Page 579 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 579 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 15

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. 1st.S.Lt
    MacAloney, Ralph Gordon
    RNAS
    1917

  2. 2/Lt
    McCallum, Rae Bruce
    4th R. Fus
    1917

  3. Pte
    McClaren, Barclay Warren
    1st R. Ir Fus
    1917

  4. Pte
    McClymont, Francis
    1st Gord H
    1917

  5. Sgt
    McCorkindale, Peter
    RFA
    1917

  6. 2/Lt
    McCullough, Alexander Fenton
    RFC
    1917

  7. Pte
    McDonald, Harry Douglas
    1st L Pool R
    1917

  8. Lieut
    Macdonald, John Alexander
    1st W. York R
    1917

  9. 2/Lt
    MacDonald, Wilfred Ferguson
    RFC
    1917

  10. Pte
    McDonnell, Michael
    13th Hrs
    1917

  11. 2/Lt
    MacDuff, William Brown
    5th Bord R (TF)
    1917

  12. Rfn
    Mace, John William
    18th KRRC
    1917

  13. 2/Lt
    McGavin, Peter L.
    RFC
    1917

  14. Pte
    McGillen, Daniel
    8th L pool R
    1917

  15. Lieut
    McGregor, Donald Argyle Douglas Ian
    RFC
    1917

  16. Pte
    McGuigan, Patrick
    1st E. York R
    1917

  17. 2/Lt
    McGuire, Robert Blayney
    23rd Midd R
    1917

  18. Lieut
    MacHaffie, John
    RFC
    1917

  19. Capt
    McKay, Alfred Edwin
    RFC
    1917

  20. 2/Lt
    MacKay, John Alexander
    RFC
    1917

  21. Pte
    MacKenzie, Donald
    8th Sea H
    1917

  22. Cpl
    McKenzie, John Beaton
    RM
    1917

  23. Pte
    McKinnon, Hector
    16th Ches R
    1917

  24. Lieut
    MacKinnon, Joseph Francis
    RFC
    1917

  25. 2/Lt
    McLaren, Frederick Monteath
    RFC
    1917

  26. Major
    McLaren, Richard J.
    2nd W York R
    1917

  27. 2/Lt
    McLaughlin, Lee Thompson
    RFC
    1917

  28. F.Cr
    MacLennan, George Gordon
    RNAS
    1917

  29. 2/Lt
    MacLennan, Roderick Ward
    RFC
    1917

  30. 2/Lt
    MacLeod, Elmer George
    RFC
    1917

  31. L/Cpl
    McLeod, Ernest Gordon
    13th R. Scots
    1917

  32. Spr
    McLeod, John
    RE
    1917

  33. 2/Lt
    McLeod, John Arthur
    5th R. Sc Fus (TF)
    1917

  34. Pte
    McLeod, Malcolm
    1st Sco Rif
    1917

  35. Pte
    McManamin, Frank
    6th R. Muns Fus
    1917

  36. 2/Lt
    McNaught, James
    2nd R. Scots
    1917

  37. F.S.Lt
    McNeil, Percy Gordon
    RNAS
    1917

  38. Pte
    McNeill, Robert
    9th Notts and Derby R
    1917

  39. 2/A.M
    McPhail, Daniel Harold
    RFC
    1917

  40. Sgt
    McPhee, Rod
    2/5 Glouc R (TF)
    1917

  41. Rfn
    McPherson, Thomas
    9th KRRC
    1917

  42. 2/Lt
    McRae, William Gordon
    RFC
    1917

  43. 2/A.M
    McTaggart, Duncan D.
    RFC
    1917

  44. F.S.Lt
    Malone, John Joseph
    RNAS
    1917

  45. Pte
    Manseau, Joseph Edouard
    MGC
    1917

  46. Cadet
    Manson, Eric Douglas
    RFC
    1917

  47. 2/Lt
    Manuel, Vane Carrington
    RFC
    1917

  48. 2/Lt
    March-Phillipps, Spencer Lisle
    Tanks Corps
    1917

  49. 2/Lt
    Marks, Craig Royston
    RFC
    1917

  50. Lieut
    Marshall, Herbert William Hare
    RFC
    1917

  51. 2/Lt
    Martin, Arthur William
    3rd Welsh R
    1917

  52. Cpl
    Martin, De Witt Samuel
    2/6 Glouc R (TF)
    1917

  53. 2/Lt
    Martin, George Ernest
    RFC
    1917

  54. 2/Lt
    Mason, Charles Harold
    7th R.W. Surr R
    1917

  55. Pte
    Mason, George Thomas
    1st E Surr R
    1917

  56. Bdr
    Mason, John
    RGA
    1917

  57. F.S.Lt
    Masson, Donald Hawe
    RNAS
    1917

  58. Lieut
    Matheson, Alexander Percival
    RFC
    1917

  59. 2/Lt
    Mauleverer, Richard De Burgh
    3rd E Lan R
    1917

  60. F.S.Lt
    May, Theodore Charles
    RNAS
    1917

  61. Pte
    Meehan, Hubert
    RAMC
    1917

  62. L/Cpl
    Mepsted, Archie
    4th G. Gds
    1917

  63. Cpl
    Mercer, Frank Edwin
    RFC
    1917

  64. 2/Lt
    Meyer, Herbert Frederick
    RFC
    1917

  65. Lieut
    Middleton, James Russell
    RFC
    1917

  66. 2/Lt
    Miles, Richard Douglas
    4th R Ir Fus
    1917

  67. Pte
    Miller, Frank
    2/6 Glouc R (TF)
    1917

  68. Pte
    Miller, James Stewart
    4th R Scots
    1917

  69. Lieut
    Mills, George Carlton
    RFC
    1917

  70. Sgt
    Mitchell, Charles Herbert
    12th L pool R
    1917

  71. Lieut
    Mitchell, Forest H.
    RNVR
    1917

  72. 2/Lt
    Mitchell, Gordon
    RE
    1917

  73. Pte
    Mitchell, Samuel Percy
    20th L pool R
    1917

  74. Spr
    Monro, John
    RE
    1917

  75. Pte
    Mooney, George Edmund
    1st R Lanc R
    1917

  76. 2/Lt
    Moore, Albert James
    RFC
    1917

  77. Capt
    Moore, Beaufoi John Warwick Montressar
    RFC
    1917

  78. 2/Lt
    Moore, William Addison Hone
    5th Essex R. (TF)
    1917

  79. F.S.Lt
    Moran, Joseph Leonard
    RNAS
    1917

  80. PFO
    Morang, George Heaven
    RNAS
    1917

  81. 2/Lt
    Morris, Mansell John
    RFC
    1917

  82. Lt.Col
    Morris, Robert Cochrane
    RGA
    1917

  83. 2/Lt
    Morse, Edward Hely Templeman
    6th Devon R (TF)
    1917

  84. Cadet
    Morton, George Anderson
    RFC
    1917

  85. Capt
    Mosgrove, Robert St. Patrick
    APC
    1917

  86. Cadet
    Mott, David Gordon
    RFC
    1917

  87. 2/Lt
    Mott, Jacob Ernest
    RFC
    1917

  88. Major
    Moyse, John Jenkins
    1st Bedf R
    1917

  89. 2/Lt
    Muir, Andrew Reid
    RFA
    1917

  90. 2/Lt
    Muir, Horace Wellesley
    1st Bedf R
    1917

  91. 2/Lt
    Muir, James Hunter
    RFC
    1917

  92. Lieut
    Muir, John Hugh
    1st Gord H
    1917

  93. Pte
    Mundy, Robert
    14th Welsh R
    1917

  94. Lieut
    Munro, Donald Rice
    RFC
    1917

  95. 2/Lt
    Murphy, Allen Ingham
    RFC
    1917

Date modified: