Language selection

Page 597 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 597 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 24

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Buchan, James Andrew
    10th Sco Rif
    1920

  2. Pte
    Buck, Charles William
    Tank Corps
    1920

  3. Capt
    Cooke-Hurle, William Armitage
    RN
    1920

  4. Lieut
    Davis, Randall G. H.
    RAF
    1920

  5. Flg Off
    de Pencier, John Dartnell
    RAF
    1920

  6. Copl
    Drew, John
    RAF
    1920

  7. Spr
    Duncan, Frederick Roy
    RE
    1920

  8. Pte
    Dymock, John Ernest
    RAMC
    1920

  9. Spr
    Emery, Augustus
    RE
    1920

  10. Lieut
    Ferguson, John Alvin Arthur
    RAF
    1920

  11. 2/Lt
    Godfrey, Chester Harold
    RAF
    1920

  12. Lieut
    Hirst, Henry Edward
    RAF
    1920

  13. Cadet
    James, Wallace Henry
    RAF
    1920

  14. 2/A.M
    Jardine, James Gillis
    RAF
    1920

  15. 2/Lt
    Kelly, Roy Hamilton
    RAF
    1920

  16. Lieut
    Kiernan, John Frederick Joseph
    RAF
    1920

  17. Cpl
    Knight, Arthur Robert
    RASC
    1920

  18. Capt
    MacDonald, John Phelan
    RAMC
    1920

  19. 1/A.M
    Manktelow, William Albert
    RAF
    1920

  20. Cpl
    Mitchell, Arthur Ernest
    RGA
    1920

  21. Dvr
    Murphy, Frank
    RFA
    1920

  22. Pte
    Paul, Stanley Randolph
    23rd Middx R
    1920

  23. 2/Lt
    Petipas, Hubert Edward
    RAF
    1920

  24. Spr
    Reese, Theodore
    RE
    1920

  25. Spr
    Reid, Bayrd Wilson
    RE
    1920

  26. Lieut
    Swayze, William Keith
    RAF
    1920

  27. Cpl
    Wardle, William
    RE
    1920

  28. Capt
    Wellwood, John Alexander
    RAMC
    1920

  29. Spr
    Wilsoni, Frank
    RE
    1920

  30. Lieut
    Bowman, Carl Welch
    RAF
    1921

  31. Pte
    Clark, John
    RAOC
    1921

  32. Pte
    Cox, Ernest James
    RAF
    1921

  33. Pte
    Cummings, Frank
    RASC
    1921

  34. Pte
    Falkner, Philip Sherard
    12 Linc R
    1921

  35. Cr
    Fortier, Richard L.
    RNR
    1921

  36. 2/Lt
    Gardiner, Herbert M.
    RFC
    1921

  37. F.S.T.L
    Gillespie, Robert
    RNR
    1921

  38. Lieut
    Goodall, William David
    6th R Sco Fus
    1921

  39. Spr
    Lawe, George Spencer Sharpe
    RE
    1921

  40. Pnr
    McRae, Claude Forbes
    RE
    1921

  41. AB
    Martin, William
    RNR
    1921

  42. 2/Lt
    Naylor, Thomas F.
    RAF
    1921

  43. Spr
    Patterson, James Erskine
    RE
    1921

  44. L/Cpl
    Salisbury, Albert
    RASC
    1921

  45. 2/Lt
    Smith, Roydon M.
    RASC
    1921

  46. Pte
    Stokes, Alfred
    RASC
    1921

  47. Lieut
    Stewart, William James
    RE
    1921

  48. Spr
    Wood, Alfred
    RE
    1921

  49. Pte
    Wynne, Joseph
    Labour Corps
    1921

  50. Pte
    Adamson, George
    1/5 KOSB
    1922

  51. 2/Lt
    Cumming, William Calder
    5 Gord H
    1922

  52. Pte
    Davidson, Bruce V
    19th L Pool R
    1922

  53. 2/Lt
    Newton, Basil George
    6th Yorks LL
    1922

  54. AB
    Selby, Albert Edward
    RN
    1922

Date modified: