Page 548 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 548 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 22

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Capelin, Harry
    7th Bn
    1920

  2. Spr
    Carey, Joseph
    1st Fld.Coy
    1920

  3. Pte
    Carney, James
    231st Bn
    1920

  4. Sgt
    Carradus, Maurice Cecil
    4th CMR
    1920

  5. Pte
    Carrette, August
    1st MMG Bde
    1920

  6. Pte
    Carroll, Denis
    15th Bn
    1920

  7. AB
    Carter, Frank
    "Niobe"
    1920

  8. Pte
    Cartier, Lewis
    CLH
    1920

  9. Pte
    Cartier, Louis Georges
    BDCFC
    1920

  10. Pte
    Cassidy, Anthony Frederick R
    3rd Bn
    1920

  11. Pte
    Chadwell, Leslie Earl
    46th Bn
    1920

  12. Pte
    Chalk, James Edward
    CAVC
    1920

  13. Pte
    Challoner, Stanley
    116th Bn
    1920

  14. L/Cpl
    Chamney, Richard Clarkson
    4th CMR
    1920

  15. Pte
    Chapman, Edward Pattie
    73rd Bn
    1920

  16. Pte
    Chapman, Henry Charles
    44th Bn
    1920

  17. CSM
    Chappel, Ernest Clausin
    44th Bn
    1920

  18. Lieut
    Chaput, Joseph Donat
    4 Stat Hosp
    1920

  19. Pte
    Chase, George William
    CAVC
    1920

  20. Sgt
    Chinneck, Walter Lancelot
    53rd Bn
    1920

  21. Pte
    Chriskey, Henry
    8th Bn
    1920

  22. Cpl
    Christmas, Charles William
    CAMC
    1920

  23. L/Cpl
    Clarke, William Winter
    26th Bn
    1920

  24. Pte
    Clause, Ambrose
    155th Bn
    1920

  25. Pte
    Clift, James Arthur
    CASC
    1920

  26. Pte
    Clifton, Jasper
    160th Bn
    1920

  27. Pte
    Coburn, John
    21st Res Bn
    1920

  28. Spr
    Cochrane, Walter
    CERP
    1920

  29. Lt-Col
    Cole, Frederick Minden
    1st Bde CGA
    1920

  30. Pte
    Coleman, William
    107th Pnr.Bn
    1920

  31. Pte
    Coles, Herbert D
    RCD
    1920

  32. Pte
    Collins, John Joseph
    55th Coy CFC
    1920

  33. Pte
    Collins, Richard James
    27th Bn
    1920

  34. Pte
    Collins, William Cecil
    102nd Bn
    1920

  35. Pte
    Condon, Robert Ernest
    25th Bn
    1920

  36. Pte
    Conlin, Edmund Gerald
    121st Bn
    1920

  37. Pte
    Connelly, Bernard Collins
    4th CMR
    1920

  38. Pte
    Connors, James
    13 Fld Amb
    1920

  39. Spr
    Connors, Thomas
    9th CRT
    1920

  40. Pte
    Cook, Henry Herbert
    38th Bn
    1920

  41. Pte
    Cook, Hiram Delbert
    2nd Bn
    1920

  42. Pte
    Cook, John Logan
    54th Bn
    1920

  43. Pte
    Cooper, Elliott Earl
    CFC
    1920

  44. Pte
    Corrodo, Samuel
    3rd Bn
    1920

  45. Spr
    Costello, John
    CE
    1920

  46. Pte
    Cottenie, Aloys
    1st CMR
    1920

  47. Pte
    Cove, Robert Reece
    7th Bn
    1920

  48. Pte
    Covek, Warsel
    13th Bn
    1920

  49. L/Cpl
    Cowin, Robert James
    10th CRT
    1920

  50. Dvr
    Cox, Edgar Lorne
    4th D.A.C
    1920

  51. Pte
    Cox, Edward
    49th Bn
    1920

  52. Pte
    Cracknell, Benonie
    3rd Div Tr
    1920

  53. Pte
    Craig, David
    174th Bn
    1920

  54. Pte
    Craigen, James Duncan
    31st Bn
    1920

  55. Pte
    Crawford, James
    19th Bn
    1920

  56. Pte
    Crawford, Ralph
    10th Bn
    1920

  57. Pte
    Cresswell, Walter
    75th Bn
    1920

  58. Spr
    Crich, Enoch John
    85th EC Coy
    1920

  59. Pte
    Cripps, Oliver
    47th Bn
    1920

  60. Pte
    Cromwell, Charles Henry
    2 Const Bn
    1920

  61. Pte
    Cromwell, Charles Joseph
    2 Const Bn
    1920

  62. Pte
    Cross, Peter
    58th Bn
    1920

  63. Spr
    Crowe, Alfred
    7th CRT
    1920

  64. Pte
    Crowell, David Henry
    25th Bn
    1920

  65. L/Cpl
    Cullen, Norman Bruce
    1st Bn
    1920

  66. Pte
    Cunningham, Frank
    127th Bn
    1920

  67. Cpl
    Cuntz, Walter Jacob
    78th Bn
    1920

  68. Pte
    Currie, Allan
    55th Bn
    1920

  69. Pte
    Currie, John James
    13th Bn
    1920

  70. Pte
    Curtis, Frank William
    78th Bn
    1920

  71. Pte
    Daly, James Henry
    27th Bn
    1920

  72. Pte
    Daley, Thomas Michael
    3rd Bn
    1920

  73. Lieut
    Dalzell, George Alden
    121st Coy CFC
    1920

  74. Spr
    Davey, Albert Edward
    9th CRT
    1920

  75. Pte
    Davey, William George
    52nd Bn
    1920

  76. Pte
    Davidson, John
    19th Bn
    1920

  77. Lt-Col
    Davidson, Peers
    73rd Bn
    1920

  78. Pte
    Davie, James
    196th Bn
    1920

  79. Gnr
    Davies, Charles Henry
    1st Bde CFA
    1920

  80. Spr
    Davies, George
    9th CRT
    1920

  81. Pte
    Davis, Desmond Stanton Reynard
    CAMC
    1920

  82. Sgt
    Davison, Robert Edward
    79th Bn
    1920

  83. Gnr
    de Dion, René
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1920

  84. Pte
    Delorme, Joseph
    1st Res Pk
    1920

  85. Sgt
    Demaray, Peter
    R.C.R.
    1920

  86. Gnr
    Denton, Douglas Otto
    2nd Bde CGA
    1920

  87. Lieut
    Des Brisay, Arthur St Croix
    5th CMR
    1920

  88. Pte
    Deschambeault, Arthur
    78th Bn
    1920

  89. Pte
    Deschenes, Joseph
    16th M.G.Coy
    1920

  90. Pte
    Desjardins, Louis Ignace Alfred
    22nd Bn
    1920

  91. Spr
    Devot, Alphonse
    1st Fld.Coy
    1920

  92. Spr
    Dewar, Elmer
    8th CRT
    1920

  93. Pte
    De Young, Harry Gordon
    CAMC
    1920

  94. Pte
    Diamond, Andrew
    7th Bn
    1920

  95. Pte
    Dickson, William Lorenzo
    49th Bn
    1920

  96. Pte
    Dix, Edward
    114th Coy CFC
    1920

  97. Spr
    Doherty, Alexander
    2nd Bn CE
    1920

  98. Pte
    Donohue, Gordon
    19th Bn
    1920

  99. Spr
    Donohue, Michael Joseph
    CRTD
    1920

  100. Gnr
    Donohue, William Harold
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1920

  101. L/Cpl
    Doran, John George
    21st Bn
    1920

  102. Pte
    Doudican, William John
    CAMC
    1920

  103. Pte
    Dougherty, Emerson
    25th Bn
    1920

  104. Gnr
    Dougherty, Harold Vinton
    8th A Bde CFA
    1920

  105. Pte
    Downey, Robert
    PPCLI
    1920

  106. Pte
    Doyle, George Francis
    6th M.G.Coy
    1920

  107. Lieut
    Dreher, Charles Frederick William
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1920

  108. Sgt
    Drummond, Clifford
    5th CMR
    1920

  109. Pte
    Dubé, Louis Joseph
    116th Coy CFC
    1920

  110. Spr
    Duignan, Francis Dennis Louis
    11th Bn CE
    1920

  111. Lieut
    Dumontier, Alfred Emery
    50th Bn
    1920

  112. Pte
    Dunkley, Fred
    R.C.R.
    1920

  113. Gnr
    Dunsmoor, Wallace
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1920

Date modified: