Language selection

Page 536 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 14

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Homuth, Robert John
    CAMC
    1919

  2. Pte
    Hook, Alexander
    26th Coy CFC
    1919

  3. Spr
    Hooper, Frederick James
    2nd CRT
    1919

  4. Cpl
    Hooper, Percy John
    1st Bn
    1919

  5. SS
    Hornsby, Bertram Harry
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  6. Spr
    Horwell, John
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  7. Pte
    Houghton, John William Henry
    3rd MG Coy
    1919

  8. Pte
    Houle, Henri
    34th Coy CFC
    1919

  9. Spr
    Houston, James Isaac
    2nd Bn CE
    1919

  10. Pte
    Howard, Angus
    HQ CFC
    1919

  11. Pte
    Howarth, Richard Edward
    42nd Bn
    1919

  12. S/SM
    Howe, Frederick Philip
    CASC
    1919

  13. Pte
    Howe, John Alfred
    2nd Div Tr
    1919

  14. Sgt
    Howe, Robert Scott
    4th Bn
    1919

  15. Pte
    Hubbard, Walter
    58th Bn
    1919

  16. Pte
    Hubbley, Ross
    72nd Coy CFC
    1919

  17. Pte
    Hueston, Frank Albert
    13th Bn
    1919

  18. Pte
    Hueston, Thomas George
    54th Bn
    1919

  19. Cpl
    Huffman, Lyle Henry
    2nd Tank Bn
    1919

  20. CSM
    Huggett, Alfred Percy
    15th Bn
    1919

  21. Gnr
    Huggett, James George
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  22. Pte
    Huggins, William
    43rd Bn
    1919

  23. Pte
    Hughes, Albert Stanford
    23rd Res Bn
    1919

  24. Pte
    Hughes, Thomas
    Corps Cyc Bn
    1919

  25. Lieut
    Hull, Claude William
    1st Bde CFA
    1919

  26. Pte
    Hull, Joseph
    75th Bn
    1919

  27. Gnr
    Humphries, Robert John
    13th Bde CFA
    1919

  28. Pte
    Hurley, John
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  29. Pte
    Husband, James Stanley
    46th Bn
    1919

  30. L/Cpl
    Huseby, Alfred
    50th Bn
    1919

  31. Pte
    Hutchings, Harry David
    R.C.R.
    1919

  32. Pte
    Hutchings, Walter R
    28th Bn
    1919

  33. Sgt
    Hutchings, William Charles
    CAVC
    1919

  34. Pte
    Hutchinson, David Corman
    50th Bn
    1919

  35. Pte
    Hyam, John
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1919

  36. Spr
    Ice, Samuel
    10th CRT
    1919

  37. Pte
    Ingram, David
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  38. Cpl
    Ingrey, James Walter
    66th Bn
    1919

  39. Pte
    Ion, Clifford
    24th Bn
    1919

  40. Pte
    Ireland, James Henry
    1st Bn CMGC
    1919

  41. Spr
    Irvine, Frederick Hugh
    6th Bn CE
    1919

  42. Pte
    Isaac, John Harold
    3 Gen Hosp
    1919

  43. Cpl
    Isherwood, George William
    1st Div HQ
    1919

  44. Pte
    Jackman, Henry
    21st Res Bn
    1919

  45. L/Cpl
    Jackson, Charles
    85th Bn
    1919

  46. Pte
    Jackson, Richard
    CASC
    1919

  47. Spr
    Jackson, William
    1st Tun.Coy
    1919

  48. Pte
    Jakazom, Peter
    109th Coy CFC
    1919

  49. Pte
    James, Alexander
    6th CGR
    1919

  50. Cpl
    James, Walter Harrington
    11th CRT
    1919

  51. Pte
    Jamieson, Herbert Clifton
    4th Div MT Coy
    1919

  52. Pte
    Jarman, Albert Wellington
    47th Bn
    1919

  53. Pte
    Jarvis, Charles
    6th Res Bn
    1919

  54. Pte
    Jarvis, George
    4th CMR
    1919

  55. Sgt
    Jauncey, Frederick
    RCD
    1919

  56. Pte
    Jenings, Robert Lynden
    3rd Bn
    1919

  57. Spr
    Jenkins, Harry
    HQ 1st Bde CE
    1919

  58. Spr
    Jenkins, Howard Newton
    8th Bn CL
    1919

  59. Spr
    Jenkins, James
    11th Fld Coy
    1919

  60. Sgt
    Jenkins, Walter
    31st Bn
    1919

  61. Pte
    Jenkinson, Charles Thomas
    1st Bn
    1919

  62. Pte
    Jennings, Arthur
    RCD
    1919

  63. Pte
    Jennings, Thomas William
    R.C.R.
    1919

  64. Pte
    Johnson, Alfred
    15th Bn
    1919

  65. Pte
    Johnson, John Dean
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1919

  66. Spr
    Johnson, William Charles
    3rd CERB
    1919

  67. Pte
    Johnston, Ernest Clark
    185th Bn
    1919

  68. Pte
    Johnston, James Thomas
    126th Bn
    1919

  69. Spr
    Johnston, Malcolm R
    9th CRT
    1919

  70. Dvr
    Johnston, Percy Harold
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  71. Cpl
    Johnston, Thomas Alexander
    1st Div Sig Coy
    1919

  72. Cpl
    Johnston, Willis
    1st Fld Behy
    1919

  73. Pte
    Johnstone, Alexander Campbell
    1st CMR
    1919

  74. Sgt
    Jonas, Wynne
    28th Bn
    1919

  75. Lieut
    Jones, Alfred Selwyn Basil
    9th CRT
    1919

  76. Cpl
    Jones, Frank
    CAPC
    1919

  77. Sgt
    Jones, George Robert
    43rd Bn
    1919

  78. Spr
    Jones, Robert
    3rd CRT
    1919

  79. Sgt
    Joudrey, William Le Roy
    R.C.R.
    1919

  80. Pte
    Kabashkung, Lazarus
    47th Bn
    1919

  81. Pte
    Karr, Henry
    1st MMG Bde
    1919

  82. RSM
    Kay, James
    16th Bn
    1919

  83. Pte
    Keeask, James
    55 Dist CFC
    1919

  84. Pte
    Keeping, Lancelot
    5th Bn
    1919

  85. Cpl
    Keith, William Howard
    4th CRT
    1919

  86. Pte
    Kelly, John Joseph
    133rd Bn
    1919

  87. Pte
    Kelway, Harry
    CAMC
    1919

  88. Spr
    Kempton, Edward
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  89. Pte
    Kendall, Willis Otis
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1919

  90. Pte
    Kennedy, John
    13th Bn
    1919

  91. Pte
    Kennedy, William Houston
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  92. Pte
    Kenny, James
    24th Bn
    1919

  93. Lieut
    Kenny, William Aimer
    1st CMR
    1919

  94. Pte
    Kensett, George
    1st Bn
    1919

  95. Spr
    Kenty, Edward Harold
    4th Div Sig Coy
    1919

  96. Pte
    Kern, Nathaniel Earl
    War Gr Del
    1919

  97. Pte
    Kerns, William Kenneth A
    102nd Bn
    1919

  98. Pte
    Kerr, Alexander
    44th Bn
    1919

  99. Capt
    Kerr, Hyndman Henry
    CADC
    1919

  100. Sgt
    Kerridge, Arthur Edwin
    11th Inf Bde HQ
    1919

  101. Pte
    Kime, Theodore
    LSH
    1919

  102. Pte
    Kimmell, Gordon
    4th CMR
    1919

  103. Sgt
    Kindree, Ernest Talenadge
    Corps Svy Sec
    1919

Date modified: