Language selection

Page 541 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 16

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. L/Cpl
    Paisley, Herbert Donton
    8th Bn
    1919

  2. Pte
    Palmer, Alfred Harvey
    COC
    1919

  3. Sgt
    Palmer, Joseph Henry
    21st Bn
    1919

  4. Pte
    Paquette, Albert E
    1st Div Sup Col
    1919

  5. Spr
    Park, Robert
    8th CRT
    1919

  6. Spr
    Parker, Henry
    9th CRT
    1919

  7. Spr
    Parker, Russell Clayton
    2nd CRT
    1919

  8. Pte
    Parkes, Malcolm Henry
    2nd CMR
    1919

  9. Spr
    Parks, Alexander
    13th CRT
    1919

  10. Pte
    Parks, John Herbert
    FGH
    1919

  11. Pte
    Parks, Robert
    6th Res Bn
    1919

  12. Pte
    Parrott, William Robert
    121st Bn
    1919

  13. Pte
    Parsons, Brendon
    42nd Regt
    1919

  14. Cpl
    Pasmore, John Harold
    12 Fld Amb
    1919

  15. Lieut
    Paterson, William
    7th Bn
    1919

  16. Spr
    Patterson, William Edward
    CETD
    1919

  17. Lieut
    Patterson, William Roger
    CASC
    1919

  18. Pte
    Pattison, Edgar Alfred
    102nd Bn
    1919

  19. Pte
    Paul, Clement
    36th Bn
    1919

  20. Spr
    Paulson, Sigurdon
    2nd Bn CE
    1919

  21. Sgt
    Pavey, Walter Harry
    87th Bn
    1919

  22. Sgt
    Peacock, Thomas
    121st Bn
    1919

  23. Spr
    Pearen, George Burton
    5th CRT
    1919

  24. Cpl
    Pears, William
    50th Bn
    1919

  25. Pte
    Peck, Edward Winston
    102nd Bn
    1919

  26. Pte
    Pennac, Albert
    10th Bn
    1919

  27. Pte
    Pennylegion, William Edward
    4th Wks Coy
    1919

  28. Pte
    Pépin, Donat
    22nd Bn
    1919

  29. Pte
    Perkis, Harry Walter George
    2nd Div MT Coy
    1919

  30. Spr
    Peters, Harry George
    13th Fld Coy
    1919

  31. 2/Cpl
    Petit, Omer
    1st Tram Coy
    1919

  32. N/S
    Petty, Gertrude
    CAMC
    1919

  33. Pte
    Phelps, James Spencer
    CAMC
    1919

  34. SM
    Philipps, Harold
    COC
    1919

  35. Sgt
    Phillip, James
    13th Bn
    1919

  36. Gnr
    Phillips, Edward Gordon
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  37. Spr
    Phillips, Frederick Victor
    11th Bn CE
    1919

  38. Pte
    Piché, Eloi
    22nd Bn
    1919

  39. Spr
    Pineault, Edouard
    5th CRT
    1919

  40. Pte
    Pinkard, William Frank
    141st Bn
    1919

  41. Spr
    Pitcher, Willis Roy
    CETD
    1919

  42. Pte
    Pitre, William
    MG Dep
    1919

  43. Gnr
    Pittman, Arthur Henry
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  44. Pte
    Pochack, John Peter
    2nd MMG Bde
    1919

  45. Pte
    Pocock, Wilfred
    4th Res Bn
    1919

  46. Pte
    Poirier, Joseph Arthur
    24th Bn
    1919

  47. Pte
    Poisson, Louis
    10th Res Bn
    1919

  48. Spr
    Poole, Frank
    6th Bn CE
    1919

  49. Spr
    Popoff, Nicholas
    4th CRT
    1919

  50. Gnr
    Port, Louis
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  51. Major
    Porter, James Herbert
    20th Bn
    1919

  52. Pte
    Porter, Warren Percival
    CASC
    1919

  53. Dvr
    Porter, William James R
    Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  54. Pte
    Potter, Alfred
    1st Bn
    1919

  55. Pte
    Potts, Roderick
    3rd Lab.Bn
    1919

  56. Pte
    Powers, Clifford Edward
    47th Bn
    1919

  57. Pte
    Powers, Henry
    4th Bn CMGC
    1919

  58. Lieut
    Pratt, Austin Craig
    2nd Bn CE
    1919

  59. Pte
    Pratt, George Albert
    1st Res Bn
    1919

  60. Pte
    Price, Arthur
    4th CMR
    1919

  61. Pte
    Price, Charles
    4 Fld Amb
    1919

  62. Lieut
    Price, Evan Edward
    RCD
    1919

  63. Pte
    Price, Ralph Charles
    FGH
    1919

  64. Spr
    Pringle, Anson
    6th CRT
    1919

  65. Pte
    Pringle, John Roy
    3rd Res Bn
    1919

  66. Cpl
    Prior, Gerald Oswald Herbert
    78th Bn
    1919

  67. Pte
    Prior, Robert Wilfred
    Corps Cyc Bn
    1919

  68. Lieut
    Proctor, John Alexander
    116th Bn
    1919

  69. Pte
    Prosser, Wilfred Henry
    4th Bn
    1919

  70. Pte
    Prout, Alfred Thomas
    2nd Bn
    1919

  71. Pte
    Puckett, Solomon Levi
    1st Div Emp Coy
    1919

  72. Pte
    Pulfor, Albert
    24th Bn
    1919

  73. Gnr
    Purcer, William Graham
    77th Bty CFA
    1919

  74. Pte
    Purvis, Albert Victor
    7th Bn
    1919

  75. Cpl
    Quayle, William
    3rd CRT
    1919

  76. Pte
    Quinn, Edward Francis
    15th Bn
    1919

  77. Pte
    Quinton, Edward
    7th Bn
    1919

  78. Gnr
    Race, George
    4th D.A.C
    1919

  79. Spr
    Racher, Neil
    6th CRT
    1919

  80. Pte
    Rae, Henry
    29th Bn
    1919

  81. Pte
    Ralph, George
    R.C.R.
    1919

  82. Pte
    Ralston, Samuel Earl
    3rd Bn
    1919

  83. Spr
    Ramm, Emil
    1st Bridg Coy
    1919

  84. Pte
    Ramsay, Francis David
    4th Bn
    1919

  85. Pte
    Ramsley, Helmer
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1919

  86. Pte
    Randall, James
    3rd Bn
    1919

  87. Pte
    Randell, James
    36th Coy CFC
    1919

  88. Pte
    Ravel, Alfred
    22nd Bn
    1919

  89. Pte
    Rawbon, William George
    1st Div HQ
    1919

  90. Pte
    Rawding, Forman Henry
    20th Coy CFC
    1919

  91. Pte
    Raymond, Placide
    22nd Bn
    1919

  92. Lieut
    Read, Walter Douglas
    21st Bn
    1919

  93. Sgt
    Reader, John
    12th Regt
    1919

  94. Spr
    Reading, Robert
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  95. Pte
    Reardon, Eugene Arthur
    RCD
    1919

  96. Pte
    Reardon, James Havelock
    Dep Bn NBR
    1919

  97. Pte
    Reddekopp, Isaac
    21st Res Bn
    1919

  98. Pte
    Reddick, William Herbert
    4th CMR
    1919

  99. Pte
    Redmond, Gerald
    R.C.R.
    1919

  100. Pte
    Reed, William John
    31st Bn
    1919

  101. Sgt
    Reeve, Robert William
    88th Bn
    1919

  102. Sgt
    Reid, Alexander Perry
    49th Bn
    1919

  103. Pte
    Reid, Alonzo
    118th Coy CFC
    1919

  104. Pte
    Reid, Charles Clement
    3rd MG Coy
    1919

  105. Pte
    Reid, Erle Arnold
    5th CMR
    1919

  106. Spr
    Reid, John Thomas
    11th Bn CE
    1919

  107. Pte
    Rennie, Richard James
    1st Lab.Bn
    1919

  108. Sgt
    Rennie, William
    18th Bn
    1919

  109. Spr
    Rettie, David
    5th Bn CE
    1919

  110. Pte
    Reynolds, Alfred James
    5th CMR
    1919

  111. Pte
    Reynolds, Joseph Willard
    13th Coy CFC
    1919

Date modified: