Language selection

Page 497 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 21

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Saunders, Thomas
    13th Bn
    1918

  2. Cpl
    Sauvage, Philippe
    22nd Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    Sauvageau, Patrick
    10th Res Bn
    1918

  4. Cpl
    Sauvé, Amédée
    22nd Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Sauvé, Fred
    22nd Bn
    1918

  6. Pte
    Sauvé, Joseph Donat
    Dep Bn FOR
    1918

  7. Pte
    Sauvé, Médard
    22nd Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Sauvé, Samuel Joseph
    75th Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Sauvé, Wilbrod
    116th Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Sauvi, Stephen
    87th Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Sauvie, James Manford
    52nd Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    Savage, Albert Edwin
    43rd Bn
    1918

  13. Pte
    Savage, Archibald Burgess
    LSH
    1918

  14. Pte
    Savage, Edward Bennett
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  15. Pte
    Savage, Frank Michael
    20th Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Savage, George Edward
    15th Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Savage, Kenneth C
    CASC
    1918

  18. L/Cpl
    Savage, Thomas Davidson
    18th Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Savard, André
    22nd Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Savard, Jimmy
    22nd Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Savard, Joseph
    58th Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Savard, Ralph Joseph
    2nd CMR
    1918

  23. Cpl
    Savarie, Lucien
    22nd Bn
    1918

  24. Pte
    Savnie, Louis
    44th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Savoie, Gédéon
    24th Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Savoie, Léon Joseph
    87th Bn
    1918

  27. Pte
    Savoy, Alfred
    87th Bn
    1918

  28. Lieut
    Sawle, William Tregerthen
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  29. Spr
    Sawler, Harold William Theodore
    1st Frt Coy
    1918

  30. Pte
    Sawyer, William Henry
    75th Bn
    1918

  31. Spr
    Saxon, Leonard
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1918

  32. Pte
    Sayers, James Benjamin
    42nd Bn
    1918

  33. L/Cpl
    Sayers, Egerton A
    19th Bn
    1918

  34. Pte
    Sayles, Horatio
    44th Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Sayyae, Frederick Jacob C
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  36. Pte
    Sazma, Vincent
    12th Res Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Scales, Robert
    10th Bn
    1918

  38. Pte
    Scaling, Walter
    1st CMR
    1918

  39. Pte
    Scandale, Peter
    Dep Bn 2nd COR
    1918

  40. Pte
    Scane, Albert
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  41. L/Cpl
    Scanes, John
    21st Bn
    1918

  42. Pte
    Scanlan, Edward
    1 Gen Hosp
    1918

  43. Pte
    Scanlan, Joseph
    CLH
    1918

  44. Pte
    Scanlan, Peter Denis
    Corps Svy Sec
    1918

  45. Pte
    Scarfe, Albert
    43rd Bn
    1918

  46. Cpl
    Scarlett, William Henry
    1st Bn
    1918

  47. Lieut
    Scatcherd, John Labatt
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  48. AB
    Sceviour, Allen
    "Niobe"
    1918

  49. Pte
    Schabacker, Frederick William
    19th Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Schaefer, Martin
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  51. Pte
    Schaefer, William Henry
    1st CMR
    1918

  52. Lieut
    Schaffer, Harold
    7th Bn CE
    1918

  53. Pte
    Schambach, Lyman
    58th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Schefter, Frank Anthony
    47th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Scheider, Philip
    4th LTMB
    1918

  56. Sgt
    Schell, Malcolm Douglas
    PPCLI
    1918

  57. Pte
    Schermerhorn, Irving
    Dep.Bn.1st.Que.R
    1918

  58. Pte
    Schill, Lambert
    15th Res Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Schiltz, Michael Joseph
    5th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Schmidt, Frank
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  61. Pte
    Schmidt, Henry
    BD CFC
    1918

  62. Spr
    Schmitt, George Hamel
    12th Bn CE
    1918

  63. Pte
    Schnitzler, Edward
    46th Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Schoepp, Ludwig T
    BD CFC
    1918

  65. Pte
    Schoffield, Charles William
    25th Bn
    1918

  66. Gnr
    Schofield, Arthur
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  67. Pte
    Schofield, Douglas Freeman
    85th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Schofield, John
    3rd Bn
    1918

  69. Cpl
    Schofield, Thornton Edward
    R.C.R.
    1918

  70. Pte
    Schofield, Walter
    7th Bn
    1918

  71. Cpl
    Sholefield, Herbert
    3 Fld Amb
    1918

  72. Spr
    Scholes, John Frederick
    12th CRT
    1918

  73. Pte
    Schollen, Frank
    49th Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Schram, Jules
    72nd Bn
    1918

  75. Sgt
    Schrier, David John
    4th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Schuler, Joseph
    14th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Schwalm, Richard Kay
    20th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Schwitzer, Rupert William
    46th Bn
    1918

  79. Lieut
    Sclater, Arthur Norman
    13th Bn
    1918

  80. L/Cpl
    Scobbie, Thomas Scott
    44th Bn
    1918

  81. Pte
    Scorey, John
    3rd Bn
    1918

  82. Lieut
    Scott, Alexander McKay
    21st Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Scott, Alexander Renwick
    72nd Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Scott, Alvin
    1st Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Scott, Alyne Hamilton
    R.C.R.
    1918

  86. Pte
    Scott, Andrew Leslie
    2nd Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Scott, Cecil Albert
    47th Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Scott, Cecil Edgar
    14th Bn
    1918

  89. L/Cpl
    Scott, Douglas William Duke
    27th Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Scott, Edwin Reeve
    78th Bn
    1918

  91. Pte
    Scott, Ernest
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  92. Pte
    Scott, Finnin
    38th Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Scott, Frank Rose
    44th Bn
    1918

  94. Pte
    Scott, Frederick Bowes
    16th Bn
    1918

  95. Pte
    Scott, Frederick Stanley
    49th Bn
    1918

  96. Spr
    Scott, Geoffrey Howard
    CETD
    1918

  97. Pte
    Scott, George Frederick
    46th Bn
    1918

  98. Pte
    Scott, George Nichol
    13th Bn
    1918

  99. Cpl
    Scott, Gordon Hurlburt
    10th Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Scott, Gordon Todd
    75th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Scott, Grant Robert
    24th Bn
    1918

  102. Lieut
    Scott, Harold Anderson
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  103. Pte
    Scott, Henry Victor
    21st Bn
    1918

  104. Gnr
    Scott, Ivey Johnston
    2nd Bde CGA
    1918

  105. Spr
    Scott, James
    3rd Div PBTU
    1918

  106. Pte
    Scott, James
    8th Bn
    1918

  107. Pte
    Scott, James Gibson
    78th Bn
    1918

  108. Sgt
    Scott, John Clarence
    16th Bn
    1918

  109. Pte
    Scott, Josiah Aikens
    LSH
    1918

  110. Pte
    Scott, Kenneth Richard
    5th Bn
    1918

  111. Pte
    Scott, Leslie
    43rd Bn
    1918

  112. Pte
    Scott, Leslie James
    28th Bn
    1918

  113. Lieut
    Scott, Lloyd James
    38th Bn
    1918

  114. Pte
    Scott, Malcolm John
    42nd Bn
    1918

  115. Gnr
    Scott, Matthew Herbert
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  116. Lieut
    Scott, Norman
    RAF (PPCLI)
    1918

  117. Spr
    Scott, Patrick J
    CETD
    1918

  118. Pte
    Scott, Percy Herbert
    116th Bn
    1918

Date modified: