Language selection

Page 580 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 580 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 16

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Cadet
    Murphy, Thomas Xavier
    RFC
    1917

  2. Capt
    Naper, Frank C.
    1st R. Lanc R
    1917

  3. Rfn
    Naysmith, Archibald
    11th KRRC
    1917

  4. 2/Lt
    Needs, Charles Richard
    RFC
    1917

  5. Lieut
    Neily, Frederick Ernest
    RFC
    1917

  6. Gnr
    Newton, Reuben
    RFA
    1917

  7. Cadet
    Neylan, Angelo
    RFC
    1917

  8. Pte
    Nixon, Samuel
    13th Midd R
    1917

  9. 2/Lt
    Noble, Harold Taylor
    RFC
    1917

  10. 2/Lt
    Nolan, Howard Stanley
    RFC
    1917

  11. 2/Lt
    Norie-Miller, Claud
    RASC
    1917

  12. Sgt
    Notley, John Leonard
    RMA
    1917

  13. Chr.Sgt
    O'Callaghan, John
    1st Oxf and Bucks LI
    1917

  14. 2/Lt
    O'Connor, Roderick S.
    4th S. Staff R
    1917

  15. F.S.Lt
    Oliver, William Smith
    RNAS
    1917

  16. Lieut
    Olivier, Rosaire Henri
    RFC
    1917

  17. Pte
    O'Neill, Alexander
    1st Essex R
    1917

  18. F.S.Lt
    Orchard, Wallace Ernest
    RNAS
    1917

  19. Pte
    Ormond, Martin Duff
    RAMC (TF)
    1917

  20. 2/Lt
    Osborn, Edward Stanley
    RFC
    1917

  21. 2/Lt
    Osborne, John
    17th HLI
    1917

  22. 2/Lt
    Osler, Edward Revere
    RFA
    1917

  23. 2/Lt
    Oxley, Malcolm Guy Macdonald
    RFC
    1917

  24. Cadet
    Page, Clairmont A.
    RFC
    1917

  25. F.Lt
    Page, John Albert
    RNAS
    1917

  26. 2/Lt
    Palmer, Lewis Arthur
    RFC
    1917

  27. Pte
    Parent, Joseph
    16th HLI
    1917

  28. F.S.Lt
    Parker, Leslie Hunter
    RNAS
    1917

  29. Pte
    Paterson, Andrew
    3rd R. Ir Fus
    1917

  30. Spr
    Paterson, Thomas
    RE
    1917

  31. Pte
    Paton, David
    7th R. Scots
    1917

  32. 2/Lt
    Paton, Henry Forsyth
    RFC
    1917

  33. 2/Lt
    Payne, Cecil McKenzie
    RFC
    1917

  34. Capt
    Payne, Frederick Norman
    Gen List
    1917

  35. 2/Lt
    Peacock, Hubert William
    RFC
    1917

  36. Pte
    Pearce, Millon Oliver
    RASC
    1917

  37. 2/Lt
    Pearse, Walter Josiah
    RHA
    1917

  38. Cadet
    Pearson, Henry James
    RFC
    1917

  39. F.Lt
    Peberdy, Warner H.
    RNAS
    1917

  40. 2/Lt
    Pell, Harry Saxon
    RFC
    1917

  41. Capt
    Pemberton, Frederick Despard
    RFC (RFA)
    1917

  42. 2/Lt
    Penhale, Thomas William
    13th KRRC
    1917

  43. 3/A.M
    Pepper, Reuben John
    RFC
    1917

  44. Lieut
    Percival, Anthony
    MGC
    1917

  45. Lieut
    Perney, Erland Dauria
    RFC
    1917

  46. 2/Lt
    Perry, Cecil Victor
    RFA
    1917

  47. Pte
    Perry, George
    RAMC
    1917

  48. Jr Eng
    Pestell, Leslie Clifford
    MMR
    1917

  49. Sgt
    Peters, Albert
    11th R Lanc R
    1917

  50. 2/Lt
    Peters, Frank Wesley
    1st Essex R
    1917

  51. 2/Lt
    Phalen, Ralph Uriel
    RFC
    1917

  52. Pte
    Phillips, John Charles
    2nd Yorks LI
    1917

  53. 2/Lt
    Phillips, Joseph Leo
    RFC
    1917

  54. 2/Lt
    Phillips, Ralph Aberdeen
    RFC
    1917

  55. 2/Lt
    Pilling, Walter
    RFC
    1917

  56. 2/Lt
    Pinnock, Carey
    RFC
    1917

  57. PFO
    Pitt, Weston Ward
    RNAS
    1917

  58. Sgt
    Platt, John
    8th Linc R
    1917

  59. Spr
    Plunkett, James
    RE
    1917

  60. Pte
    Pollard, Henry James
    2nd LN Lan R
    1917

  61. S/Lt
    Poole, Eric Skffington
    W. York R
    1917

  62. F.S.Lt
    Potvin, James Edward
    RNAS
    1917

  63. 3/A.M
    Powers, James Ernest
    RFC
    1917

  64. 2/Lt
    Pratt, Aylwin Murray
    RFA
    1917

  65. L/Cpl
    Prestwich, Thomas
    29 Manch R
    1917

  66. 2/Lt
    Primeau, Cecil Willibrod
    RFC
    1917

  67. Cadet
    Pritchard, Stafford Macklin
    RFC
    1917

  68. 2/Lt
    Pritchard, Thomas Bradley
    RFC
    1917

  69. Lieut
    Pym, Claude John
    2nd I. Gds
    1917

  70. Pte
    Quigley, John Joseph
    1/6 Glouc R
    1917

  71. Gnr
    Rae, Alexander
    RA (TF)
    1917

  72. 2/Lt
    Rainboth, Lawrence John
    RFC
    1917

  73. 2/Lt
    Raney, Paul Hartley
    RFC
    1917

  74. 2/Lt
    Rayner, Charles Oliver
    RFC
    1917

  75. 2/Lt
    Ready, Edward Charles
    3rd R. Berks R
    1917

  76. Gnr
    Reeves, Enoch George
    RFA
    1917

  77. Lt.Col
    Reid, Alexander Daniel
    1st R. Ir Rif
    1917

  78. F.S.Lt
    Reid, Ellis Vair
    RNAS
    1917

  79. 2/Lt
    Reid, Percy Cargill
    16th L and R
    1917

  80. Pte
    Reith, David
    5th Gard H
    1917

  81. Pte
    Rhodes, Grant
    5th HLL (TF)
    1917

  82. 2/Lt
    Rhude, Foster Weston
    RFC
    1917

  83. Spr
    Richards, Ernest Frank George
    RE
    1917

  84. Dvr
    Richards, William Henry
    RFA
    1917

  85. Sgt
    Richardson, Alfred
    1st L and R
    1917

  86. 2/Lt
    Richardson, Henry
    RGA
    1917

  87. F.S.Lt
    Richardson, Samuel Spaulding
    RNAS
    1917

  88. Cpl
    Riches, Robert John
    RFA
    1917

  89. Capt
    Rickards, Arthur Traherne
    RFC
    1917

  90. Pte
    Ricketts, John Albert
    5th Wilts R
    1917

  91. Pte
    Riddell, John
    2nd Dns
    1917

  92. Capt
    Riddell, Sydney
    9th York and Lanc R
    1917

  93. 2/Lt
    Rider, Clifford Ernest
    RFC
    1917

  94. 2/Lt
    Riggs, Roy Robertson
    RFC
    1917

  95. 2/Lt
    Risteen, Clifford Fraser
    RFC
    1917

  96. Capt
    Ritson, Claude Wilson
    13th Essex R
    1917

  97. F.S.Lt
    Roach, Edmund Daniel
    RNAS
    1917

  98. Pte
    Roache, John
    1st R. Dub Fus
    1917

  99. Capt
    Robertson, Charles Eric
    RFC
    1917

  100. Lieut
    Robertson, Robert Ward Shepherd
    4th R. W. Surr R (TF)
    1917

  101. 2/Lt
    Robertson, William Dickson
    8th R. Scots (TF)
    1917

  102. Pte
    Robson, George
    2nd Durh LI
    1917

  103. Cadet
    Roebuck, Lee James
    RFC
    1917

  104. Pte
    Rogers, John William
    16th R. W. Fus
    1917

  105. 2/Lt
    Rook, Frederick William
    RFC
    1917

  106. Lieut
    Roper, Geoffrey Stapleton Rowe
    3rd York R
    1917

  107. 2/Lt
    Ross, James Graham
    7th Sea H
    1917

  108. 2/Lt
    Roux, Frank
    RFC
    1917

Date modified: