Page 527 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 527 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 6
  • November 7

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Yaffo, Marcus William
    116th Bn
    1918

  2. Pte
    Yandon, John Edwin
    75th Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    Yardley, William Frederick
    2nd Bn
    1918

  4. Pte
    Yarlett, Frederick George
    FGH
    1918

  5. Pte
    Yarnton, Edward Albert
    LSH
    1918

  6. Pte
    Yates, George Timothy
    20th Bn
    1918

  7. L/Cpl
    Yates, Havelock Hiram
    46th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Yates, Samuel
    2nd Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Yates, William Clarence
    54th Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Yates, William Michael
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  11. Pte
    Yaxley, Roland J
    1st CMR
    1918

  12. Pte
    Yearley, Charles Robert
    29th Bn
    1918

  13. Pte
    Yeates, Edwin Lee
    1st Bn
    1918

  14. Pte
    Yeates, Fred
    10th CGR
    1918

  15. Pte
    Yellow, Newton
    107th Pnr.Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Yeoman, Frank
    3rd Bn
    1918

  17. Spr
    Yeoman, George Edward
    CERP
    1918

  18. Pte
    Yeoman, William Harold
    1st Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Yeomans, Charles
    25th Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Yeomans, George Henry
    80th Coy CFC
    1918

  21. Pte
    Yewman, Frank
    3rd Bn
    1918

  22. Spr
    Yoelff, Mike
    4th CRT
    1918

  23. Pte
    Yorick, William Henry
    Lab Pool
    1918

  24. Pte
    York, Frank
    52nd Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    York, Herbert
    52nd Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    York, John Thomas
    102nd Bn
    1918

  27. Pte
    York, Theron Cecil
    19th Bn
    1918

  28. Pte
    York, Thomas Samuel
    8th Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    York, William
    1st Bn
    1918

  30. Spr
    York, Wilmot
    2nd Div PBTU
    1918

  31. Cpl
    Yorkston, Alexander
    4th Bn CMGC
    1918

  32. Pte
    Yost, Alfred Jacob
    47th Bn
    1918

  33. Sgt
    Youell, Arthur Warren
    8th A Bde CFA
    1918

  34. Pte
    Youlton, William Henry
    58th Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Young, Albert Edward
    50th Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Young, Albert Stewart Logan
    31st Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Young, Alexander
    85th Bn
    1918

  38. Gnr
    Young, Alexander Edward
    3rd Bde CGA
    1918

  39. Pte
    Young, Alfred James
    259th Bn
    1918

  40. Pte
    Young, Alton Charles
    87th Bn
    1918

  41. Pte
    Young, Andrew Noel
    7th Bn
    1918

  42. Capt
    Young, Arthur Hamilton
    CAPC
    1918

  43. Pte
    Young, Arthur James
    29th Bn
    1918

  44. Pte
    Young, Arthur McCarthy
    CAMCTD
    1918

  45. Pte
    Young, Benjamin
    Dep Bn NBR
    1918

  46. Spr
    Young, Charles Stuart
    R Corps HQ
    1918

  47. Spr
    Young, Charles William
    13th L Rly OC
    1918

  48. Pte
    Young, David
    25th Bn
    1918

  49. Pte
    Young, David
    42nd Bn
    1918

  50. Pte
    Young, David
    75th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Young, Elmer Russell
    MG Dep
    1918

  52. Pte
    Young, Ernest Edward
    2nd Bn
    1918

  53. Pte
    Young, Frank Emerald
    14th Bn
    1918

  54. Pte
    Young, Frank Nathaniel
    46th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Young, Gilbert
    5th Bn
    1918

  56. L/Cpl
    Young, Gordon Hamilton
    44th Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Young, Harley Ernest
    24th Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Young, Harold George
    2nd Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Young, Harold Joseph
    54th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Young, Harold Melville
    47th Bn
    1918

  61. Pte
    Young, Harry
    15th Bn
    1918

  62. Pte
    Young, Harvey
    Dep Bn NSR
    1918

  63. Dvr
    Young, Harvey Russel
    CFA
    1918

  64. Pte
    Young, Henry Andrew
    CASC
    1918

  65. Pte
    Young, Herbert
    2nd CMR
    1918

  66. Pte
    Young, Howard
    24th Bn
    1918

  67. Cpl
    Young, James
    3rd Div HQ
    1918

  68. Major
    Young, James Christian Lawrence
    1st Bn
    1918

  69. Sgt
    Young, James Hamilton
    12th CRT
    1918

  70. Pte
    Young, James Joseph
    28th Bn
    1918

  71. Pte
    Young, James Wellington
    7th Bn
    1918

  72. Sto.1
    Young, John
    "Galiano"
    1918

  73. L/Cpl
    Young, John
    20th Bn
    1918

  74. Pte
    Young, John
    58th Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Young, John
    50th Bn
    1918

  76. Pte
    Young, John David
    Dep Bn EOR
    1918

  77. Gnr
    Young, John Ferguson
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  78. Pte
    Young, John William
    2nd Bn
    1918

  79. Cpl
    Young, Jonathan
    4th CMR
    1918

  80. Dvr
    Young, Kenneth E
    2nd Div TMB
    1918

  81. Pte
    Young, Leonard Frank
    87th Bn
    1918

  82. Pte
    Young, Leopold George
    15th Bn
    1918

  83. Pte
    Young, Leslie
    25th Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Young, Lloyd Walter
    18th Bn
    1918

  85. Pte
    Young, Quintin
    78th Bn
    1918

  86. Pte
    Young, Roy Thomas
    78th Bn
    1918

  87. Pte
    Young, Stanley George
    26th Bn
    1918

  88. Pte
    Young, Theodore George
    21st Res Bn
    1918

  89. Pte
    Young, Thomas Alexander
    78th Bn
    1918

  90. Pte
    Young, Walter Joseph
    75th Bn
    1918

  91. Pte
    Young, Wilfred JE
    5th CMR
    1918

  92. Pte
    Young, William
    PPCLI
    1918

  93. Pte
    Young, William
    2nd CMR
    1918

  94. Pte
    Young, William
    13th Bn
    1918

  95. Pte
    Young, William Henry
    14th Bn
    1918

  96. Pte
    Young, William James
    19th Bn
    1918

  97. Spr
    Young, William Thomas
    CETD
    1918

  98. Pte
    Youngberg, Carl Frederick
    44th Bn
    1918

  99. Pte
    Youngberg, Elmer
    52nd Bn
    1918

  100. Pte
    Younger, George
    43rd Bn
    1918

  101. Pte
    Younger, George Robert
    16th Bn
    1918

  102. Pte
    Yousef, George Saliem
    25th Bn
    1918

  103. Pte
    Yuill, Allan
    18th Bn
    1918

  104. L/Cpl
    Yule, James Alexander
    19th Bn
    1918

  105. Pte
    Yule, Leslie James
    75th Bn
    1918

  106. Pte
    Yule, Patrick Murray
    Dep Bn 1st Que R
    1918

  107. Pte
    Yull, Thomas Henry
    24th Bn
    1918

  108. Pte
    Zeron, Dalton
    2nd Bn
    1918

  109. Pte
    Zettel, Urban Joseph
    1st Bn
    1918

  110. Pte
    Zetterland, John E
    44th Bn
    1918

  111. L/Cpl
    Zetterman, John Alfred
    50th Bn
    1918

  112. Pte
    Zielie, Ora Lee
    10th Bn
    1918

  113. L/Cpl
    Ziepowski, Peter
    24th Bn
    1918

  114. Capt
    Zimmerman, Adam Leonard
    1st Bde CFA
    1918

  115. Sgt
    Zorn, William Henry
    LSH
    1918

Date modified: