Language selection


Search

Page 508 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 508 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 27

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Stone, Erick Edward
    1st Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Stone, Ernest Edmund
    4th CGR
    1918

  3. Spr
    Stone, Harold Charles
    85th EC Coy
    1918

  4. Pte
    Stone, Rede Douglas
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  5. Gnr
    Stone, Robert McNaught
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  6. Pte
    Stone, Walter Nesfield
    43rd Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Stonehouse, Fred
    FGH
    1918

  8. Pte
    Stoneman, Horace Henry
    1st Bn
    1918

  9. Lieut
    Stoneman, John Herbert Adams
    13th M.G.Coy
    1918

  10. Pte
    Stoney, George Francis
    72nd Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    St-Onge, Archie Ernest
    1st Tank Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    St-Onge, Donat
    22nd Bn
    1918

  13. Pte
    St-Onge, Georges Joseph
    78th Bn
    1918

  14. Spr
    Stonier, Alfred
    1st Bn CE
    1918

  15. Spr
    Stoot, Claude Lewis Victor
    2nd CRT
    1918

  16. Pte
    Storer, James
    75th Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Storey, John Andrew
    21st Bn
    1918

  18. Sgt
    Storey, William Joseph
    19th Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Storie, Stanley
    4th Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Storie, William
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  21. Pte
    Stork, Lester
    4th Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Stormont, George
    27th Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Storms, Willard Nelson
    21st Bn
    1918

  24. Pte
    Storr, Melbourne
    26th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Storyack, John George
    27th Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Stothers, Walter Henry
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  27. Pte
    Stott, Frank
    42nd Bn
    1918

  28. Pte
    Stott, George
    43rd Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Stott, Herbert
    1st Bn
    1918

  30. Pte
    Stott, Thomas
    116th Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Stott, William Rae
    7th Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Stouffer, David Llewellyn
    8th Bn
    1918

  33. Cpl
    St Ours, Philippe
    22nd Bn
    1918

  34. Pte
    Stout, Clyde Emerson
    3rd Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Stout, John Pierce
    116th Bn
    1918

  36. Sgt
    Stout, Richard Joseph
    116th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Stoute, Seifert
    2 Const Coy
    1918

  38. Pte
    Stow, William Herbert
    8th Res Bn
    1918

  39. Pte
    St Peter, Herbert Howard
    21st Bn
    1918

  40. L/Cpl
    St-Pierre, Aldéric
    22nd Bn
    1918

  41. Pte
    St-Pierre, Alexandre
    24th Bn
    1918

  42. Cpl
    St-Pierre, Charles
    22nd Bn
    1918

  43. Pte
    St-Pierre, Georges
    2nd CGR
    1918

  44. Pte
    St-Pierre, Joseph Arthur
    22nd Bn
    1918

  45. Pte
    St-Pierre, Paul
    24th Bn
    1918

  46. Pte
    Strachan, Angus Thomas
    46th Bn
    1918

  47. Pte
    Strachan, Robert Lindsey
    19th Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Strachan, William
    24th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Stradling, Harry
    2nd MMG Bde
    1918

  50. Pte
    Strand, Arne
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  51. Pte
    Strandberg, Axel Ernest
    21st Res Bn
    1918

  52. Pte
    Strang, William James
    3rd Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Strangeway, Herbert
    18th Bn
    1918

  54. Sgt
    Strate, Elmer G
    5th Bn
    1918

  55. Capt
    Stratford, Joseph Benjamin
    FGH
    1918

  56. L/Cpl
    Strathdee, John
    2nd CMR
    1918

  57. Pte
    Stratton, William
    2nd Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Strawford, Edward Smith
    7th Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Strayer, Rex Joseph
    21st Res Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Streadwick, Frank
    LSH
    1918

  61. Pte
    Streat, Stanley
    10Fld Amb
    1918

  62. Spr
    Street, Bert
    5th Bn CE
    1918

  63. Pte
    Street, Henry John
    LSH
    1918

  64. Cpl
    Street, James
    29th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Streeter, Delbert
    58th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Streeter, Frank
    58th Bn
    1918

  67. Cpl
    Stretton, William
    8th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Strick, Charles
    72nd Bn
    1918

  69. Cpl
    Strickland, Charles Henry
    5th DAC
    1918

  70. L/Cpl
    Strickland, William John
    46th Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Stride, Harley Ross
    Dep Bn WOR
    1918

  72. Pte
    Stride, Marley Benson
    8th LTMB
    1918

  73. Pte
    Strindlund, Arvid Emanuel
    78th Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Stringer, Allen Courtland
    29th Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Stringer, Arthur Edward
    Dep Bn Man R
    1918

  76. Pte
    Stroman, Edwin Forest
    72nd Bn
    1918

  77. L/Cpl
    Stromberg, Elias Nicanor
    54th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Strong, George Franklin
    43rd Bn
    1918

  79. Pte
    Strong, John William
    47th Bn
    1918

  80. Pte
    Strong, Joshua
    29th Bn
    1918

  81. Lieut
    Strong, Randolph William
    134th Coy CFC
    1918

  82. PO
    Stroud, Allan Bertram
    "Strathbrie"
    1918

  83. Pte
    Stroud, Frank Henry
    5th CMR
    1918

  84. Pte
    Stroud, John
    38th Bn
    1918

  85. L/Sgt
    Strugar, Blazo
    5th Bn
    1918

  86. Cpl
    Struthers, Fred
    46th Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Struthers, Robert Edmund
    27th Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Strutt, Frederick Victor
    1st CMR
    1918

  89. Pte
    Stuart, Albert
    30th Coy CFC
    1918

  90. Spr
    Stuart, David Stanley
    Sig Pool
    1918

  91. Pte
    Stuart, Harry
    54th Bn
    1918

  92. Cpl
    Stuart, James
    15th Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Stuart, Stanley
    38th Bn
    1918

  94. Pte
    Stuart, William
    78th Bn
    1918

  95. Lieut
    Stuart-Smith, Philip James
    RAF (LSH)
    1918

  96. Gnr
    Stubbs, Henry
    1st DAC
    1918

  97. Spr
    Stuckey, George Edward
    1st Tun.Coy
    1918

  98. Pte
    Studerus, John
    16th Bn
    1918

  99. Cpl
    Stuebing, Carl Edmund
    LSH
    1918

  100. Pte
    Sturdy, Charles Walter
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  101. Pte
    Sturgeon, Arthur
    1st CMR
    1918

  102. Pte
    Stych, Wilfred Joseph
    21st Bn
    1918

  103. Pte
    Styles, Albert
    75th Bn
    1918

  104. Pte
    Styles, Arthur Frederick
    42nd Bn
    1918

  105. Pte
    Styles, George
    43rd Bn
    1918

  106. Pte
    Styles, James William
    42nd Bn
    1918

  107. Pte
    Suda, Teiji
    52nd Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Sudds, Frederick Stanley
    7th Bn
    1918

  109. Pte
    Sudworth, Thomas
    29th Bn
    1918

  110. Sgt
    Sugden, Alfred Stewart
    7th Bn
    1918

  111. Pte
    Sugden, Richard
    4th Bn
    1918

  112. Pte
    Sugden, William
    58th Bn
    1918

  113. Pte
    Suggitt, Stewart
    4th Div MT Coy
    1918

  114. Pte
    Suker, Genio Thomas
    25th Bn
    1918

  115. Pte
    Sullivan, Charles
    72nd Bn
    1918

  116. Pte
    Sullivan, Christopher
    18th Bn
    1918

  117. Sgt
    Sullivan, Eric MacKay
    21st Bn
    1918

  118. L/Cpl
    Sullivan, Frederick
    78th Bn
    1918

Date modified: