Language selection

Page 509 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 509 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 27

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Sullivan, Harry Charles
    42nd Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Sullivan, James
    14th Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    Sullivan, John T
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  4. Pte
    Sullivan, Lawrence
    21st Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Sullivan, Robert Emmett
    2nd CMR
    1918

  6. Pte
    Sullivan, Thomas
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  7. Pte
    Sullivan, Wilfred Vernon
    19th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Sullivan, William
    14th Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Sumara, Albin Joseph
    4th CMR
    1918

  10. Pte
    Sumby, James
    54th Bn
    1918

  11. Pte
    Sumiejski, Anthony Richard
    25th Bn
    1918

  12. Pte
    Summers, Grant Earl
    1st CMR
    1918

  13. Pte
    Summers, Harry James
    20th Bn
    1918

  14. Pte
    Summers, Victor Lionel
    28th Bn
    1918

  15. Pte
    Summers, William
    15th Bn
    1918

  16. Spr
    Summerson, Robert
    CETD
    1918

  17. Pte
    Summerton, Samuel
    26th Bn
    1918

  18. Pte
    Sunbury, Theodore Ernest
    MMG MT Coy
    1918

  19. Spr
    Sundell, John
    2nd Tun Coy
    1918

  20. Pte
    Sunderland, George Frederick
    78th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Suomela, John Lauri
    24th Coy CFC
    1918

  22. Pte
    Surbeck, Theodore Albert
    44th Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Surprenant, Ernest
    87th Bn
    1918

  24. Pte
    Surridge, Thomas Frederick
    8th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Sutcliffe, Le Gay
    7th Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Sutcliffe, Thomas
    20th Bn
    1918

  27. Lieut
    Suter, Gordon Wilson
    12th Bn CE
    1918

  28. Pte
    Sutherland, Alexander
    43rd Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Sutherland, Frederic William
    102nd Bn
    1918

  30. Pte
    Sutherland, George Lorne Douglas
    46th Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Sutherland, Harry
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  32. Pte
    Sutherland, Harry Lee
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  33. Major
    Sutherland, John
    116th Bn
    1918

  34. Lieut
    Sutherland, John Clifton
    R.C.R.
    1918

  35. Pte
    Sutherland, John Sydney
    38th Bn
    1918

  36. Spr
    Sutherland, Joseph Millan Robinson
    1st Bn CE
    1918

  37. Pte
    Sutherland, Quincey Randolph
    3rd Bn
    1918

  38. L/Cpl
    Sutherland, Samuel Sandison
    46th Bn
    1918

  39. L/Cpl
    Sutherland, Thomas Lincoln
    15th Bn
    1918

  40. Sgt
    Sutherland, William
    1st Bn
    1918

  41. Pte
    Sutherland, William James S
    72nd Bn
    1918

  42. Pte
    Sutherland, William Kidd
    49th Bn
    1918

  43. L/Cpl
    Suthern, Stephen Patten
    R.C.R.
    1918

  44. Pte
    Sutthery, William Talbot
    26th Bn
    1918

  45. Bdr
    Suttie, James Harold
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  46. Pte
    Sutton, Archibald Eldon
    5th CMR
    1918

  47. Pte
    Sutton, Arthur Dudley
    43rd Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Sutton, Charles
    R.C.R.
    1918

  49. Pte
    Sutton, Frank
    42nd Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Sutton, George William
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  51. Pte
    Sutton, James
    Dep Bn Man R
    1918

  52. Pte
    Sutton, Stanley
    85th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Suzor, Ezra Peter
    47th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Swain, Arnold
    3rd Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Swain, George
    7th Bn
    1918

  56. L/Cpl
    Swain, James Stewart
    29th Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Swain, Sydney Garfield
    26th Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Swaine, Benjamin Wallace
    85th Bn
    1918

  59. Lieut
    Swaine, Herbert Millar
    21st Bn
    1918

  60. CSM
    Swainstone, William Henry
    10th Bn CE
    1918

  61. Pte
    Swalles, Arthur Garfield
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  62. Spr
    Swan, Alfred Edward
    123rd Pnr.Bn
    1918

  63. Pte
    Swan, David William Vance
    50th Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Swan, Frank
    5th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Swan, George Henry
    85th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Swan, James
    116th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Swan, Leonard Ridley
    CAMC TD
    1918

  68. Pte
    Swan, Robert Boyd
    49th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Swan, Warren Alexander
    Dep Bn NSR
    1918

  70. Pte
    Swan, William
    10th Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Swankie, Peter
    44th Bn
    1918

  72. Pte
    Swann, John William
    3rd Bn
    1918

  73. Lieut
    Swann, Peter Robert
    20th Bn
    1918

  74. Lieut
    Swannell, Charles Edgar
    RAF (16th Bn)
    1918

  75. Pte
    Swannell, Frank Walton
    31st Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Swanson, Carl
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1918

  77. Pte
    Swanson, Christman
    27th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Swanson, Clarence Gust
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  79. Sgt
    Swanson, James
    43rd Bn
    1918

  80. Gnr
    Swanson, James Edward
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  81. Pte
    Swanson, Olof
    RCD
    1918

  82. Pte
    Swanston, Alfred Brodie
    43rd Bn
    1918

  83. Lieut
    Swarts, Jack Bertram
    58th Bn
    1918

  84. L/Cpl
    Sweeney, Hugh
    43rd Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Sweeney, John
    102nd Bn
    1918

  86. Lieut
    Sweeney, Leo John
    RAF (196th Bn)
    1918

  87. Pte
    Sweeney, William
    52nd Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Sweeny, Clifford George
    85th Bn
    1918

  89. Pte
    Sweet, Frank
    26th Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Sweezey, Angus Stanford
    8th Bn
    1918

  91. Pte
    Swenson, August Waldmor
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  92. Pte
    Swerdfeger, Emerson
    18th Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Swetnam, Daniel Dewitt
    85th Bn
    1918

  94. Pte
    Swick, Andrew Jackson
    25th Bn
    1918

  95. Cpl
    Swift, Albert Arthur
    24th Bn
    1918

  96. Gnr
    Swift, Percy Cecil S
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  97. Pte
    Swift, William Greenwood
    CASC
    1918

  98. Pte
    Swindley, Donald
    19th Bn
    1918

  99. Pte
    Swinstead, Harry Duke
    CAMC
    1918

  100. Pte
    Swinton, Joseph Alexander
    3rd Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Swire, Oliver Garfield
    44th Bn
    1918

  102. Pte
    Switzer, George Edward
    RCD
    1918

  103. Pte
    Switzer, Joseph Wesley
    21st Bn
    1918

  104. Lieut
    Sworder, Malcolm
    RFC (LSH)
    1918

  105. Lieut
    Sworder, Norman
    RAF (LSH)
    1918

  106. Capt
    Syddall, George Baxby
    RFC (223rd Bn)
    1918

  107. Lieut
    Sydie, Jack
    1st CMR
    1918

Date modified: