Page 94 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 94 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • March 7

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Graham, Henry Wilbert
    26th Bn
    1916

  2. Pte
    Graham, Hugh
    4th Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    Graham, James
    58th Bn
    1916

  4. Pte
    Graham, James
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  5. Cpl
    Graham, James Booth
    175th Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Graham, James Knox
    13th Bn
    1916

  7. Cpl
    Graham, John
    13th Bn
    1916

  8. Pte
    Graham, John
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  9. Pte
    Graham, John Cleland
    2nd Bn
    1916

  10. Pte
    Graham, John Ronald
    28th Bn
    1916

  11. Pte
    Graham, John Wesley
    42nd Bn
    1916

  12. Sgt
    Graham, Joshua
    10th Bn
    1916

  13. Pte
    Graham, Murdo
    8th Bn
    1916

  14. Pte
    Graham, Perley
    26th Bn
    1916

  15. Pte
    Graham, Robert Wheeler
    26th Bn
    1916

  16. Sgt
    Graham, Roy Edwin
    139th Bn
    1916

  17. Spr
    Graham, Thomas
    1st Div.Sig.Coy
    1916

  18. Pte
    Graham, William
    16th Bn
    1916

  19. Pte
    Graham, William
    9 Fld.Amb
    1916

  20. Sgt
    Graham, William B.
    26th Bn
    1916

  21. Pte
    Grahamslaw, William
    13th Bn
    1916

  22. Pte
    Grainger, Harold
    52nd Bn
    1916

  23. Cpl
    Grainger, William
    60th Bn
    1916

  24. Pte
    Gramson, William George
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  25. Pte
    Grandbois, Victor Philip
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  26. Pte
    Grandison, John
    27th Bn
    1916

  27. Pte
    Granger, Thomas
    19th Bn
    1916

  28. Pte
    Grant, Alexander
    16th Bn
    1916

  29. Pte
    Grant, Alexander Raeburn
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  30. Pte
    Grant, Allan George
    8th Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Grant, Archibald
    75th Bn
    1916

  32. Pte
    Grant, Austin Arthur
    1st Bn
    1916

  33. Pte
    Grant, Charles
    7th M.G.Coy
    1916

  34. Gnr
    Grant, Charles Robert
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  35. Pte
    Grant, David Kenneth
    31st Bn
    1916

  36. Pte
    Grant, Donald
    4th Bn
    1916

  37. Pte
    Grant, Edgar
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  38. Gnr
    Grant, Edward Le Coque
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  39. Pte
    Grant, Enos
    4th Bn
    1916

  40. Pte
    Grant, Frederick Campbell
    60th Bn
    1916

  41. Pte
    Grant, Frederick James
    31st Bn
    1916

  42. Pte
    Grant, George
    58th Bn
    1916

  43. Cpl
    Grant, George Alexander
    16th Bn
    1916

  44. Pte
    Grant, George Arthur
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  45. Spr
    Grant, George Edward
    1st Div.Sig.Coy
    1916

  46. Pte
    Grant, George James
    54th Bn
    1916

  47. Sgt
    Grant, Harry Osborne
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1916

  48. Pte
    Grant, Herbert
    5 Fld.Amb
    1916

  49. Pte
    Grant, Jack
    4th Bn
    1916

  50. Pte
    Grant, James
    49th Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Grant, James
    27th Bn
    1916

  52. Pte
    Grant, James
    31st Bn
    1916

  53. Pte
    Grant, James Fraser
    31st Bn
    1916

  54. Lieut
    Grant, James Henry
    102nd Bn
    1916

  55. Pte
    Grant, John
    1st Pnr.Bn
    1916

  56. Pte
    Grant, John
    5th Bn
    1916

  57. Bdr
    Grant, Kenneth Marshall
    11th Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  58. Pte
    Grant, Malcolm
    5th Bn
    1916

  59. Cpl
    Grant, Malcolm
    87th Bn
    1916

  60. Lieut
    Grant, Oswald Wetherald, M.C.
    1st Bn
    1916

  61. Pte
    Grant, Robert Carlton
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  62. Pte
    Grant, Samuel
    29th Bn
    1916

  63. L.Cpl
    Grant, William
    43rd Bn
    1916

  64. Gnr
    Grant, William Angus
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  65. Major
    Grant, William Henry
    44th Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Graschuk, Alexander
    218th Bn
    1916

  67. Lieut
    Grasett, Hugh Alexander MacKay
    3rd Bn
    1916

  68. Pte
    Grassick, Alfred
    29th Bn
    1916

  69. Pte
    Grasswell, Andrew
    24th Bn
    1916

  70. Pte
    Gratton, Joseph Uldéric Charles
    14th Bn
    1916

  71. Sgt
    Graveney, William Killem
    29th Bn
    1916

  72. Lieut
    Graves, Geoffrey Austin Joseph
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  73. Pte
    Grawbarger, George
    31st Bn
    1916

  74. Pte
    Gray, Alfred
    13th Bn
    1916

  75. Pte
    Gray, Alfred Judge
    3rd Bn
    1916

  76. Pte
    Gray, Charles
    21st Bn
    1916

  77. Pte
    Gray, Charles
    24th Bn
    1916

  78. Pte
    Gray, Charles Alexander
    28th Bn
    1916

  79. L.Cpl
    Gray, Charles James Caldwell
    10th Bn
    1916

  80. Pte
    Gray, Charles Robert
    3rd Bn
    1916

  81. Pte
    Gray, David
    18th Bn
    1916

  82. Pte
    Gray, David Beatt
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  83. Spr
    Gray, Duncan
    12th Fld.Coy
    1916

  84. Pte
    Gray, Frederick
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  85. Pte
    Gray, George
    155th Bn
    1916

  86. Pte
    Gray, George William
    16th Bn
    1916

  87. Pte
    Gray, Harry
    52nd Bn
    1916

  88. Pte
    Gray, John
    7th Bn
    1916

  89. Lieut
    Gray, John
    13th Bn
    1916

  90. Spr
    Gray, Leonard Barney
    11th Fld.Coy
    1916

  91. Pte
    Gray, Leslie Phillip
    58th Bn
    1916

  92. Pte
    Gray, Lewis
    18th Bn
    1916

  93. Pte
    Gray, Lionel Victor
    10th Bn
    1916

  94. Pte
    Gray, Robert
    25th Bn
    1916

  95. Pte
    Gray, Roderick
    7th Bn
    1916

  96. Cpl
    Gray, Walter Brydon
    29th Bn
    1916

  97. Pte
    Gray, Wendell Trueman
    1st M.M.G.Bde
    1916

  98. Spr
    Gray, William
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1916

  99. Pte
    Grayburn, Arthur
    31st Bn
    1916

  100. Pte
    Grbich, Samuel
    5th Bn
    1916

  101. Pte
    Greaves, Robert
    75th Bn
    1916

  102. Pte
    Greaves, Victor Okell
    28th Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Greaves, Walter
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  104. L.Cpl
    Grech, Robert Felix
    13th Bn
    1916

  105. Pte
    Greedy, Frederick
    72nd Bn
    1916

  106. Pte
    Green, Albert Edward
    102nd Bn
    1916

  107. Dvr
    Green, Albert Henry
    1st Bde.C.F.A
    1916

  108. Pte
    Green, Arthur
    123rd Bn
    1916

  109. Pte
    Green, Arthur Reginald
    3rd Bn
    1916

  110. Capt
    Green, Carleton Carroll
    13th Bn
    1916

  111. Lieut
    Green, Charles, M.C.
    20th Bn
    1916

  112. Pte
    Green, Ernest
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  113. L.Cpl
    Green, George Henry
    4th Bn
    1916

Date modified: