Pte
    Aikin, John
    5th Bn
    1916

  85. Pte
    Aikins, Ormal
    13th Bn
    1916

  86. Pte
    Ainsworth, William
    13th Bn
    1916

  87. Pte
    Airey, Frederick Charles
    38th Bn
    1916

  88. Pte
    Airey, Joseph
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  89. Pte
    Airey, William James
    21st Bn
    1916

  90. Pte
    Airle, Adam Stewart
    19th Bn
    1916

  91. Pte
    Airth, David
    13th Bn
    1916

  92. Pte
    Airth, Rob Roy
    21st Bn
    1916

  93. Cpl
    Aishford, Henry Phillip
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  94. Pte
    Aitcheson, James
    14th Bn
    1916

  95. Lieut
    Aitchison, Alexander E. , M.C.
    13th Bn
    1916

  96. Cpl
    Aitken, Duncan
    31st Bn
    1916

  97. Gnr
    Aitken, George
    12th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  98. Pte
    Aitken, Hugh
    16th Bn
    1916

  99. Pte
    Aitken, James
    18th Bn
    1916

  100. Pte
    Aitken, Robert
    31st Bn
    1916

  101. Capt
    Aitken, Robert James
    1st Bn
    1916

  102. Pte
    Aitkens, John
    27th Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Akam, John
    58th Bn
    1916

  104. Pte
    Akerley, Walter
    29th Bn
    1916

  105. Pte
    Akister, George Wilbert
    28th Bn
    1916

  106. Pte
    Alben, Frederick Jones
    2nd Res.Pk
    1916

  107. Pte
    Alcock, Arthur Henry
    31st Bn
    1916

  108. Pte
    Alcock, James
    31st Bn
    1916

  109. Pte
    Alcock, Russell
    44th Bn
    1916

  110. L.Cpl
    Alcorn, Carleton S.
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  111. Pte
    Alderson, Charles
    31st Bn
    1916

  112. Sgt
    Alderson, Francis
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  113. Pte
    Alderson, George
    78th Bn
    1916

  114. Pte
    Alderton, Frederick
    3rd Pnr.Bn
    1916

  115. Pte
    Aldridge, Charles Augustus
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  116. Pte
    Alexander, Alexander Morrison
    16th Bn
    1916

  117. Pte
    Alexander, Henry James
    2nd Bn
    1916

Date modified: