Language selection

Page 593 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 22

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. 2/Lt
    Robinson, Frederick Colyer
    RAF
    1918

  2. F.Cdt
    Robinson, George Lancaster
    RAF
    1918

  3. 2/Lt
    Robinson, Harry Awtry
    RFC
    1918

  4. Pte
    Robinson, Joseph
    8th Bard R
    1918

  5. Lieut
    Robinson, Leslie Fergus
    RFA (TF)
    1918

  6. Lieut
    Robinson, Ralph W.
    RAF
    1918

  7. Lieut
    Robinson, William Frederick Rokeby
    RAF
    1918

  8. 2/Lt
    Robinson, William Hartley
    RAF
    1918

  9. Cadet
    Robson, John
    RAF
    1918

  10. Spr
    Rodney, Patrick James
    RE
    1918

  11. Cadet
    Rogers, David Halstead
    RFC
    1918

  12. 2/Lt
    Roper, George
    RAF
    1918

  13. 2/Lt
    Roscoe, James Frank
    RAF
    1918

  14. 2/Lt
    Rose, Sidney Lasenby
    RAF
    1918

  15. Cadet
    Rosenthal, Samuel
    RAF
    1918

  16. Capt
    Rosevear, Stanley Wallace
    RAF
    1918

  17. 2/Lt
    Ross, Allan James Ferguson
    RAF
    1918

  18. 2/Lt
    Ross, Douglas William Robertson
    RFC
    1918

  19. Lieut
    Ross, Gordon Fraser
    RNVR
    1918

  20. Pte
    Ross, John
    2nd L and R
    1918

  21. 2/Lt
    Rounsefell, Eric de Wolf
    Leins R
    1918

  22. Cadet
    Rowan, John Scott
    RFC
    1918

  23. 2/Lt
    Rowat, Maurice Alexander
    RFC
    1918

  24. S.Sgt
    Rowe, Alfred
    RASC
    1918

  25. 2/Lt
    Rowe, Marcus L.
    RAF
    1918

  26. 2/Lt
    Ruddock, Richard Fenwick
    6th North'd Fus
    1918

  27. 2/Lt
    Ruffridge, George Albert
    RAF
    1918

  28. Cadet
    Rundle, Russell Kerslake
    RFC
    1918

  29. 2/Lt
    Russell, James Gordon
    RAF
    1918

  30. 2/Lt
    Russell, Robert Francis
    RAF
    1918

  31. Lieut
    Ruxton, Wilfred Hay
    3rd R. Ir R
    1918

  32. F/Cpl
    Ryan, Philip Stephen
    RAF
    1918

  33. 2/Lt
    Rymal, William Arthur
    RAF
    1918

  34. Lieut
    Salton, William Fletcher
    RAF
    1918

  35. Lieut
    Sampson, Amyas Terrell
    RAF
    1918

  36. Lieut
    Sampson, Wilfred John
    RAF
    1918

  37. 2/Lt
    Samuelson, Frank Albert
    RAF
    1918

  38. 2/Lt
    Sanborn, William Reginald
    RFC
    1918

  39. Lieut
    Sanderson, Albert Montague
    RAF
    1918

  40. F.Lt
    Sands, Lloyd Allison
    RNAS
    1918

  41. Pte
    Saunders, Frederick
    2/5 Som L I
    1918

  42. Cadet
    Saunders, Harry Creighton
    RAF
    1918

  43. Cadet
    Saunders, James Foster
    RAF
    1918

  44. 2/Lt
    Saunders, Lorne Lamont
    RAF
    1918

  45. Pte
    Saunders, Richard Charles
    RASC
    1918

  46. 2/Lt
    Savage, Harry Lombard
    RAF
    1918

  47. Lieut
    Sawyer, Robert Henry
    RAF
    1918

  48. Spr
    Sayers, Thomas Frederick
    RE
    1918

  49. Sgt
    Scanlon, John
    1st R Dub Fus
    1918

  50. 2/Lt
    Schell, Frederick Stanley
    RCA
    1918

  51. Lieut
    Scobie, Caldwell Groves
    RAF
    1918

  52. 2/Lt
    Scott, George Bertram
    RAF
    1918

  53. Lieut
    Scott, George M.
    RAF
    1918

  54. Lieut
    Scott, James Garnett
    RNAS
    1918

  55. 2/Lt
    Scott, Reginald Jacob
    RAF
    1918

  56. 2/Lt
    Scott, Tom Farrar
    RAF
    1918

  57. 2/Lt
    Seatter, Thomas Rendall
    RFC
    1918

  58. Capt
    Sedgwick, Francis Balfour
    RAF
    1918

  59. 2/Lt
    Sexton, Edgar Z.
    RAF
    1918

  60. 2/Lt
    Shanks, Daniel Albert
    RAF
    1918

  61. L/Cpl
    Shannon, Frank Shannon
    2/6 Cloud R
    1918

  62. Lieut
    Shannon, Percy Roy
    RAMC
    1918

  63. Bdr
    Shaver, Harry
    RA
    1918

  64. Pte
    Shaw, Fred Burgess
    RASC
    1918

  65. 2/Lt
    Sheehan, Martin L.
    RAF
    1918

  66. Lieut
    Sheldon, Charles Stanley
    RAF
    1918

  67. Pte
    Shelton, William Edward
    4th C. Gds
    1918

  68. Pte
    Shemilt, William Edward
    6th D.G
    1918

  69. Spr
    Shepherd, Wilfred D.
    RE
    1918

  70. 2/A.M
    Sheppard, Frederick E.
    RFC
    1918

  71. 2/Lt
    Sherlock, Clarence Edward
    RAF
    1918

  72. Lieut
    Sherwood, Chester Live Arthur
    RAF
    1918

  73. 2/Lt
    Shier, Morley Roy
    RAF
    1918

  74. 2/Lt
    Shorrock, Walter
    RAF
    1918

  75. Cadet
    Shortley, Francis William
    RAF
    1918

  76. 2/Lt
    Silver, Edward
    14th L and R
    1918

  77. 2/Lt
    Simpson, Alexander McGregor
    8th L and R
    1918

  78. Lieut
    Simpson, Arthur Lorne
    RAF
    1918

  79. Lieut
    Simpson, Odo MacKay
    4th Nalls and Derby R
    1918

  80. Pte
    Simpson, Robert Frederick
    RASC
    1918

  81. Pte
    Simpson, Ronald Everest
    18th Tran Fus
    1918

  82. Lieut
    Simpson, Thomas Barton
    RAF
    1918

  83. Pte
    Simpson, William F.
    12th R. Scots
    1918

  84. 2/Lt
    Sinclair, William Everitt
    RFC
    1918

  85. Cpl
    Sisenwain, Louis R.
    RAF
    1918

  86. 2/Lt
    Sisley, Donovan Laurier
    RFC
    1918

  87. Lieut
    Slade, Robert Bishop
    RAF
    1918

  88. Pte
    Slater, Percy
    RASC
    1918

  89. 2/Lt
    Slavik, John Frederick
    RAF
    1918

  90. Cadet
    Small, Gordon Folger
    RAF
    1918

  91. 2/A.M
    Small, Victor Lawrence
    RAF
    1918

  92. Lieut
    Smith, Charles Gerald Valentine
    RAF
    1918

  93. 3/A.M
    Smith, Charles Henry
    RAF
    1918

  94. 2/Lt
    Smith, Donovan Richardson McCallum
    4th Mauch R
    1918

  95. 2/Lt
    Smith, Eric Avery
    RAF
    1918

  96. Pte
    Smith, Harley Gianelli
    3rd Farin Legin
    1918

  97. F.Cdt
    Smith, Joseph Lawrence
    RAF
    1918

  98. 2/Lt
    Smith, Lawrence Brumwell
    10th L. N. Lan R
    1918

  99. 2/Lt
    Smith, Reston Alexander
    RFC
    1918

  100. Pte
    Smith, Robert Leslie
    4th Midd. R
    1918

  101. 2/Lt
    Smith, Sydney Arnold
    RAF
    1918

  102. 2/Lt
    Smith, Theodore Thomas
    RAF
    1918

  103. 2/Lt
    Smith, Thomas Edward
    8th L and R
    1918

  104. Pte
    Smith, William Henry
    1st Dorsel R
    1918

  105. 2/Lt
    Smith, William Percival
    RAF
    1918

  106. 2/Lt
    Somerville, Henry Arthur
    RFC
    1918

Date modified: