Page 560 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 560 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • November 30
  • December 1
  • December 2

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Sinclair, William Bentley
    52nd Bn
    1921

  2. Pte
    Skitch, William Douglas
    50th Bn
    1921

  3. Pte
    Smith, Alexander Percy
    49th Bn
    1921

  4. Sgt
    Smyth, John
    32nd Bn
    1921

  5. Pte
    Snyder, Walter Charles
    74th Coy CFC
    1921

  6. Pte
    Soall, Philip Edgar
    20th Bn
    1921

  7. Pte
    Sobey, Allan
    7th CGR
    1921

  8. Gnr
    Spafford, Lewis Roy
    1st Bde CFA
    1921

  9. Pte
    Sproat, Ernest
    1st CMR
    1921

  10. Sgt
    Stanners, Robert Taylor
    CADC
    1921

  11. Gnr
    Stephens, Frederick
    RCHA
    1921

  12. Pte
    Stephens, Frederick Lawrence
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1921

  13. Pte
    Stewart, George Henry
    20th Bn
    1921

  14. CQMS
    Stuckey, Norman
    8th Coy CFC
    1921

  15. Pte
    Sudbury, Ernest
    1st CMR
    1921

  16. Pte
    Sutherland, Charles John
    15th Res Bn
    1921

  17. Pte
    Suttie, Roy Dalton
    40th Bn
    1921

  18. Cpl
    Sutton, Franklin John
    CPA SC
    1921

  19. Spr
    Tanguay, Georges
    5th Fld.Coy
    1921

  20. Pte
    Tardiff, Lorenzo
    8th Fld Amb
    1921

  21. Pte
    Taylor, Edgar
    24th Bn
    1921

  22. Pte
    Taylor, Frederick George
    27th Bn
    1921

  23. Pte
    Taylor, George
    95th Bn
    1921

  24. Sgt
    Taylor, George Smith
    15th Bn
    1921

  25. Pte
    Taylor, Harry Irvine
    193th Bn
    1921

  26. L/Cpl
    Taylor, Leonard James
    5th CMR
    1921

  27. Pte
    Taylor, William Henry
    34th Bn
    1921

  28. Gnr
    Teeple, John Harley
    R Bde CFA
    1921

  29. Pte
    Thatcher, Richard
    3rd Bn
    1921

  30. Gnr
    Thibeau, Bert
    3rd Bde CGA
    1921

  31. L/Cpl
    Thompson, Edward Mark
    169th Bn
    1921

  32. Pte
    Thompson, Herbert John
    4th CMR
    1921

  33. Pte
    Thompson, William James
    3rd Bn
    1921

  34. Spr
    Tierney, William
    7th Bn CE
    1921

  35. L/Cpl
    Toher, Frank Edward
    14th Bn
    1921

  36. Pte
    Tormey, James
    11th Coy CFC
    1921

  37. Sgt
    Townsend, William Gardner
    31st Bn
    1921

  38. Sgt
    Tremlett, William Percival
    21st Bde CFA
    1921

  39. Pte
    Turner, Hugh
    36th Bn
    1921

  40. Pte
    Tweddell, Charles Henry
    108th Bn
    1921

  41. Pte
    Unger, Whitford
    4th CMR
    1921

  42. L/Cpl
    Ussher, John Ross
    111th Bn
    1921

  43. Pte
    Vance, Alfred
    203rd Bn
    1921

  44. S/Sgt
    Vicary, John Lewis
    9 Gen Hosp
    1921

  45. Pte
    Vigor, Charles
    7th Bn
    1921

  46. Sgt
    Walker, George Henry
    4th D.A.C
    1921

  47. Cpl
    Walker, Isaac
    5th CMR
    1921

  48. Lieut
    Walker, Merton Sitton
    18th Res Bn
    1921

  49. Gnr
    Walmsley, Arthur William
    RCGA
    1921

  50. Pte
    Walpole, William
    72nd Bn
    1921

  51. Sgt
    Ward, Charles
    R.C.R.
    1921

  52. Pte
    Ward, Joseph Increase
    1st CGR
    1921

  53. Sgt
    Ward, William Walter
    59th Bn
    1921

  54. Pte
    Waring, Septimus
    3 Gen Hosp
    1921

  55. Pte
    Washington, Edward S
    2 Const Bn
    1921

  56. Spr
    Waters, Joseph
    11th CRT
    1921

  57. Pte
    Watson, Frederick Wentworth
    43rd Bn
    1921

  58. Pte
    Watson, George William
    204th Bn
    1921

  59. Pte
    Watson, Heber Hall
    39th Bn
    1921

  60. Pte
    Weir, Andrew
    9 Fld.Amb
    1921

  61. Cpl
    Weir, James Douglas
    1st Bn CMGC
    1921

  62. Spr
    Welbourn, Lacey
    4th Bn CE
    1921

  63. Pte
    West, George William
    19th Bn
    1921

  64. Pte
    West, Maxwell Rudolph
    106th Bn
    1921

  65. Pte
    Westbrook, Arthur
    28th Bn
    1921

  66. Gnr
    Western, Gordon Richard
    R Bde CFA
    1921

  67. Pte
    Westlake, Thomas Henry
    18th Bn
    1921

  68. Pte
    Whalan, John Wilfred
    26th Bn
    1921

  69. Cpl
    Wheatley, Albert Thomas
    CAMC
    1921

  70. Pte
    Whitaker, Alfred Tinsley
    47th Bn
    1921

  71. Cpl
    Whitcross, George L
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1921

  72. Pte
    Whitehead, Walter Verney
    19th Bn
    1921

  73. Pte
    Whitfield, Frederick James
    Corps HQ
    1921

  74. Sgt
    Whitton, Herbert Goldsmith
    76th Bty.C.F.A
    1921

  75. Major
    Wilcox, Edward Alexander Cumberland
    52nd Bn
    1921

  76. L/Cpl
    Will, Alexander Grant
    3rd Bn
    1921

  77. Spr
    Willett, Edward
    12th Bn CE
    1921

  78. Pte
    Williams, Bert
    102nd Bn
    1921

  79. Pte
    Williams, Guy James
    25th Bn
    1921

  80. Lieut
    Williams, Wilfred Lionel Kemp
    50th Bn
    1921

  81. Sgt
    Williamson, Wilfred Charles
    1st MG Coy
    1921

  82. Spr
    Willis, Charles
    3rd CRT
    1921

  83. Cpl
    Wilson, Arthur G
    15th Bn
    1921

  84. Pte
    Wilson, Bert Loyd
    29th Bn
    1921

  85. Pte
    Wilson, Russell Frank
    54th Bn
    1921

  86. Pte
    Wix, David William
    47th Bn
    1921

  87. Pte
    Woodbridge, William
    4th Bn
    1921

  88. Dvr
    Woods, Alfred Day
    2nd Res Pk
    1921

  89. Pte
    Woods, Daniel
    14th Bn
    1921

  90. Cpl
    Woodstock, John Lyon
    4th Bn CMGC
    1921

  91. Pte
    Wooster, William John
    CAVC
    1921

  92. Pte
    Wrench, Harold
    16th Bn
    1921

  93. Pte
    Young, Cecil Charles
    PPCLI
    1921

  94. Major
    Young, Ernest Herbert
    10th Stat Hasp
    1921

  95. Spr
    Young, Herbert
    1st Fld.Coy
    1921

  96. Sgt
    Young, Joseph Charles
    2nd Bn
    1921

  97. Pte
    Young, Sidney Elwood
    CMP
    1921

Date modified: