Language selection

Page 529 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 8
  • November 9
  • November 10

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Spr
    Abalea, William Mary
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  2. Spr
    Abbott, Cephas Hector
    CE
    1919

  3. Pte
    Abbott, Robert Stanley
    58th Bn
    1919

  4. Gnr
    Acheson, Tempe W
    RCHA
    1919

  5. Pte
    Acton, Thomas
    CASC
    1919

  6. Pte
    Adair, John
    CAMC
    1919

  7. Pte
    Adamsky, Steven
    32nd Coy CFC
    1919

  8. Pte
    Adshead, Samuel Vernon
    89th Bn
    1919

  9. Spr
    Agnew, Edward Murville
    5th CRT
    1919

  10. Spr
    Ahelo, Dominique
    CE
    1919

  11. Spr
    Aikin, Melville Lorne
    CHQ Sig Coy
    1919

  12. Pte
    Ainsworth-Ball, George Robert
    HQ CFC
    1919

  13. Spr
    Aitchison, Aylmer
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  14. Spr
    Albany, William
    10th CRT
    1919

  15. Pte
    Albert, Gervais
    13th Res Bn
    1919

  16. L/Sgt
    Aldous, Frank
    54th Bn
    1919

  17. L/Sgt
    Alexander, Robert Earl
    1st CMR
    1919

  18. Pte
    Alexander, Zebrian
    47th Bn
    1919

  19. Pte
    Alguire, Heber
    12th CGR
    1919

  20. Pte
    Allard, Arthur
    26th Bn
    1919

  21. Gnr
    Allison, William Roderick
    4th S Bty
    1919

  22. Pte
    Alsept, Arthur
    21st Bn
    1919

  23. Gnr
    Ambrose, Guy
    4th S Bty
    1919

  24. Pte
    Amos, Richard William
    7th Coy CFC
    1919

  25. Pte
    Anderson, James Farquhar
    1st Div Sup Col
    1919

  26. Pte
    Anderson, Martin
    CASC
    1919

  27. Gnr
    Anderson, Mayor
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  28. Gnr
    Anderson, Percy Ewing
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  29. Pte
    Anderson, Thomas Henry
    28th Bn
    1919

  30. Pte
    Andrews, Henry Thomas
    45th Coy CFC
    1919

  31. Cpl
    Andrews, William John
    3rd CRT
    1919

  32. Pte
    Anile, Pasquale
    18th Bn
    1919

  33. Spr
    Anthony, Herbert James
    1st Fld.Coy
    1919

  34. Major
    Armour, John Douglas
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  35. Pte
    Armstrong, Francis H
    13th Bn
    1919

  36. Pte
    Armstrong, George Longford
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1919

  37. Pte
    Armstrong, Walter Nelles
    75th Bn
    1919

  38. Pte
    Armstrong, William Jones
    36th Bn
    1919

  39. Pte
    Arsenault, Daniel Joseph
    COC
    1919

  40. Pte
    Arsenault, Paul Alfred
    25th Bn
    1919

  41. Pte
    Ashcroft, Robert
    7th Bn
    1919

  42. Spr
    Ashworth, Robert James
    1st Div Sig Coy
    1919

  43. Pte
    Assalini, Harry
    49th Bn
    1919

  44. Lieut
    Atkin, John Percy Hume
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  45. Pte
    Atkin, Robert
    116th Bn
    1919

  46. Cpl
    Atkin, William Norman
    2nd
    1919

  47. Pte
    Atkins, Alfred George Edward
    46th Bn
    1919

  48. Pte
    Atkinson, Charles Harold
    52nd Bn
    1919

  49. Pte
    Atkinson, Frederick Ivor
    78th Bn
    1919

  50. Gnr
    Atkinson, George Horace
    3rd Bde CGA
    1919

  51. 2/Cpl
    Atkinson, James Forster
    2nd Fld Coy
    1919

  52. Bdr
    Attridge, Arthur Russell
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  53. Lieut
    Aubry, Joseph Eugène
    22nd Bn
    1919

  54. Pte
    Ayles, Frederick Arthur
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1919

  55. Spr
    Badcock, John Charles
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  56. Pte
    Badeau, Edouard
    1 Fld Amb
    1919

  57. Pte
    Badger, John Hannibal
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  58. Pte
    Bagg, Wilfred Allen
    25th Bn
    1919

  59. Pte
    Baglole, Awa
    Dep Bn NSR
    1919

  60. Spr
    Bagshaw, Harry Kendall
    6th CRT
    1919

  61. Spr
    Bailey, Herbert
    2nd Tram Coy
    1919

  62. Spr
    Bailey, James Emerson
    3rd Bn CE
    1919

  63. Lieut
    Bain, John Scott
    13th Bn
    1919

  64. Pte
    Baines, Herbert
    2nd Wks Bn
    1919

  65. Pte
    Baird, Charles
    8th Bn
    1919

  66. Spr
    Baker, David William
    10th CRT
    1919

  67. Pte
    Baker, Ezra William
    12th Coy CFC
    1919

  68. Pte
    Baker, Frederick
    CAPC
    1919

  69. Lieut
    Baker, William Alton
    5th Bn
    1919

  70. Pte
    Baldwin, George
    85th Bn
    1919

  71. Pte
    Ballentine, Alexander
    58th Coy CFC
    1919

  72. Pte
    Bamfield, Percy
    CAPC
    1919

  73. Pte
    Bamford, George Joseph
    R.C.R.
    1919

  74. Spr
    Bamford, James
    4th CRT
    1919

  75. Spr
    Banks, Herman
    CE
    1919

  76. Spr
    Barker, James
    5th CRT
    1919

  77. Pte
    Barnes, William
    1st Bn
    1919

  78. Pte
    Barrett, William Serpell
    WCF
    1919

  79. Pte
    Barrette, Philias Joseph
    CAMC
    1919

  80. Pte
    Barriault, Stanley
    85th Bn
    1919

  81. Pte
    Barrier, Joseph
    42nd Bn
    1919

  82. Spr
    Barrows, Charles David
    CRT
    1919

  83. Lieut
    Barry, Charles Lucien Maurice
    22nd Bn
    1919

  84. Pte
    Barugh, William
    1st Bn CMGC
    1919

  85. Pte
    Bate, Walter Hart
    8 Fld.Amb
    1919

  86. Spr
    Bates, Archibald Beecham
    10th CRT
    1919

  87. Pte
    Battrick, Herbert
    14th Bn
    1919

  88. Pte
    Baverstock, Claude Raymond
    47th Bn
    1919

  89. Gnr
    Bawn, John Pritchard
    3rd CGA
    1919

  90. Dvr
    Bayers, Ralph Edgar
    1st Bde CFA
    1919

  91. Pte
    Beaton, Angus
    58th Bn
    1919

  92. Pte
    Beattie, Albert Asbury
    28th Bn
    1919

  93. Pte
    Beattie, David Irving
    44th Bn
    1919

  94. Pte
    Beattie, Samuel
    CAMC
    1919

  95. Pte
    Beaulieu, Ephrem
    14th Bn
    1919

  96. Pte
    Beaver, Ernest Walter
    Dep Bn NSR
    1919

  97. Cpl
    Beckett, James Thomas
    1st Div Tr
    1919

  98. Spr
    Beer, Albert
    CORCC
    1919

  99. Spr
    Beer, Percy
    9th CRT
    1919

  100. Pte
    Begdie, Peter
    36th Coy CFC
    1919

  101. Pte
    Begg, James Crawford
    CASC
    1919

  102. Gnr
    Beggs, John Wesley
    1st Bde CFA
    1919

  103. Pte
    Belcher, Benjamin
    5th Bn
    1919

  104. Lt-Col
    Belcher, Robert
    138th Bn
    1919

  105. Pte
    Belisle, Delphis
    6 Gen Hosp
    1919

  106. Corporal
    Bell, David
    10th Bn
    1919

Date modified: