Page 511 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 511 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • October 28

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Taylor, John Arthur
    49th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Taylor, John Crosby
    42nd Bn
    1918

  3. Sgt
    Taylor, John Edward
    5th Bn
    1918

  4. Pte
    Taylor, John Gilbert
    14th Bn
    1918

  5. Sgt
    Taylor, Joseph
    25th Bn
    1918

  6. Pte
    Taylor, Leroy
    3rd Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Taylor, Lionel Edgar
    50th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Taylor, Maurice
    7th Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Taylor, Percy T
    20th Bn
    1918

  10. Spr
    Taylor, Rayburn
    2nd Div Sig Coy
    1918

  11. Pte
    Taylor, Robert
    2nd Bn
    1918

  12. Gnr
    Taylor, Robert
    2nd Bde CGA
    1918

  13. Pte
    Taylor, Robert Gordon
    46th Bn
    1918

  14. Pte
    Taylor, Roy Alexander
    26th Bn
    1918

  15. Sgt
    Taylor, Samuel
    2nd CMR
    1918

  16. Pte
    Taylor, Samuel Baldwin
    2nd Tank Bn
    1918

  17. Pte
    Taylor, Sidney
    29th Bn
    1918

  18. Sgt
    Taylor, Sidney Eric
    10th Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Taylor, Stephen Henry
    87th Bn
    1918

  20. Lieut
    Taylor, Thomas Joseph
    12th LTMB
    1918

  21. Major
    Taylor, Thomas Wardlow
    43rd Bn
    1918

  22. Pte
    Taylor, Walter Everett
    45th Coy CFC
    1918

  23. Pte
    Taylor, Walter Richard
    27th Bn
    1918

  24. Spr
    Taylor, William
    3rd CRT
    1918

  25. Pte
    Taylor, William
    19th Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Taylor, William Edward
    Dep Bn EOR
    1918

  27. Pte
    Taylor, William Henry
    49th Bn
    1918

  28. Cpl
    Taylor, William Henry
    1st Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Taylor, William James
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1918

  30. Sgt
    Taylor, William John
    9 Stat Hosp
    1918

  31. Lieut
    Taylor, William Wallace
    1st Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Teahen, Michael
    14th Bn
    1918

  33. Pte
    Teakles, Talmage DeWitt
    26th Bn
    1918

  34. Cpl
    Team, Arthur
    1st Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Tebbles, Victor Stephen
    49th Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Tebman, Charles Samuel
    3 Fld Amb
    1918

  37. Lieut
    Teed, Daniel Lionel
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  38. Pte
    Teevan, John
    2nd Bn
    1918

  39. Pte
    Tegg, James Beech
    18th Bn
    1918

  40. Pte
    Teggin, Edward
    1st Bn
    1918

  41. Pte
    Telfer, Cecil Mather
    8th Bn
    1918

  42. Pte
    Telfer, Eric
    49th Bn
    1918

  43. Sgt
    Telford, Thomas
    4th Bn
    1918

  44. L/Sgt
    Tellier, Octave
    22nd Bn
    1918

  45. Pte
    Tempest, Norman B
    78th Bn
    1918

  46. N.S
    Templeman, Jean
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  47. Pte
    Templeton, Charles Bradley
    3rd Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Templeton, Fred Austin
    50th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Tennant, Alexander
    86th Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Tennant, John Anderson
    78th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Tennant, William
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  52. Pte
    Tennisco, Alexander
    38th Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Tennison, James William
    116th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Ternent, James Allan
    7th Bn
    1918

  55. Spr
    Teroe, Abraham
    10th Bn CE
    1918

  56. Pte
    Terrio, John
    4th Bn
    1918

  57. Cpl
    Terris, John
    10th Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Terry, John Edward
    58th Bn
    1918

  59. Cpl
    Terry, Reginald
    1st CMR
    1918

  60. Pte
    Terryberry, Henry Roy
    5th CMR
    1918

  61. Pte
    Terwilligar, Wilson William
    21st Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Teske, Lewis
    87th Bn
    1918

  63. Pte
    Tessier, Daniel
    22nd Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Tessier, Rosario
    87th Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Tester, Henry John
    27th Bn
    1918

  66. Pte
    Tetlock, Mervyn
    29th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Tetlow, Ernest
    8th Bn
    1918

  68. Pte
    Teulon, Arthur Henry
    16th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Tew, Francis Ernest
    25th Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Tewkesbury, George
    186th Bn
    1918

  71. Spr
    Thacker, Ernest Charles
    2nd Tun Coy
    1918

  72. Pte
    Thackray, Ernest William
    PPCLI
    1918

  73. Lieut
    Thairs, Edward Fox
    3rd Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Tharp, Charles Orlando
    Inf Dft
    1918

  75. Pte
    Thatcher, Wilfred
    31st Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Thayer, Charles Orrin
    24th Bn
    1918

  77. Cpl
    Theobald, Ernest
    1st Div HQ
    1918

  78. Pte
    Thériault, Euthrope
    38th Bn
    1918

  79. Pte
    Thériault, Romain
    150th Bn
    1918

  80. Sto.2
    Theriault, William Garfield
    "Gahano"
    1918

  81. Pte
    Thérien, Alphonse
    22nd Bn
    1918

  82. L/Cpl
    Thérien, Charles
    24th Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Therriault, Cajetan
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1918

  84. Spr
    Therriault, Joseph Antonio
    CERP
    1918

  85. Gnr
    Therrien, Emile
    2nd Bde CGA
    1918

  86. Pte
    Therrien, Ismaël Théophile
    14th Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Therrien, Samuel
    87th Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Thibault, Georges
    24th Bn
    1918

  89. Pte
    Thibodeau, William Samuel
    26th Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Thimot, Odelpha
    14th Bn
    1918

  91. Cpl
    Third, William
    4th Bn
    1918

  92. Pte
    Thistle, John
    7th Bn
    1918

  93. Pte
    Thivierge, Albert
    150th Bn
    1918

  94. Pte
    Thomas, Albert
    15th Bn
    1918

  95. Pte
    Thomas, Albert Morley
    R.C.R.
    1918

  96. Spr
    Thomas, Allan
    1st Bn CE
    1918

  97. Pte
    Thomas, Arthur Edwin
    78th Bn
    1918

  98. Spr
    Thomas, Charles Roy
    123rd Pnr.Bn
    1918

  99. Cpl
    Thomas, David Gordon
    4th Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Thomas, David John
    24th Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Thomas, George Archibald
    42nd Bn
    1918

  102. Pte
    Thomas, George Edward
    1st Bn CMGC
    1918

  103. Pte
    Thomas, Gwylin Percival
    49th Bn
    1918

  104. L/Cpl
    Thomas, Harold
    5th CMR
    1918

  105. Pte
    Thomas, Harry
    27th Bn
    1918

  106. Gnr
    Thomas, Harry Norman
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  107. Pte
    Thomas, Harvey Matthew
    24th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Thomas, Hazen Hill
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  109. Pte
    Thomas, Jack
    72nd Bn
    1918

  110. Gnr
    Thomas, James Edward
    3rd DAC
    1918

  111. Pte
    Thomas, John Chipman
    Dep Bn NSR
    1918

  112. Pte
    Thomas, Joseph Robert
    44th Bn
    1918

  113. Pte
    Thomas, Morgan
    4th Res Bn
    1918

  114. Pte
    Thomas, Percy
    31st Bn
    1918

Date modified: