Page 595 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 595 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 23

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. 2/Lt
    Uhrich, Charles Philip
    RAF
    1918

  2. 2/Lt
    Vaisey, Guy Madison
    1st Gloua R
    1918

  3. 2/Lt
    Van de Water, Malcolm Gifford
    RAF
    1918

  4. 2/Lt
    Van Duzer, Harry N.
    RAF
    1918

  5. Pte
    Verge, Thomas Nelson
    5th S Wales B
    1918

  6. Lt.Col
    Vince, Arthur Neville
    12th L/pool. R
    1918

  7. L/Sgt
    Wade, John
    1st R.Becks R
    1918

  8. 2/Lt
    Wake, Lawrence Phelps
    RAF
    1918

  9. Cpl
    Wake, Wilfred Charles
    RGA
    1918

  10. Pte
    Wakefield, George
    RAF
    1918

  11. 2/Lt
    Walker, Harry Hunt
    RAF
    1918

  12. F.Cdt
    Wallace, George Ruple
    RAF
    1918

  13. Lieut
    Ward, Frank Marshall
    RAF
    1918

  14. 2/Lt
    Ward, Harry Bronard
    RAF
    1918

  15. Lieut
    Ward, Jebusa Newton
    1st I Gds
    1918

  16. Surg
    Ward, Norman Claude
    RNVR
    1918

  17. Lieut
    Ward, Stephen Remson
    Tank Corps
    1918

  18. Pte
    Wardell, John James
    RAF
    1918

  19. 2/A.M
    Wark, James Philip
    RFC
    1918

  20. 2/Lt
    Warner, Henry Ernest
    RAF
    1918

  21. 2/Lt
    Warren, Edward Dudley
    RAF
    1918

  22. 2/Lt
    Warren, Ivan John
    3rd Glona R
    1918

  23. 2/Lt
    Warwick, John Lacy
    RAF
    1918

  24. 2/Lt
    Watchorn, Claude Edmond
    RAF
    1918

  25. Capt
    Waterlow, Eric
    RAF
    1918

  26. Capt
    Watkins, Loudon Pierce
    RAF
    1918

  27. 3/A.M
    Watson, John Cecil
    RAF
    1918

  28. Cpl
    Watson, John Smith
    MGC
    1918

  29. 2/Lt
    Watt, John Hetgh
    6th Wore R
    1918

  30. Lieut
    Watts, Wilfred John
    RAF
    1918

  31. 2/Lt
    Weaver, Cecil Vivian Rupert
    RGA
    1918

  32. Cadet
    Webber, Arthur Harold
    RAF
    1918

  33. 1/A.M
    Webber, Walter Basil
    RAF
    1918

  34. 2/Lt
    Webber, William Harold
    RAF
    1918

  35. 2/A.M
    Webster, George Victor Maxwell
    RFC
    1918

  36. Cadet
    Wehr, Charles Roderick
    RAF
    1918

  37. Cadet
    Weir, Herbert Roy
    RAF
    1918

  38. 2/Lt
    Weir, Noble Alexander
    RAF
    1918

  39. Lieut
    Welford, Leonard Charles
    RAF
    1918

  40. Capt
    Wells, William Lewis
    8th Midd R
    1918

  41. Pte
    Welsh, John
    5th R. Lund R
    1918

  42. 2/Lt
    Wender, Louis
    Manch. R
    1918

  43. Pte
    West, Albert Reginald
    2/22 Lond R
    1918

  44. 2/Lt
    West, John Prout
    RAF
    1918

  45. Lieut
    Whalley, Walter Gilbert
    RAF
    1918

  46. 2/Lt
    Whately, George Alfred
    RAF
    1918

  47. 2/Lt
    Wheelock, Charles Herbert
    RFC
    1918

  48. Pte
    Wheelock, Victor Robert
    2nd R. Inn. Fus
    1918

  49. Lieut
    White, Allan Geoffrey
    RAF
    1918

  50. 3/A.M
    White, Augustus
    RAF
    1918

  51. Cadet
    White, Gilbert James
    RAF
    1918

  52. 2/Lt
    White, Robert Stewart
    RAF
    1918

  53. Lieut
    Whitham, John Arnold
    RAF
    1918

  54. 2/Lt
    Whitman, Thomas
    RAF
    1918

  55. 2/Lt
    Whyte, Cecil Bertram
    R.Scots RAF
    1918

  56. 2/Lt
    Wicks, William Dixon
    RAF
    1918

  57. Lieut
    Wild, Harold
    RAF
    1918

  58. CSM
    Wilde, Frederick
    2nd York and Lanc R
    1918

  59. Lieut
    Wilkin, Gordon Shaw
    RAF
    1918

  60. 1/A.M
    Wilkinson, Gordon
    RFC
    1918

  61. 2/Lt
    Willey, Rex
    RAF
    1918

  62. 2/Lt
    Williams, Arthur Henry
    RAF
    1918

  63. Lieut
    Williams, Ernest Joseph
    5th R lr Rif
    1918

  64. Pte
    Williams, Peter Archibald
    HLI
    1918

  65. Capt
    Williams-Freeman, Harry Peere
    3rd R. War W
    1918

  66. Gnr
    Williamson, Wilfred Tyrell
    RA
    1918

  67. 2/Lt
    Willis, Philip
    RAF
    1918

  68. 2/Lt
    Williscroft, Walter Balmer
    RAF
    1918

  69. Lieut
    Wilson, Cecil Kidd
    RAF
    1918

  70. Lieut
    Wilson, Claude M.
    RAF
    1918

  71. Lieut
    Wilson, Francis George Dudley
    3rd North`n R
    1918

  72. Spr
    Wilson, George Buchanan
    RE
    1918

  73. Lieut
    Wilson, Harold
    RAF
    1918

  74. 2/A.M
    Wilson, Herbert William
    RFC
    1918

  75. 2/Lt
    Wilson, John Stanley
    RAF
    1918

  76. Cadet
    Wilson, Robert Balden
    RAF
    1918

  77. Rfn
    Winstanley, Charles
    18th Land R
    1918

  78. Lieut
    Wood, Charles Lewis
    RAF
    1918

  79. 2/Lt
    Wood, Joseph Clarke
    RFC
    1918

  80. Lieut
    Wood, Norman Clarke
    17th Tank Corps
    1918

  81. 2/Lt
    Wood, Richard Shaw
    RFC
    1918

  82. Rfn
    Wollerton, Thomas
    2nd KRRC
    1918

  83. Cadet
    Worden, Elmer
    RAF
    1918

  84. 2/Lt
    Worsley, Reginald Eric Milne
    RFC
    1918

  85. Cadet
    Woundy, Benjamin Lawrence
    RAF
    1918

  86. 2/Lt
    Wray, John Leonard
    RFC
    1918

  87. Pte
    Wright, John Joseph
    8th L pool R
    1918

  88. Pte
    Wright, Ross McArthur
    RASC
    1918

  89. 2/Lt
    Wyman, Alfred Theodore
    RAF
    1918

  90. 2/Lt
    Wynn, Harold William
    RAF
    1918

  91. 3/A.M
    Yelland, Clifford Freeman
    RAF
    1918

  92. 3/A.M
    Youden, Glenn
    RAF
    1918

  93. 2/Lt
    Young, Clarence Earl
    RAF
    1918

  94. 1/A.M
    Youngblut, Gordon Albert
    RAF
    1918

  95. Spr
    Yuille, Charles Frederick
    RE
    1918

  96. 2/Lt
    Yuille, William Beresford
    RAF
    1918

  97. Spr
    Anderson, Alexander Kennedy
    RE
    1918

  98. Lieut
    Beal, Henry Benjamin
    RFA
    1918

Date modified: