Page 544 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 544 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 18

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Sgt
    Symister, Herbert Barker
    Dep Bn 1st Que R
    1919

  2. Pte
    Tait, Elijah
    27th Bn
    1919

  3. Pte
    Tanner, William John McKinney
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1919

  4. Spr
    Tarasevich, William
    4th CRT
    1919

  5. Cpl
    Targett, Lloyd Alexander
    24th Bn
    1919

  6. Pte
    Taylor, Alexander Barrie
    2nd CMR
    1919

  7. Sgt
    Taylor, Archibald
    20th Bn
    1919

  8. Pte
    Taylor, Charles William
    17th Res Bn
    1919

  9. Pte
    Taylor, De Witt
    Dep Bn Alta R
    1919

  10. Pte
    Taylor, Edward Joseph
    1st Div Tr
    1919

  11. Pte
    Taylor, Frederick Charles
    5th Bn
    1919

  12. Gnr
    Taylor, Harold Leopold
    14th Bde CFA
    1919

  13. Pte
    Taylor, Harry Arthur
    73rd Bn
    1919

  14. Spr
    Taylor, Henry
    CETD
    1919

  15. Pte
    Taylor, John
    CMSC
    1919

  16. Pte
    Taylor, Thomas
    3rd Bn
    1919

  17. Pte
    Taylor, William
    4th Fld Bky
    1919

  18. Cpl
    Taylor, William V
    3rd CERB
    1919

  19. Pte
    Teck, Peter C
    38th Bn
    1919

  20. Pte
    Tedeschi, Leo Bernard
    8th Bn
    1919

  21. Sgt
    Telford, William George
    Corps HQ
    1919

  22. CSM
    Tennant, Walter Anderson
    29th Bn
    1919

  23. Pte
    Therien, James
    2nd Pnr Bn
    1919

  24. Pte
    Thibault, Adélard
    5th CMR
    1919

  25. Pte
    Thibault, Léo
    15th Bn
    1919

  26. Pte
    Thomas, Alexander
    19th Bn
    1919

  27. Pte
    Thomas, Harold Elliott
    211th Bn
    1919

  28. Spr
    Thomas, William
    4th Tun Coy
    1919

  29. Pte
    Thompson, Charles
    Corps Cav.R
    1919

  30. Lieut
    Thompson, Charles Gordon
    11th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  31. Pte
    Thompson, Edward Brown
    55th Coy CFC
    1919

  32. Cpl
    Thompson, Ernest
    RCGA
    1919

  33. Pte
    Thompson, Frank Joseph
    19th Bn
    1919

  34. Gnr
    Thompson, George Ewart
    13th Bde CFA
    1919

  35. Pte
    Thompson, James Albert
    254th Bn
    1919

  36. Pte
    Thomson, Owen
    13th Bn
    1919

  37. Pte
    Thornton, Charles Sylvester
    91st Bn
    1919

  38. Lieut
    Thring, Alfred Henry
    260th Bn
    1919

  39. Pte
    Throndson, Clarence Andrew
    3rd Wks Coy
    1919

  40. Ord
    Tilson, Richard
    "Vivid"
    1919

  41. Dvr
    Timpany, Bartholemew John
    5th DAC
    1919

  42. Pte
    Titus, Melbourne Holland
    85th Bn
    1919

  43. Pte
    Tobin, Charles Joseph
    8th Res Bn
    1919

  44. Spr
    Tobin, John Michael
    CORCC
    1919

  45. Pte
    Tole, Bruce Tragellas
    8th Bn
    1919

  46. Pte
    Torko, Walfard John
    7th Bn
    1919

  47. Gnr
    Torrance, Lyall Adam
    13th Bde CFA
    1919

  48. Pte
    Townsend, Raymond Sydney
    27th Coy CFC
    1919

  49. Spr
    Towsley, John Hilton
    11th CRT
    1919

  50. Spr
    Travis, Gordon Rayford
    5th CRT
    1919

  51. L/Cpl
    Treen, Burton Alonzo
    R.C.R.
    1919

  52. Pte
    Tremblay, Dell
    58th Coy CFC
    1919

  53. Pte
    Trotman, Leslie Edward
    3rd Wks Coy
    1919

  54. Pte
    Trute, Sydney John
    2nd Bn
    1919

  55. Cpl
    Tuck, Leslie Knight
    3rd CERB
    1919

  56. Pte
    Tucker, Ebenezer
    72nd Coy CFC
    1919

  57. Sgt
    Tulloch, John Andrew
    LSH
    1919

  58. Pte
    Tupper, James William
    Dep Bn NSR
    1919

  59. Lieut
    Turgeon, Arthur
    22nd Bn
    1919

  60. Pte
    Turtle, Reginald James
    4th Div Tr
    1919

  61. Gnr
    Turnbull, Harry
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  62. Gnr
    Turner, Harold Guy
    6th Siege.Bty
    1919

  63. Pte
    Turner, Robert
    17th Res Bn
    1919

  64. Pte
    Twamley, Charles Joseph
    14th Bn
    1919

  65. RSM
    Tytheridge, Ainslie Burton
    CAMC
    1919

  66. Pte
    Urwin, John Proctor
    49th Bn
    1919

  67. L/Cpl
    Uttley, John
    15th Bn
    1919

  68. Pte
    Vazos, Georges
    137th Coy CFC
    1919

  69. Spr
    Valentine, Walter
    2nd CRT
    1919

  70. Pte
    Vance, Gilbert Boyle
    61st Bn
    1919

  71. Cpl
    Vanstone, Russell
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1919

  72. Spr
    Vassallo, Nicholas
    CETD
    1919

  73. Pte
    Vaughan, David
    75th Coy CFC
    1919

  74. Pte
    Veinote, Archibald
    G 130th Coy CFC
    1919

  75. Spr
    Vella, Vincenzo
    12th CRT
    1919

  76. Spr
    Venables, George Francis
    3rd AT Coy
    1919

  77. Gnr
    Vermeulen, Louis
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1919

  78. Capt
    Verner, John Douglas
    43rd Bn
    1919

  79. Pte
    Vickers, Robert
    3rd Bn
    1919

  80. Spr
    Wagner, Louis
    10th CRT
    1919

  81. Pte
    Wain, Lewis Arthur
    116th Bn
    1919

  82. Lieut
    Waldie, Walter Scott
    54th Coy CFC
    1919

  83. Pte
    Waldock, William Martin
    77th Bn
    1919

  84. Pte
    Walkemeyer, Otto William
    1st Wks Coy
    1919

  85. Spr
    Walker, Donald Henry Anderson
    12th Bn CE
    1919

  86. Pte
    Walker, Harry
    15th Bn
    1919

  87. Pte
    Walker, Louis
    2 Fld.Amb
    1919

  88. Spr
    Walker, Robert Bruce
    1st Bridg Coy
    1919

  89. Pte
    Walker, Robert Cummings
    7th Bn
    1919

  90. Pte
    Walker, William James
    75th Bn
    1919

  91. Pte
    Wall, Edward Joseph
    24th Bn
    1919

  92. Spr
    Wallace, George Patterson
    1st CRT
    1919

  93. S/Sgt
    Wallace, James Lewis
    COC
    1919

  94. Gnr
    Wallwork, James Henry
    14th Bde CFA
    1919

  95. Gnr
    Walsh, Gilbert
    1st Bde CFA
    1919

  96. Pte
    Walsh, Michael Joseph
    47th Bn
    1919

  97. Pte
    Walters, Arthur
    5th CMR
    1919

  98. Pte
    Walters, David
    13th Bn
    1919

  99. Pte
    Walterson, Frank William
    CLH
    1919

  100. Sgt
    Ward, Frederick
    RCGA
    1919

  101. Pte
    Ward, Frederic Eaton
    20th MG Coy
    1919

  102. Capt
    Ward, James
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1919

Date modified: