Page 537 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 537 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 14

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Kingdree, William Carl Leroy
    Dep Bn 1st COR
    1919

  2. Pte
    King, Edward Jacob
    Dep Bn 2nd COR
    1919

  3. Pte
    King, Fred
    29th Bn
    1919

  4. L/Sgt
    King, James Edward
    38th Bn
    1919

  5. N/S
    King, Jessie Nelson
    1 Gen Hosp
    1919

  6. Spr
    King, Robert Lawrence
    CRT
    1919

  7. Cpl
    King, Roy Hiddlestone
    4th Div Sig Coy
    1919

  8. Pte
    King, Thomas James
    CAVC
    1919

  9. Pte
    Kirby, Austin
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  10. Pte
    Kirk, Arthur
    4th Bn
    1919

  11. Pte
    Kirk, Harry Blackstock
    54th Bn
    1919

  12. Pte
    Klemet, Herman
    3rd Bn CMGC
    1919

  13. Pte
    Knack, Charles Martin
    18th Bn
    1919

  14. Pte
    Kneafsay, John
    1st Pnr.Bn
    1919

  15. Pte
    Kneen, Alfred
    25th Coy CFC
    1919

  16. Pte
    Kneeller, Robert Frank
    58th Bn
    1919

  17. Pte
    Knowles, Arthur
    42nd Bn
    1919

  18. Pte
    Knowlton, Stanley Roscoe
    16th Bn
    1919

  19. Pte
    Koehler, Edward Henry G
    1st CGR
    1919

  20. PO
    Koerner, William Bernard
    "Niobe"
    1919

  21. Pte
    Kolbasuk, Nik
    49th Coy CFC
    1919

  22. Pte
    Kootenay, Albert
    10th Bn
    1919

  23. Pte
    Kucher, Trofem
    47th Bn
    1919

  24. Lt-Col
    Labatt, Robert Hodgetts
    4th Bn
    1919

  25. Pte
    Labbé, Emile
    Dep Bn Man R
    1919

  26. Pte
    LaBrie, Wilfrid Joseph
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1919

  27. Pte
    Lacey, John Charles
    58th Bn
    1919

  28. Pte
    Lachaine, Alfred
    14th Bn
    1919

  29. Lieut
    Lacy, Frank Archer
    50th Bn
    1919

  30. Brig-Gen
    Lafferty, Francis Delmar
    RCA
    1919

  31. Pte
    Laflamme, Joseph
    22nd Bn
    1919

  32. Pte
    Laforce, Ernest Edgar
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  33. Pte
    Laforce, Paul
    14th Bn
    1919

  34. Pte
    Laing, Arthur
    3rd Res Bn
    1919

  35. Pte
    Lajoie, Ureisse
    Dep Bn 2nd Que R
    1919

  36. Gnr
    Lalonde, Louis
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  37. Sgt
    Lamb, Ralph Vernon
    2nd Bn
    1919

  38. Pte
    Lamb, William Alexander
    3rd Bn
    1919

  39. Pte
    Lamburd, William
    4th Div HQ
    1919

  40. Pte
    Lamont, David
    115th Coy CFC
    1919

  41. Gnr
    Landy, Thomas Edward
    RCGA
    1919

  42. Pte
    Lane, Wilfred Charles
    CAVC
    1919

  43. L/Cpl
    Lang, William Arthur
    1st CMR
    1919

  44. Pte
    Langlois, Aleide
    258th Bn
    1919

  45. Pte
    Lapier, Harry Lee
    4th Res Bn
    1919

  46. Pte
    Lapsansky, John Robert
    7th Bn
    1919

  47. Pte
    Larivière, Roméo
    259th Bn
    1919

  48. Pte
    Larrisey, John Joseph
    23rd Res Bn
    1919

  49. Pte
    Larrivée, Daniel
    4th Bn
    1919

  50. Pte
    Larsen, Chris
    21st Coy CFC
    1919

  51. Spr
    Larsen, Gustav
    9th CRT
    1919

  52. Pte
    Latham, Ralph
    112th Bn
    1919

  53. Pte
    Lauder, James
    3rd CMR
    1919

  54. Pte
    Launders, John William
    86th Bn
    1919

  55. Spr
    Lavallée, Wilfrid
    5th Bn CE
    1919

  56. Pte
    Lavallie, Arthur Raymond
    59th Coy CFC
    1919

  57. L/Cpl
    Lavoie, Gustave
    22nd Bn
    1919

  58. Lieut
    Law, Francis Andrew
    24th Bn
    1919

  59. Capt
    Law, John Crawford
    2 SS Coy
    1919

  60. Spr
    Lawrence, Frank
    13th CRT
    1919

  61. Pte
    Lawrence, James
    3rd Div MT Coy
    1919

  62. Pte
    Lawton, James Albert
    205th Bn
    1919

  63. Capt
    Lea, Clarence
    4th CMR
    1919

  64. Sgt
    Leadbetter, John
    R.C.R.
    1919

  65. Spr
    Leafloar, Arthur Henry
    CE
    1919

  66. Spr
    Leander, Robert Lemox
    11th CRT
    1919

  67. S/Sgt
    Learoyd, Edward Clifton
    3rd DAC
    1919

  68. Dvr
    Leary, Patrick
    1st DAC
    1919

  69. Pte
    Le Cain, John
    4 Fld Amb
    1919

  70. Spr
    Leckie, John
    1st Bn CE
    1919

  71. Pte
    Lee, Edward Newcombe
    1st Res Bn
    1919

  72. Spr
    Lee, John Dick
    5th Bn CE
    1919

  73. Spr
    Lee, John Olsen
    CETD
    1919

  74. Pte
    Lee, William Gordon
    102nd Bn
    1919

  75. Gnr
    Leech, James
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  76. Pte
    Lees, Peter
    10th Bn
    1919

  77. Pte
    Lefebvre, Victor Frank
    5th CMR
    1919

  78. Cpl
    Legate, Thomas Gordon
    3rd Bn
    1919

  79. Pte
    Le Goff, Jean
    10 SS Coy
    1919

  80. Pte
    Lein, Olaf
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1919

  81. Dvr
    Le Moine, Frank T
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  82. Pte
    Lenihan, Russell Stephen
    CAMC
    1919

  83. Spr
    Lennox, Victor John
    CE
    1919

  84. Pte
    Leonard, John Gordon
    6th Res Bn
    1919

  85. Sgt
    Leonard, Rudolph Leopold
    CAMC
    1919

  86. Pte
    Leonard, Russell
    CAVC
    1919

  87. Pte
    Lepage, Joseph
    1st Wks Coy
    1919

  88. Capt
    Leslie, Ernest Hodgson
    47th Bn
    1919

  89. Pte
    Leslie, William Johnston
    15th Bn
    1919

  90. Pte
    Leturneau, Walter James
    5th CMR
    1919

  91. Pte
    Lévesque, Aimé
    41st Bn
    1919

  92. Gnr
    Lewis, Thomas
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  93. Pte
    Libby, John
    5th Bn
    1919

  94. Spr
    Lidster, William Henry
    2nd Tun Coy
    1919

  95. Pte
    Lilia, Victor
    78th Bn
    1919

  96. L/Cpl
    Lillew, Percy Frederick
    54th Bn
    1919

  97. Lieut
    Linton, Lloyd Clarke
    R.C.R.
    1919

  98. Pte
    Liscombe, Frank Gerald
    85th Bn
    1919

  99. Sgt
    Little, John Hector
    28th Bn
    1919

  100. Sgt
    Llewellen, James
    31st Bn
    1919

  101. Pte
    Locke, Thomas William
    100th Bn
    1919

  102. Spr
    Lockwood, Terrence Cochrane
    CE
    1919

  103. Gnr
    Logan, Frank W
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  104. Pte
    Lomax, William
    31st Bn
    1919

  105. Pte
    Long, Andrew Willard
    1 Fld Amb
    1919

  106. Pte
    Longhurst, Lionel Walter
    4th Bn
    1919

  107. Pte
    Lonzo, John Arnold P
    7th Bn
    1919

  108. Spr
    Lorimer, Samuel Wilson
    9th CRT
    1919

  109. Pte
    Love, Earl Hume
    6th Res Bn
    1919

  110. Pte
    Lovell, William
    26th Bn
    1919

  111. Pte
    Lovely, William
    CASC
    1919

  112. Cpl
    Lucas, Richard Lovegrove
    29th Bn
    1919

  113. Pte
    Ludlow, Roy
    19th Bn
    1919

  114. Pte
    Luke, Claude Dunnett
    CASC
    1919

  115. Pte
    Luscombe, John Thomas
    225th Bn
    1919

  116. Pte
    Lynch, Ivan Melville
    130th Bn
    1919

  117. Pte
    Lynch, Thomas
    20th Res Bn
    1919

Date modified: