Page 596 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 596 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 24

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Capt
    Beanlands, Bernard Paul Gascolque
    RAF
    1919

  2. L/Cpl
    Beardsell, Harry
    RE
    1919

  3. Pte
    Bell, Benjamin
    Labour Corps
    1919

  4. Nurse
    Bolton, Grace E.
    BRCS
    1919

  5. 2/Lt
    Brown, John
    RAF
    1919

  6. Lieut
    Brown, John Horace
    RAF
    1919

  7. Spr
    Burrson, Arthur Albert
    RE
    1919

  8. Capt
    Cain, Richard Claude
    RAF
    1919

  9. Cadet
    Cameron, Angus Wylie
    RFA
    1919

  10. Lieut
    Christie, Donald Murdock
    RAF
    1919

  11. 2/Lt
    Clarke, Clarence Victor
    RAF
    1919

  12. Sgt
    Clawson, William
    RE (TF)
    1919

  13. 2/Lt
    Coffing, George Lee
    RAF
    1919

  14. Lieut
    Cond, Frederick T.P.
    RNVR
    1919

  15. 2/Lt
    Cotterell, Robert James
    RAF
    1919

  16. 1/A.M
    Crossley, Frederick W.
    RAF
    1919

  17. Sgt
    Davis, Joseph Samuel
    8th Leic R
    1919

  18. Capt
    Duff, Edward Algernon
    Tank Corps
    1919

  19. Cpl
    Ferguson, Angus
    RE
    1919

  20. 2/Lt
    Findlay, Frank
    RAF
    1919

  21. Capt
    Fisher, John
    5th Bard R
    1919

  22. Lieut
    Forder, Ernest George
    RAF
    1919

  23. Cadet
    Fournier, Ludger Louis
    RAF
    1919

  24. 2/Lt
    Fullerton, Roe Robertson
    RAF
    1919

  25. Lieut
    Gallant, François Joseph
    RAF
    1919

  26. L/Cpl
    Gleeson, John Lorne
    RASC
    1919

  27. 2/Lt
    Graham, Edward William
    RAF
    1919

  28. 2/Lt
    Grant, Paul Thomas
    RAF
    1919

  29. Capt
    Gray, James Roy
    10th Tank Corps
    1919

  30. Lieut
    Gray, William McNeil
    RAF
    1919

  31. 2/Lt
    Gunn, Edmond Alan
    RGA
    1919

  32. RMS
    Harris, Alma Inkerman
    4th LN Lan R
    1919

  33. 2/Lt
    Heathers, Percy Charles
    RAF
    1919

  34. Spr
    Henderson, George
    RE
    1919

  35. 2/Lt
    Hillock, Charles Alexander
    RAF
    1919

  36. S.M
    Howard-Willis, Mortimer Willoughby
    RAMC
    1919

  37. 2/Lt
    Humphrey, John Albert
    RAF
    1919

  38. 2/Lt
    Hutchison, Harry
    RAF
    1919

  39. Lieut
    Kellough, William Roy
    RAF
    1919

  40. Cpl
    King, Arthur Wellington
    MGC
    1919

  41. Cpl
    Kneale, John James
    RE
    1919

  42. 2/Lt
    Kretmar, William Forrest King
    RAF
    1919

  43. Major
    Lambert, Marie Louis Benjamin Hector
    RASC
    1919

  44. 2/Lt
    Le Moine, Claude M.
    RAF
    1919

  45. Cadet
    Lindsay, Roy
    RAF
    1919

  46. 2/Lt
    Linkletter, Silas Montague
    RAF
    1919

  47. 2/Lt
    Lyon, Lloyd Diets St. A.
    RAF
    1919

  48. 2/Lt
    MacDonald, John Alexander
    RAF
    1919

  49. Lieut
    McDonald, Joseph John
    RAF
    1919

  50. Capt
    Macdougall, Dugald
    RAF
    1919

  51. 2/Lt
    McGee, Eustace J.
    RAF
    1919

  52. 2/A.M
    McGill, Russell Fremont
    RAF
    1919

  53. Pte
    MacKay, Falconer Morrison
    6th Sea IL
    1919

  54. Capt
    McLennan, John Lawrence
    MC RAF
    1919

  55. Lieut
    McLeod, George Donald
    RAF
    1919

  56. 2/Lt
    McLeod, George Earl
    RAF
    1919

  57. Capt
    McMahon, Bruce Metcalfe
    RAVC
    1919

  58. Capt
    McNeaney, John Henry
    RAF
    1919

  59. Lieut
    McRae, Russell Fern
    RAF
    1919

  60. Capt
    MacTavish, Roswell Murray
    45th Inf Brig
    1919

  61. Capt
    Malcolm, John Evelyn
    RF
    1919

  62. Cpl
    Mills, Roy Alonzo
    RAF
    1919

  63. 2/Lt
    Mitchell, John Thomas
    RAF
    1919

  64. Cpl
    Moffat, Athol William
    RASC
    1919

  65. Spr
    Moore, Edward Francis
    RE
    1919

  66. Spr
    Moore, James Gordon
    RAF
    1919

  67. Lieut
    Moore, Walter V.
    RAF
    1919

  68. 2/Lt
    Moore, Wayne Hart
    RAF
    1919

  69. Lieut
    Nixon, Stanley
    RAF
    1919

  70. 2/Lt
    Nunan, Noel Daniel
    RAF
    1919

  71. Capt
    Pace, William John
    RAF
    1919

  72. Lieut
    Paul, Joseph Albert
    RAF
    1919

  73. 2/Lt
    Percival, Ernest Russell
    RAF
    1919

  74. Cadet
    Picket, Harry Bruce
    RAF
    1919

  75. Lieut
    Pipon, John
    RNVR
    1919

  76. Pte
    Quayle, William
    RASC
    1919

  77. Lieut
    Rankin, Edward Harold
    RNVR
    1919

  78. Pte
    Rayner, Frederick William
    1st R.W.Surr.R
    1919

  79. F.Cdt
    Reid, Cecil Glenford
    RAF
    1919

  80. 2/Lt
    Reid, William Rexford
    RAF
    1919

  81. 2/Lt
    Ross, George William
    RAF
    1919

  82. Spr
    Rourke, James
    RE
    1919

  83. Spr
    Runcie, George
    RE
    1919

  84. Pte
    Rutherford, William Selwyn
    RAF
    1919

  85. Pte
    Rydar, Henry Richard
    S.Afr.Med. Corps
    1919

  86. 2/Lt
    Schingh, Joseph Emery
    RAF
    1919

  87. Lieut
    Sikes, Robert Gordon Lelic
    Y 4th Hrs
    1919

  88. AB
    Silk, Charles James
    RN
    1919

  89. Lieut
    Sinclair, Robert Black
    RFA (RAF)
    1919

  90. Lieut
    Smith, John Grant
    RE
    1919

  91. Lieut
    Smith, Philip
    RAF
    1919

  92. 2/Lt
    Stewart, Henry Warburton
    RGA
    1919

  93. 2/Lt
    Sullivan, Frank Harrington
    RAF
    1919

  94. Lieut
    Sydes, Wilfred James Arthur
    RAF
    1919

  95. Capt
    Thompson, Warren Stanley
    RAVC
    1919

  96. Lieut
    Underhill, Reuben James
    RAF
    1919

  97. Spr
    Walker, Thomas William
    RE
    1919

  98. Pte
    Walsh, Bertram
    1st L Pool R
    1919

  99. L/Cpl
    Ward, Harry
    RE
    1919

  100. Lieut
    Waterhouse, Joseph
    RAF
    1919

  101. 2/Lt
    Whitelaw, Frederick John
    RAF
    1919

  102. Lieut
    Whiteside, Arthur Barlow
    RAF
    1919

  103. 2/Lt
    Wolley-Dodd, Frederic Hova
    Yorks L L
    1919

  104. 2/A.M
    Wood, Edward Gibb
    RAF
    1919

  105. 2/Lt
    Yokum, Chester Frank
    RAF
    1919

  106. Pte
    Bell, Charles
    RAF
    1920

  107. Spr
    Blackwell, George Albert
    RE
    1920

Date modified: