Page 533 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 533 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 12

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Spr
    Doyle, Jacob
    5th CRT
    1919

  2. Cpl
    Doyle, Richard
    CASC
    1919

  3. Pte
    Doyle, Walter Wilson
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  4. Pte
    Doyle, William Edward
    131st Coy CFC
    1919

  5. Pte
    Doze, James Shareman
    49th Bn
    1919

  6. Pte
    Drigas, Thomas
    121st Coy CFC
    1919

  7. Spr
    Driscoll, Edward Albert
    1st Tun.Coy
    1919

  8. Pte
    Drummond, Hubert
    4th CGR
    1919

  9. Pte
    Drysdale, James
    20th Bn
    1919

  10. Lieut
    Duchesnay, Frank Alexander
    CASC
    1919

  11. Pte
    Dufour, Joseph
    22nd Bn
    1919

  12. Pte
    Dufty, Robert Victor
    38th Bn
    1919

  13. Sgt
    Dugas, Théodore
    14th Bn
    1919

  14. Pte
    Dumont, Alcide
    117th Bn
    1919

  15. Spr
    Dumont, Joseph
    6th CRT
    1919

  16. Gnr
    Dumouchel, Edouard
    3rd DAC
    1919

  17. Sgt
    Dunbar, William Thomas
    RCGA
    1919

  18. Pte
    Dunham, Albert Roy
    2nd Div Sup Col
    1919

  19. Pte
    Dunn, William Edward
    131st Coy CFC
    1919

  20. Pte
    Dunning, James
    PPCLI
    1919

  21. Spr
    Dunster, George
    9th CRT
    1919

  22. Pte
    Dupuis, Joseph
    46th Coy CFC
    1919

  23. Pte
    Dupuis, Weller
    14th Bn
    1919

  24. Pte
    Durward, Peter
    13th Bn
    1919

  25. Spr
    Dycer, Edward Bloxham
    11th CRT
    1919

  26. Pte
    Dyer, James
    COC
    1919

  27. Pte
    Eaton, Harry Edward
    3 Gen Hosp
    1919

  28. Pte
    Eaton, Thomas
    3rd CGR
    1919

  29. Spr
    Ebel, Walter
    CRTD
    1919

  30. Pte
    Ede, Arthur James
    58th Bn
    1919

  31. Sgt
    Edge, Joseph
    10th CRT
    1919

  32. Pte
    Edgecombe, Frederick Allison
    58th Bn
    1919

  33. Pte
    Edgson, Arnold Goodliffe
    1st CORD
    1919

  34. Pte
    Edmond, George
    46th Bn
    1919

  35. Pte
    Edmonds, Ernest
    13th Bn
    1919

  36. Pte
    Edwards, Albert
    42nd Bn
    1919

  37. Dvr
    Egan, John
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  38. Pte
    Egan, Thomas Martin
    7th Bn
    1919

  39. Pte
    Eisener, Joseph Willard
    219th Bn
    1919

  40. Pte
    Eisnor, Murray WC
    21st Bn
    1919

  41. Spr
    Elliott, Fergus Edgar
    11th Bn CE
    1919

  42. H/Capt
    Elliott, Joseph
    Chpn Servs
    1919

  43. Gnr
    Ellis, Cecil Wallace
    10th Siege Bty
    1919

  44. L/Cpl
    Ellis, John
    56th Bn
    1919

  45. Pte
    Ellis, Oliver C
    18th Bn
    1919

  46. Gnr
    Ellis, William Henry
    2nd Bde CGA
    1919

  47. Pte
    Emond, Wilfrid
    10th Res Bn
    1919

  48. H/Lt Col
    Emsley, William Henry
    Chpn Servs
    1919

  49. Pte
    Emslie, John Glennie
    28th Bn
    1919

  50. Spr
    Endicott, James Arthur
    11th Bn CE
    1919

  51. Pte
    Enstrom, Gustave A
    251st Bn
    1919

  52. Pte
    Epton, Robert James
    COC
    1919

  53. Sgt
    Erickson, Carl Ivor
    Syren Force
    1919

  54. Sgt
    Ericksson, Eric
    HQOMFC
    1919

  55. Pte
    Estaffe, William
    1st Div Emp Coy
    1919

  56. Pte
    Etchells, Joseph
    25th Bn
    1919

  57. Lieut
    Evans, Charles Herbert
    4th CRT
    1919

  58. Capt
    Evans, Edward Cassils
    42nd Bn
    1919

  59. Pte
    Evans, Richard
    52nd Bn
    1919

  60. Pte
    Evett, Thomas Barnett
    4th Bn CMGC
    1919

  61. Cpl
    Exworthy, Albert Edgar
    1st Div MT Coy
    1919

  62. Sgt
    Eyller, Hans
    CE
    1919

  63. Pte
    Fach, Arthur Edward
    1st Bn CMGC
    1919

  64. Gnr
    Fairfield, Graham Alexander
    1st DAC
    1919

  65. Spr
    Falch, Frederick Ernest
    8th CRT
    1919

  66. Pte
    Fallow, William
    26th Bn
    1919

  67. L/Cpl
    Farquharson, James McDonald
    13th Bn
    1919

  68. Gnr
    Farran, Edward
    63rd Bty CFA
    1919

  69. Sig
    Farrar, Harold John
    2nd CGA
    1919

  70. Pte
    Farrell, John
    50th Bn
    1919

  71. Lieut
    Faulkner, Albert Edward
    29th Bn
    1919

  72. Cpl
    Faulkner, James
    110th Bn
    1919

  73. Pte
    Faulkner, William Albert
    5th CMR
    1919

  74. Gnr
    Fear, Henry
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  75. Pte
    Fenn, Albert Smith
    13th Bn
    1919

  76. Pte
    Fenn, Norman
    Dep Bn WOR
    1919

  77. Pte
    Ferguson, John Richard
    3rd CCS
    1919

  78. Sgt
    Fetterly, William Marcus Grant
    18th Bn
    1919

  79. Pte
    Filiatreault, Florian
    22nd Bn
    1919

  80. Spr
    Fillion, Charles
    1st Bridg Coy
    1919

  81. Pte
    Filmer, George
    13th CMR
    1919

  82. Pte
    Finn, Herbert Stewart
    7th Bn
    1919

  83. Pte
    Finn, John
    42nd Bn
    1919

  84. Lieut
    Finney, Sylvester Webster
    58th Bn
    1919

  85. Pte
    Finnigan, James Joseph
    CAMC
    1919

  86. Spr
    Fish, Reuben
    13th CRT
    1919

  87. Pte
    Fisher, Andrew
    30th Coy CFC
    1919

  88. Pte
    Fisher, Kenneth Sydney
    49th Bn
    1919

  89. Pte
    Fitch, Alfred
    28th Bn
    1919

  90. Pte
    Fitz, Charles
    BD CFC
    1919

  91. Pte
    Fitzpatrick, William Henry
    13th Bn
    1919

  92. Spr
    Flannagan, George
    4th CRT
    1919

  93. Pte
    Flett, George
    250th Bn
    1919

  94. Sgt
    Flowers, Gordon McKinley
    43rd Coy CFC
    1919

  95. Spr
    Fontaine, Emos
    4th CRT
    1919

  96. Gnr
    Fontaine, Ralph
    R Bde CFA
    1919

  97. Cpl
    Foote, Alexander
    7th Bn
    1919

  98. Spr
    Forbes, Charles
    11th CRT
    1919

  99. Gnr
    Forbes, Frederick Anthony Gordon
    13th Bde CFA
    1919

  100. Pte
    Forrest, Thomas
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1919

  101. Pte
    Forster, Frederick
    4th Div Tr
    1919

  102. Pte
    Fortier, Lucien
    22nd Bn
    1919

  103. Pte
    Fortune, Frank Harold
    58th Bn
    1919

  104. Pte
    Foster, James Arthur Wilson
    38th Bn
    1919

  105. Pte
    Foubert, John Alfred
    101st Coy CFC
    1919

  106. L/Cpl
    Foulis, George Irvine
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1919

  107. Pte
    Foulston, Frederick Stockard
    95th Bn
    1919

Date modified: