Page 542 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 542 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 17

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Reynolds, William James
    78th Bn
    1919

  2. Pte
    Rhoads, George Arthur
    BD CFC
    1919

  3. Cpl
    Richardson, Geoffrey Ridgeway
    RCHA
    1919

  4. Pte
    Richardson, John James
    31st Bn
    1919

  5. Pte
    Richardson, William
    116th Bn
    1919

  6. Spr
    Riddell, Charles Leslie
    1st CRT
    1919

  7. Pte
    Ridgers, Harry James
    186th Bn
    1919

  8. Pte
    Riffon, Arthur
    139th Bn
    1919

  9. Pte
    Riggs, William Nels
    10th Bn
    1919

  10. Cpl
    Riley, Joseph Henry
    33rd Coy CFC
    1919

  11. Pte
    Rintoul, John
    21st Res Bn
    1919

  12. Pte
    Ritcey, Clarence Lemuel
    85th Bn
    1919

  13. Pte
    Ritchie, Charles Peter
    CASC
    1919

  14. Pte
    Roach, John Arthur
    2nd Wks Coy
    1919

  15. Pte
    Robb, Hector
    54th Bn
    1919

  16. Pte
    Robbie, Lyman Elroy
    25th Bn
    1919

  17. Pte
    Roberts, John William
    26th Bn
    1919

  18. CQMS
    Roberts, Robert
    121st Coy CFC
    1919

  19. Major
    Robertson, Alexander Carmichael
    2 Gen Hosp
    1919

  20. Pte
    Robertson, Andrew Jackson
    21st Bn
    1919

  21. Pte
    Robertson, Douglas
    1st Div MT Coy
    1919

  22. Pte
    Robertson, William
    20th Bn
    1919

  23. Cpl
    Robinson, Samuel Littler
    42nd Bn
    1919

  24. Pte
    Robinson, Thomas
    10th Bn
    1919

  25. Pte
    Robinson, Tom George
    31st Bn
    1919

  26. Cpl
    Robinson, William
    11th MG Coy
    1919

  27. Pte
    Robotham, Samuel
    10th Bn
    1919

  28. Pte
    Robson, Andrew
    4th Lab Bn
    1919

  29. Pte
    Rochford, Charles
    2 Gen Hosp
    1919

  30. Sgt
    Roebrock, Harry Joseph
    31st Bn
    1919

  31. Pte
    Rogers, Frank
    72nd Bn
    1919

  32. CSM
    Root, Arthur William
    CAGS
    1919

  33. Pte
    Rorke, Joseph Albert
    14 Fld Amb
    1919

  34. Pte
    Roscoe, David Leslie
    225th Bn
    1919

  35. Pte
    Rose, George William
    1 Fld Amb
    1919

  36. QMS
    Ross, Andrew
    4 Gen Hosp
    1919

  37. Pte
    Ross, Arthur
    24th Bn
    1919

  38. Pte
    Ross, Duncan
    4th Div Tr
    1919

  39. Spr
    Ross, Gordon Glen
    2nd CRT
    1919

  40. Spr
    Ross, Hugh Gordon
    Corps Svy Sec
    1919

  41. L/Cpl
    Ross, James
    55th Bn
    1919

  42. L/Cpl
    Ross, Stuart Palmer
    1st Tank Bn
    1919

  43. Pte
    Ross, Warren Percy
    13th Res Bn
    1919

  44. Pte
    Rouse, Edward
    2nd Bn
    1919

  45. Pte
    Rowbottom, Charles Frederick
    31st Bn
    1919

  46. Capt
    Rowe, Bernard Alan
    123rd Coy CFC
    1919

  47. Spr
    Rowe, Richard Andrew
    11th CRT
    1919

  48. Pte
    Rowe, Wilber John
    28th Bn
    1919

  49. Pte
    Roy, Armand
    80th Coy CFC
    1919

  50. Gnr
    Rudd, Alfred Thomas
    RCGA
    1919

  51. Capt
    Ruggles, Walter Trueman
    85th Bn
    1919

  52. Pte
    Russell, Joseph
    4th CGR
    1919

  53. AB
    Rust, George White
    "Niobe"
    1919

  54. L/Cpl
    Rutledge, Grenville Charles
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  55. Pte
    Rutten, Theodore
    15th Res Bn
    1919

  56. Pte
    Ryan, George E
    116th Bn
    1919

  57. Spr
    Ryan, John
    CHQ Sig Coy
    1919

  58. Pte
    Ryan, Joseph Patrick
    47th Bn
    1919

  59. Gnr
    Ryan, Martin Joseph
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  60. Pte
    Ryder, Bertram Fawcett
    1st CMR
    1919

  61. Pte
    Rydzewski, Kasimer
    MG Dep
    1919

  62. Pte
    Sait, Edwin
    72nd Bn
    1919

  63. Pte
    Sale, Dennis
    4th CMR
    1919

  64. Spr
    Sammons, Robert
    CRTD
    1919

  65. Pte
    Sams, Russell George
    MG Dep
    1919

  66. L/Cpl
    Sanders, James Joseph
    103rd Bn
    1919

  67. Pte
    Sands, Israel
    60th Coy CFC
    1919

  68. L/Cpl
    Sargeant, Albert
    124th Pnr.Bn
    1919

  69. E.R.A. 4
    Sargent, George
    "Niobe"
    1919

  70. Sgt
    Sarles, Alfred
    CASC
    1919

  71. Pte
    Saunders, Albert Collins
    42nd Bn
    1919

  72. Pte
    Saunderson, Heber
    54th Bn
    1919

  73. Pte
    Sauve, Emmanuel
    163rd Bn
    1919

  74. Pte
    Savage, William Henry S
    12th Res Bn
    1919

  75. Pte
    Savoie, Thomas Nazaire
    Dep Bn NBR
    1919

  76. Pte
    Saywell, Walter Walker
    4th Bn CMGC
    1919

  77. Pte
    Scandridge, William John
    48th Coy CFC
    1919

  78. Pte
    Scobie, Colin
    18th Bn
    1919

  79. Pte
    Scobie, Paul Frank
    5th Bn
    1919

  80. Pte
    Scobie, Robert Alexander
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  81. Pte
    Scott, Alexander Wallace
    3rd Div Tr
    1919

  82. Pte
    Scott, Arthur
    BD CFC
    1919

  83. Lieut
    Scott, Blaney Edmund
    RAF (2nd Div TMB)
    1919

  84. Pte
    Scott, David
    2nd Wks Coy
    1919

  85. Pte
    Scott, Douglas Stewart
    73rd Bn
    1919

  86. IL/Capt
    Scott, James Peter
    CAMC
    1919

  87. Sgt
    Scott, John
    2nd CRT
    1919

  88. Pte
    Scott, Mason Francis
    28th Bn
    1919

  89. Spr
    Scott, William Clarence
    2nd Tram Coy
    1919

  90. Spr
    Scriver, Earl Wilfred
    CETD
    1919

  91. Cpl
    Scully, Charles Frederick
    3rd Div Tr
    1919

  92. Spr
    Sewell, James Parker
    CETD
    1919

  93. Pte
    Shadwick, Edgar Alexander
    CMGC
    1919

  94. Pte
    Sharpe, Walter Forbes
    54th Bn
    1919

  95. Pte
    Shaughnessy, Michael
    PPCLI
    1919

  96. Pte
    Shaw, Blake Ulysses
    123rd Coy CFC
    1919

  97. Pte
    Shearer, William Arnold Gordon
    87th Bn
    1919

  98. Pte
    Sheets, Nelson Rupert
    3rd Res Bn
    1919

  99. Gnr
    Sheflin, Charles Edward
    CFA
    1919

  100. Pte
    Shepherd, Roy Eldon
    23rd Res Bn
    1919

  101. Cpl
    Shepherdson, William Edward
    1st Div HQ
    1919

  102. Spr
    Shergold, William Albert
    2nd Div Sig Coy
    1919

  103. Pte
    Sherk, Harmon
    2nd CMR
    1919

  104. Pte
    Sherley, Frank Eugene
    15th Bn
    1919

  105. Pte
    Sherlock, George
    29th Bn
    1919

  106. Pte
    Sherman, William Tecumseh
    18th Bn
    1919

  107. Pte
    Shibuta, Usaku
    13th CMR
    1919

  108. Pte
    Shields, Hugh J
    4 Gen Hosp
    1919

  109. L/Sgt
    Shiers, Alfred Armitage
    7th CGR
    1919

  110. Sgt
    Shilling, Lewis James
    3rd Div Sup Col
    1919

Date modified: