Language selection

Page 604 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 604 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • December 30
  • December 31

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Adler, Marie Joseph Ulysse
    1st Fld Amb
    1918

  2. Maj
    Beresford-Poer, Hubert Piers
    RFA
    1918

  3. Pte
    Bowie, Hugh
    190th Bn
    1918

  4. Capt
    Brooksmith, John Douglas
    RFA
    1918

  5. Capt
    Bruce, George B.
    CLH
    1918

  6. Pte
    Cameron, Oscar
    Aust Inf
    1918

  7. Capt
    Dixon, Elijah Marsh
    CAVC
    1918

  8. Pte
    Degasse, Arthur Charles
    22nd Bn
    1918

  9. Pte
    Delisle, Leopold
    22nd Bn
    1918

  10. L/Cpl
    Drew, Charles
    4th Bn
    1918

  11. Lt
    Ellis, Douglas Quirk
    RFC
    1918

  12. Pte
    Fairburn, Edward
    18th Bn
    1918

  13. Lt
    Ferguson, John Ferrier
    RAF
    1918

  14. Lt
    Fisher, Sidney John
    RAF
    1918

  15. Pte
    Fowles, Stephen McDermott
    44th Bn
    1918

  16. Pte
    Gagné, John Hubert
    CMR
    1918

  17. Pte
    Grégoire, Rosario
    16th Bn
    1918

  18. Sgt
    Groundwater, George
    43rd Bn
    1918

  19. Pte
    Habgood, John Wesley
    75th Bn
    1918

  20. Pte
    Henderson, Edward John
    29th Bn
    1918

  21. Pte
    Herring, George
    FGH
    1918

  22. Pte
    Joy, William Monroe
    210th Bn
    1918

  23. Pte
    Landry, Alexandre
    US Army
    1918

  24. Pte
    Ling, Wilson Norman
    2nd Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Lodge, Harold Edward James
    19th Bn
    1918

  26. Brig-Gen
    MacInnes, Duncan Sayre
    RE
    1918

  27. Pte
    Martin, Robert
    100th Bn
    1918

  28. Sgt
    Matthew, Gilbert Raymond
    CAVC
    1918

  29. Lt
    Munro, John William
    RAF
    1918

  30. Lt
    Perry, Cullen Hay
    RFC
    1918

  31. L/Cpl
    Peters, Edward
    5th L pool R
    1918

  32. Cadet
    Phair, Terrence Hugh Osmond
    RFC
    1918

  33. A/M 2/C
    Philip, Walter Depere
    RAF
    1918

  34. 2/Lt
    Pickard, Cecil Gerald Verity
    RAF
    1918

  35. 2/Lt
    Pickup, William Heyes
    RFC
    1918

  36. A/M 3/C
    Piercey, Joseph Stanley
    RAF
    1918

  37. Sgt
    Pinson, Grant Murray
    RASC
    1918

  38. 2/Lt
    Player, Frank
    RAF
    1918

  39. Lieut
    Playne, Leslie
    RFC
    1918

  40. Pnr
    Poitevin, Henri Gédeon
    RE
    1918

  41. 2/Lt
    Pollins, Jay
    RAF
    1918

  42. Sgt
    Pont, John Brown
    RAF
    1918

  43. 2/Lt
    Porter, George Anthony Gordon
    RFC
    1918

  44. Cadet
    Porter, Richard Morgan
    RFC
    1918

  45. 2/Lt
    Porter, Wilson
    RFA(RFC)
    1918

  46. 2/Lt
    Potts, William Edgar
    5th W.York R (T)
    1918

  47. Capt
    Poulton, Roy Roswell
    Lond R
    1918

  48. 2/Lt
    Powell-Akroyd, Frank Allnut
    3rd YLI
    1918

  49. 2/Lt
    Prescott, Lewis William
    RAF
    1918

  50. 2/Lt
    Press, Harry Wilfred
    RAF
    1918

  51. 2/Lt
    Preston, Harry Dennis
    RAF
    1918

  52. 2/Lt
    Price, Charles Leslie
    1st R Ir R
    1918

  53. Capt
    Priestley, Frederick
    Wilt R
    1918

  54. Lt
    Primrose Wells, James Bowen
    4th Bedf R
    1918

  55. 2/Lt
    Proudfoot, Thomas John Anderson
    RFC
    1918

  56. A/M 2/C
    Pugsley, John
    RFC
    1918

  57. F/Lt
    Purdy, Claude Chester William
    RNAS
    1918

  58. 2/Lt
    Quail, Henry Charles
    RE
    1918

  59. Lt
    Querrie, Harry Walker
    RAF
    1918

  60. Capt
    Quigley, Frank Granger
    RAF
    1918

  61. Pte
    Rigby, Jeffrey Fred
    BCRM
    1918

  62. N/S
    Roberts, Jean O.
    CAMC
    1918

  63. Pte
    Roy, Alphonse
    22nd Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Rutherford, Matthew
    15th Bn
    1918

  65. Spr
    Shepperson, Thomas
    CE
    1918

  66. Flt Cadet
    Smith, Joseph Lawrence
    RAF
    1918

  67. Lt
    Tunstall, George Stanley
    RAF
    1918

  68. Pte
    Welsh, Charles
    8th Bn
    1918

  69. N/S
    Williston, Isabelle
    US Army
    1918

Date modified: