Language selection

Page 583 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 583 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 17

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. 2/Lt
    Anderson, Frederick Henry
    RAF
    1918

  2. Spr
    Anderson, Robert
    RE
    1918

  3. Lieut
    Anderson, William Alwin
    RAF
    1918

  4. Pte
    Andrew, Martin
    2nd Wore R
    1918

  5. Pte
    Angell, James
    13th R. Scots
    1918

  6. Dvr
    Angliss, William Henry
    RHA
    1918

  7. 2/Lt
    Appley, Clarence Wasson
    RAF
    1918

  8. Cadet
    Archambault, Percy
    RAF
    1918

  9. Lieut
    Archibald, Walter Roy
    RAF
    1918

  10. 2/Lt
    Archibald, Wesley Alexander
    RAF
    1918

  11. Capt
    Armour, Robert Stanley
    RAMC
    1918

  12. F.Cr
    Armstrong, Fred Carr
    RNAS
    1918

  13. Lieut
    Armstrong, George Powell
    RAF
    1918

  14. Lieut
    Armstrong, Gwin Henry
    K. Afr. Rif
    1918

  15. Lieut
    Armstrong, William Austin
    RAF
    1918

  16. Cadet
    Arn, Roy Mellington
    RAF
    1918

  17. Cadet
    Arnheim, Samuel Walter
    RFC
    1918

  18. F.Lt
    Arnold, Harwood
    RNAS
    1918

  19. 2/Lt
    Arnott, Harold Dwight
    RAF
    1918

  20. Capt
    Arthur, Hugh
    Lab Corps
    1918

  21. Spr
    Atherfold, William Victor
    RE
    1918

  22. Pte
    Atherton, Stanley Ernest
    1st Sco Rif
    1918

  23. Capt
    Avery, Frederick Graeme
    RE
    1918

  24. Pte
    Aves, Richard Edward
    18th Lan Fus
    1918

  25. Sgt
    Ayres, William Francis
    2nd G Gds
    1918

  26. 2/Lt
    Babbitt, Thomas Emerson
    RAF
    1918

  27. 2/Lt
    Bach, Edward Lambert
    RAF
    1918

  28. Lieut
    Bacon, Charles Vallance
    RE
    1918

  29. 2/Lt
    Bailey, Gerald Walton
    RAF
    1918

  30. F.Cdt
    Bailey, Hugh Courtenay
    RAF
    1918

  31. Sjt
    Bain, Robert
    6th L pool R
    1918

  32. Lieut
    Baker, Albert Nathaniel
    RAF
    1918

  33. Pte
    Baker, Herbert George
    16th R War R
    1918

  34. Pte
    Baker, Randolph Frederick
    2nd Chief and Bucks LI
    1918

  35. Lieut
    Balch, Raymond Tenney
    RAF
    1918

  36. Pte
    Bale, Arthur George
    19th Welsh R
    1918

  37. 2/Lt
    Bale, Thomas William
    Tank Corps
    1918

  38. Spr
    Balmer, Thomas Robert
    RE
    1918

  39. Capt
    Banbury, Fred Everest
    RAF
    1918

  40. 2/Lt
    Bannister, Quintin Wolstenholme
    RAF
    1918

  41. F.S.Lt
    Barber, Cyril R.
    RNAS
    1918

  42. Lieut
    Barclay, David Frederick
    2nd DG
    1918

  43. 2/Lt
    Bark, Robert Charles
    RFC
    1918

  44. 2/Lt
    Barker, Cecil Norman
    RAF
    1918

  45. Spr
    Barker, George
    2nd Aust Engs
    1918

  46. Cpl
    Barker, John
    9th S. Lan R
    1918

  47. 2/Lt
    Barker, Joseph Claude
    RAF
    1918

  48. F.Cdt
    Barker, William Frank
    RAF
    1918

  49. 2/Lt
    Barker, William Stanley Gordon
    RAF
    1918

  50. Pte
    Barnes, Harry
    4th L pool R
    1918

  51. Pte
    Barnes, John
    MGC
    1918

  52. Lieut
    Barnet, Dennis George
    RA (RAF)
    1918

  53. 1/A.M
    Barnett, Percy Joseph
    RAF
    1918

  54. 2/Lt
    Barrett, Leland Kelly Wilson
    RAF
    1918

  55. 2/Lt
    Barwick, Richard Laurence Cotter
    RAF
    1918

  56. Spr
    Bateman, William Francis
    RE
    1918

  57. Lieut
    Battel, Andrew John
    RAF
    1918

  58. Lieut
    Bawlf, David Leland
    RAF
    1918

  59. Lieut
    Baynes, Evan John
    RAF
    1918

  60. 2/Lt
    Beamer, Archie Mainland
    RFC
    1918

  61. 2/Lt
    Beaton, Grover Cleveland
    RGA
    1918

  62. Lieut
    Beaufort, Francis Henry
    RAF
    1918

  63. F.Cdt
    Beck, William Tupper
    RAF
    1918

  64. Surg
    Beckwith, Alfred Edward
    RNVR
    1918

  65. Pte
    Beeby, Percy
    1st Bedt R
    1918

  66. L/Cpl
    Bélanger, Léo
    18th KRRC
    1918

  67. 1/A.M
    Belford, Howard Eugene
    RAF
    1918

  68. Lieut
    Bell, John Mercer Grimshaw
    RAF
    1918

  69. 2/Lt
    Belley, Francois Joseph
    RAF
    1918

  70. Dvr
    Bellin, Albert
    RA
    1918

  71. 2/Lt
    Belyea, Arthur Fred
    RAF
    1918

  72. Cadet
    Bender, Carl August
    RAF
    1918

  73. Cadet
    Bendix, Axel George
    RFC
    1918

  74. Lieut
    Bennett, Harry James
    RAF
    1918

  75. Pte
    Bennett, Joseph
    6th R. Highrs TF
    1918

  76. Lieut
    Bennett, Louis
    RAF
    1918

  77. 2/Lt
    Benson, Donald Good
    RAF
    1918

  78. 2/Lt
    Bentley, Arthur Webb Butler
    3rd York R
    1918

  79. Cadet
    Berry, William Elton
    RAF
    1918

  80. Capt
    Bethune, Henry Ewart
    12th HLI
    1918

  81. Lieut
    Bickell, William Burt
    RAF
    1918

  82. 2/Lt
    Birchard, Gordon Frank
    RAF
    1918

  83. Spr
    Birkinshaw, Ernest John
    RE
    1918

  84. 2/Lt
    Bissell, Lynn Newton
    RAF
    1918

  85. Lieut
    Blackie, Austin W.
    RAF
    1918

  86. Pte
    Bladen, Edward George
    3rd Worc R
    1918

  87. F.S.Lt
    Blyth, Ross Allison
    RNAS
    1918

  88. 2/A.M
    Blyth, William Allan
    RAF
    1918

  89. Pte
    Blyth, William James
    4th Bedf R
    1918

  90. 2/Lt
    Bodycomb, George Thomas
    RFC
    1918

  91. 2/Lt
    Bolay, Albert Richard
    RAF
    1918

  92. Lieut
    Boles, Jack Lionel
    RAF
    1918

  93. Gnr
    Bolton, Norman
    RA
    1918

  94. Gnr
    Bonner, James
    RGA
    1918

  95. Cadet
    Bonynge, Edward Besserer
    RAF
    1918

  96. Lieut
    Booker, Charles S.
    RAF
    1918

  97. Lieut
    Booth, Edward Bargfeldt
    RAF
    1918

  98. 2/Lt
    Booth, Lawrence Howard
    RAF
    1918

  99. Lieut
    Borden, Harold Hunter
    RAF
    1918

  100. Pte
    Borrett, Claude
    10th Essex R
    1918

  101. 2/Lt
    Borthwick, Arthur Pollok Sym
    WGC
    1918

  102. Pte
    Bothwell, Donald Campbell
    9th R Highrs
    1918

  103. Lieut
    Boughey, Anchitel Edward Fletcher
    8th Ril Brig
    1918

Date modified: