Page 570 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 570 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 11

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. 2/Lt
    Beale, Oscar Child
    10th R. Inn Fus
    1916

  2. Lieut
    Beatson, Roger Stewart Montresar
    6th YLI
    1916

  3. 2/Lt
    Beatty, Carl John
    RFC
    1916

  4. Maj-Gen
    Benson, Sir Frederick William
    KGB 21st Lrs
    1916

  5. 2/Lt
    Benson, William Roy Gwyn
    2nd S. Staff R
    1916

  6. L/Cpl
    Best, Walter
    1st Shrops LI
    1916

  7. Pte
    Betts, Charles
    2nd W Rid R
    1916

  8. Pte
    Bevan, Alfred William
    10th L pool R
    1916

  9. L/Cpl
    Bevan, George
    1st E. Kent R
    1916

  10. 2/Lt
    Billman, Walter Melville
    6th Midd R
    1916

  11. Pte
    Birnie, Thomas
    19th North'd Fus
    1916

  12. Pte
    Bishop, Albert Edward
    2nd Leic R
    1916

  13. F.S.Lt
    Black, Sidney Arthur
    RNAS
    1916

  14. Pte
    Blair, James
    2nd R Inn Fus
    1916

  15. Capt
    Blake, Jerrald Edward
    4th Oxf and Bucks LI (TF)
    1916

  16. 2/Lt
    Blakey, George
    9th Yorks LI
    1916

  17. Capt
    Blandy, Claude Milberne
    RFA
    1916

  18. Pte
    Blandon, Eric
    19th Manch R
    1916

  19. F.S.Lt
    Boddy, Andrew John
    RNAS
    1916

  20. 2/Lt
    Boddy, Guy Gerald D.
    9th R Fus
    1916

  21. Sgt
    Bolan, William
    5th Wilts R
    1916

  22. Pte
    Bolton, William
    11th E Lan R
    1916

  23. 2/Lt
    Bothamley, William Broughton
    10th Midd R (TF)
    1916

  24. 2/Lt
    Bottomley, John Cecil
    8th W. York R
    1916

  25. Pte
    Bower, John Henry
    7th R Inn Fus
    1916

  26. 2/Lt
    Boyd, Henry Ormsby
    6th S Lan R
    1916

  27. 2/Lt
    Boyd, William Gaston
    9th R Inn Fus
    1916

  28. Lieut
    Brickmann, Hugh Morton G.
    Sco Rif
    1916

  29. F.S.Lt
    Brimer, Charles Torryburn
    RNAS
    1916

  30. Pte
    Brocklehurst, James Francis
    10th E. York R
    1916

  31. 2/Lt
    Brophy, John Bernard
    RFO
    1916

  32. 2/Lt
    Brown, Douglas Paton McRae
    22nd Lond R
    1916

  33. Pte
    Brown, George
    1/6 Glouc R
    1916

  34. Pte
    Brown, James
    1st Notts and Derby R
    1916

  35. 2/Lt
    Burns, William Beaumont
    1st Worc R
    1916

  36. Spr
    Butler-Parr, Francis
    RE
    1916

  37. Pte
    Cahill, Edward J.
    1/8 R War R (TF)
    1916

  38. Pte
    Caine, John
    2nd Welsh R
    1916

  39. 2/Lt
    Cameron, Charles Munnis
    RE
    1916

  40. Spr
    Cameron, Evan Donald
    RM
    1916

  41. Lieut
    Cameron, Francis Blake
    7th Cam H
    1916

  42. 2/Lt
    Campbell, Henry Wallace
    6th R War R (TF)
    1916

  43. Pte
    Campbell, John
    9th HLI
    1916

  44. 2/Lt
    Campbell, Robert Alexander Rankine
    2nd W York R
    1916

  45. 2/Lt
    Carlyle, William MacKay
    RFC
    1916

  46. 2/A.M
    Chadwick, Herbert
    RFC
    1916

  47. Gdsn
    Chadwick, Percy Edward
    2nd G Gds
    1916

  48. Pte
    Chamberlain, Arthur
    8th L pool R
    1916

  49. Lieut
    Chamberlin, James Russell
    RFC
    1916

  50. CSM
    Chapman, Thomas
    12th E York R
    1916

  51. Pte
    Child, Albert Edward
    8th R Fus
    1916

  52. L/Cpl
    Chipman, Rupert Borradaile
    1st Sco Rif
    1916

  53. Pte
    Chittick, Harland
    8th L pool R
    1916

  54. 2/Lt
    Christie, Harold Reginald M.
    4th Sco Rif
    1916

  55. Pte
    Churcher, Herbert Lawrence
    15th Ches R
    1916

  56. 2/Lt
    Clarke, George Edward
    10th R War R
    1916

  57. Pte
    Clarke, Wilfred
    1st R Inn Fus
    1916

  58. Pte
    Clarkson, Albert Maurice
    6th R W Kent R
    1916

  59. Pte
    Clough, Carl Frederick
    8th L pool R
    1916

  60. 2/Lt
    Cole, David
    16th R Ir Rif
    1916

  61. 2/Lt
    Collett, Arthur Leigh
    8th Glouc R
    1916

  62. Dvr
    Collins, Daniel Leo
    RE
    1916

  63. 2/Lt
    Collins, Neville Lancelot
    3rd R Suss R
    1916

  64. L/Cpl
    Connoy, Eugene Leo
    1/6 Glouc R
    1916

  65. L/Cpl
    Cook, Frederick
    5th Shrops LI
    1916

  66. L/Cpl
    Cooper, Arthur
    1st Glouc R
    1916

  67. Pte
    Corbett, John Stanley
    2nd R Muns Fus
    1916

  68. Lieut
    Corbold, Henry M.
    RFC
    1916

  69. Pte
    Corcoran, Patrick
    3rd L pool R
    1916

  70. 2/Lt
    Cotton, William Martin Vernon
    RFC
    1916

  71. Pte
    Cousins, Peter
    2nd E Lan R
    1916

  72. Pte
    Cowan, Peter
    11th A and S H
    1916

  73. Pte
    Crawford, Alexander
    20th L pool R
    1916

  74. 2/Lt
    Crawford, Reginald Waring Lindsay
    RFA
    1916

  75. 2/Lt
    Creery, Cuthbert John
    RFC
    1916

  76. Lieut
    Cromie, Samuel Osborne
    2nd C Gds
    1916

  77. Sgt
    Crowther, Percy
    7th York and Lanc R
    1916

  78. Pte
    Cruickshank, Arthur Lewis
    8th L pool R
    1916

  79. Sgt
    Cushions, Joseph Wilfred
    12th W. York R
    1916

  80. Pte
    Daley, Alexander
    2nd Sea H
    1916

  81. S/Lt
    Davidson, George Thorold
    RNVR
    1916

  82. 2/Lt
    Davis, Reginald
    RFC
    1916

  83. Capt
    Daw, Frederick Pole
    4th Worc R
    1916

  84. Pte
    Dean, Charles
    7th Linc R
    1916

  85. 2/Lt
    Dean, William
    3rd R Ir Rif
    1916

  86. Pte
    Devlin, John
    1st R Inn Fus
    1916

  87. L/Cpl
    Diolegent, Hearth
    13th Rif Brig
    1916

  88. Pte
    Diskin, Frank
    8th L pool R
    1916

  89. Gdsn
    Dixon, Kenneth Cameron
    S Gds
    1916

  90. 2/Lt
    Dobbie, Herbert William
    3rd R Berks R
    1916

  91. Pte
    Dodsworth, Ernest Stanley
    C Gds
    1916

  92. Spr
    Dolan, John
    RE
    1916

  93. Pte
    Dolan, John Franklin
    1/6 Glouc R
    1916

  94. Pte
    Dooley, Michael Sarsfield
    8th L pool R
    1916

  95. Sgt
    Dougall, Albert Edward
    8th R Dub Fus
    1916

Date modified: