Language selection

Page 530 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 530 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 11

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Sgt
    Bell, Henry William Weston
    6th Inf Bde
    1919

  2. Spr
    Bell, James Henry
    6th CRT
    1919

  3. Pte
    Bell, Roy Munroe
    118th Coy CFC
    1919

  4. Pte
    Bell, Thomas
    26th Bn
    1919

  5. Pte
    Bell, William John
    3rd Div Cyc
    1919

  6. Sgt
    Bellamy, Frank
    16th Bn
    1919

  7. Pte
    Bellamy, Robert Albert
    CAMC
    1919

  8. Pte
    Bennett, Guard William
    47th Bn
    1919

  9. Pte
    Bennison, Vincent
    8th Bn
    1919

  10. Pte
    Benoit, Tranquille
    87th Bn
    1919

  11. Cpl
    Benson, Alexander
    236th Bn
    1919

  12. Pte
    Benson, Charles
    14th Bn
    1919

  13. Sig
    Benson, Ernest Owen
    2nd Div Sig Coy
    1919

  14. Pte
    Bentley, Arthur
    18th Bn
    1919

  15. Capt
    Bentley, Lloyd Owen
    Can Sec GHQ
    1919

  16. Pte
    Berger, David Otto
    FGH
    1919

  17. Pte
    Berrigan, Edson Daniel
    25th Bn
    1919

  18. Pte
    Berriman, Percy Adelbert
    17th Res Bn
    1919

  19. Pte
    Berthiaume, Hormidas
    22nd Bn
    1919

  20. Capt
    Bevan, Thomas Harold Hill
    4th Bn CMGC
    1919

  21. Pte
    Biddle, Frank Bolingbroke
    2nd Div Sup Col
    1919

  22. Pte
    Biggerstaff, William
    PPCLI
    1919

  23. Pte
    Bignell, Paul
    79th Coy CFC
    1919

  24. Lieut
    Bilton, Norman Creighton
    3rd Bde CGA
    1919

  25. Pte
    Binette, Paul
    46th Bn
    1919

  26. Pte
    Binns, William
    Comp Bn
    1919

  27. Pte
    Bird, George Wesley
    21st Bn
    1919

  28. Pte
    Birrell, Alexander Albert
    10th Bn
    1919

  29. Pte
    Bischta, Andrew
    24th Coy CFC
    1919

  30. Cpl
    Bishop, Harold Fletcher
    PPCLI
    1919

  31. Pte
    Black, James
    25th Coy CFC
    1919

  32. CQMS
    Black, Patrick Duncan
    3rd Wks Bn
    1919

  33. Pte
    Black, Peter
    2nd CGR
    1919

  34. Spr
    Blackwood, James
    2nd CRT
    1919

  35. Pte
    Blair, Michael Joseph
    7th CGR
    1919

  36. Pte
    Blake, Herbert
    4th Bn
    1919

  37. Pte
    Blanchet, John Clifton
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  38. Pte
    Blanchett, George
    44th Bn
    1919

  39. Pte
    Bleasdell, William Alexander
    13th Bn
    1919

  40. Pte
    Blizzard, John Spencer
    2 Const Bn
    1919

  41. Pte
    Blow, James
    72nd Bn
    1919

  42. Spr
    Bloxham, William
    5th CRT
    1919

  43. 2/Cpl
    Blue, Lorne Alexander
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  44. Pte
    Blumen, Bernard
    128th Coy CFC
    1919

  45. Sgt
    Blyth, Ernest Winsor
    78th Bn
    1919

  46. Pte
    Boal, Matthew
    144th Bn
    1919

  47. Lt-Col
    Bodwell, Howard Lionel
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1919

  48. Pte
    Bogle, William
    1st Wks Bn
    1919

  49. Pte
    Bolton, Carlton Wells
    2nd CMR
    1919

  50. Pte
    Bones, John
    18th Res Bn
    1919

  51. Pte
    Bonfonti, Andrew
    47th Bn
    1919

  52. Pte
    Bool, Fred
    54 Dist CFC
    1919

  53. Pte
    Booth, Henry Maxwell
    204th Bn
    1919

  54. Pte
    Booth, Ralph Hall
    78th Bn
    1919

  55. Pte
    Boston, Walter
    16 Fld Amb
    1919

  56. Spr
    Boughner, Leo
    CE
    1919

  57. Pte
    Bourdage, Paul
    17th Res Bn
    1919

  58. Lt-Col
    Bourgeois, Georges
    8 Gen Hosp
    1919

  59. Pte
    Bowen, Thomas Hugh
    4th Bn CMGC
    1919

  60. Pte
    Bower, Harvey
    16th Bn
    1919

  61. Pte
    Bowman, Benjamin Arthur
    4th Bn
    1919

  62. Pte
    Box, Frank C
    1st Div Tr
    1919

  63. L/Cpl
    Boyd, John
    28th Bn
    1919

  64. Pte
    Boyles, Ambrose Edward
    13th Bn
    1919

  65. Pte
    Bradford, Eric Allison
    26th Bn
    1919

  66. Pte
    Bradshaw, Joseph
    20th Bn
    1919

  67. Sig
    Brand, Charles Haynes
    CHQ Sig Coy
    1919

  68. Pte
    Brandt, Alexander
    6th CGR
    1919

  69. Gnr
    Bray, William Olver
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  70. Pte
    Brennand, Robert
    37th Bn
    1919

  71. Pte
    Bretten, Charles Henry
    72nd Coy CFC
    1919

  72. Pte
    Brewer, Harry
    29th Bn
    1919

  73. Spr
    Brewster, Cyril James
    2nd Bn CE
    1919

  74. Pte
    Brick, Daniel
    58th Bn
    1919

  75. Pte
    Bridge, Milton Spurgeon
    1st Pnr.Bn
    1919

  76. PS/Lt
    Brigewater, Harold
    "Rainbow"
    1919

  77. Pte
    Brierley, Henry
    54th Bn
    1919

  78. Pte
    Brine, Harry Thomas
    24th Bn
    1919

  79. Gnr
    Brommit, George William
    1st DAC
    1919

  80. Pte
    Brooks, Charles Albert
    58th Coy CFC
    1919

  81. Pte
    Brooks, Victor Frederick
    78th Bn
    1919

  82. Dvr
    Brotherston, Gordon
    8th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  83. Spr
    Brown, Allan
    6th CRT
    1919

  84. Pte
    Brown, Andrew James
    2 Const Bn
    1919

  85. Spr
    Brown, Henry Orfile
    CE
    1919

  86. Gnr
    Brown, Herbert Edward
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  87. Pte
    Brown, John Buswell
    19th Bn
    1919

  88. Pte
    Brown, Randal
    4 Gen Hosp
    1919

  89. Lieut
    Brown, Robert
    3rd Div Sig Coy
    1919

  90. Sgt
    Brown, Robert Tacket
    29th Bn
    1919

  91. Pte
    Brown, Stanley Gordon
    15th Bn
    1919

  92. Spr
    Brown, Wallace
    3rd Tun.Coy
    1919

  93. Pte
    Brown, William Albert
    2nd Wks Bn
    1919

  94. Pte
    Bruce, Alexander
    15th Bn
    1919

  95. Ord
    Bruce, Harry Arthur
    "Marguerite"
    1919

  96. Pte
    Bruce, John
    CLH
    1919

  97. Pte
    Brunick, Bernhard
    9th Coy CFC
    1919

  98. Spr
    Bruns, Frederick Barton
    CE
    1919

  99. Pte
    Brunton, William
    13th Bn
    1919

  100. Pte
    Buchan, David
    42nd Bn
    1919

  101. Spr
    Buchan, Robert
    8th CRT
    1919

  102. Pte
    Buchanan, John Alexander
    14th Bn
    1919

  103. Pte
    Buckle, George Augustus
    CAMC
    1919

  104. Cpl
    Buckwalter, George H
    20th MG Coy
    1919

  105. Lieut
    Buddell, William Henry
    26th Bn
    1919

  106. Pte
    Budden, Herbert Bernard
    54th Bn
    1919

  107. Spr
    Buland, Peter Enril
    6th CRT
    1919

  108. Spr
    Bull, Francis Osmond
    9th CRT
    1919

  109. Spr
    Buller, Hamilton
    12th CRT
    1919

  110. Pte
    Burdick, Carl Jaynes
    46th Bn
    1919

  111. Pte
    Burgess, Albert Thomas
    1st Bn
    1919

  112. Pte
    Burgess, Clifford Oliver
    75th Bn
    1919

  113. Pte
    Burke, Alfred Frank
    1 Stat Hosp
    1919

  114. Sgt
    Burn, Thomas William
    1st CRT
    1919

  115. Spr
    Burns, Arthur
    9th CRT
    1919

  116. Pte
    Burns, Richard
    75th Bn
    1919

  117. Pte
    Burrell, Charles Reid
    107th Pnr.Bn
    1919

  118. Pte
    Burrows, Lindsay
    8th Bn
    1919

Date modified: