Language selection

Page 15 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • January 20

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Fowler, William Henry
    7th Bn
    1915

  2. Bde
    Fownes, James
    1st Bde.C.F.A
    1915

  3. Cpl
    Fox, Albert
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  4. Pte
    Fox, Frederick Willis Stanley
    3 Fld Amb
    1915

  5. Pte
    Fox, Michael
    2nd Bn
    1915

  6. Pte
    Fox, William
    1st Bn
    1915

  7. Pte
    Foy, Hugh
    3rd Bn
    1915

  8. Pte
    Francis, George
    3rd Bn
    1915

  9. Pte
    Francis, Henry William
    4th Bn
    1915

  10. Sgt
    Francis, Warren
    10th Bn
    1915

  11. Capt
    Francklyn, George Edward
    1st Div.Cyc.Coy
    1915

  12. Pte
    Franklin, Albert
    7th Bn
    1915

  13. L.Sgt
    Franklin, Leslie Keith
    1st Div.Cyc.Coy
    1915

  14. L.Sgt
    Franks, Arthur
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  15. Pte
    Franks, George
    24th Bn
    1915

  16. L.Cpl
    Fraser, Alexander
    8th Bn
    1915

  17. R.S.M
    Fraser, Alexander G.
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  18. Cpl
    Fraser, Alexander Paul
    31st Bn
    1915

  19. Pte
    Fraser, Chester Simon
    28th Bn
    1915

  20. L.Cpl
    Fraser, George
    1st Bn
    1915

  21. Pte
    Fraser, Maxwell Donald
    L.S.H
    1915

  22. Pte
    Fraser, Norman
    7th Bn
    1915

  23. Pte
    Fraser, Peter Robertson
    10th Bn
    1915

  24. Pte
    Fraser, William Henry
    49th Bn
    1915

  25. Pte
    Frazer, Noel
    28th Bn
    1915

  26. Pte
    Freebairn, Thomas Scott
    3rd Bn
    1915

  27. Cpl
    Freeland, Gordon
    15th Bn
    1915

  28. Pte
    Freeman, Douglas
    14th Bn
    1915

  29. Pte
    Freeman, Enoch
    25th Bn
    1915

  30. Spr
    Freer, Leacroft Howard
    1st Fld.Coy
    1915

  31. Pte
    French, Frederick A.
    4th Bn
    1915

  32. Pte
    French, John Scott
    7th Bn
    1915

  33. L.Cpl
    Frew, William Wallace
    18th Bn
    1915

  34. Pte
    Frijs, Ove
    28th Bn
    1915

  35. Spr
    Frisee, Léon
    5th Fld.Coy
    1915

  36. Pte
    Frith, Walter J.
    15th Bn
    1915

  37. Pte
    Frood, Lorne V.
    2nd Bn
    1915

  38. Pte
    Fruen, Roland C.
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  39. Pte
    Fry, Lewis
    1st Bn
    1915

  40. L.Cpl
    Fry, Norman
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  41. Pte
    Fry, William
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  42. Sgt
    Fry, William Gordon
    C.A.S.C
    1915

  43. Pte
    Fryer, Norman Moody
    5th Bn
    1915

  44. Pte
    Fudger, George Barry
    7th Bn
    1915

  45. Pte
    Fulford, William Ira
    4th C.M.R
    1915

  46. Pte
    Fullarton, William Malcolm
    10th Bn
    1915

  47. Pte
    Fuller, Leonard
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  48. Pte
    Furby, Edward E.
    34th Bn
    1915

  49. Gnr
    Furrie, Eric Frank
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1915

  50. Lieut
    Fyshe, Francis
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1915

  51. Pte
    Fyson, Edward
    16th Bn
    1915

  52. Pte
    Fyson, Oliver
    16th Bn
    1915

  53. Pte
    Gabbe, Albert Eber Gustav
    5th Bn
    1915

  54. Pte
    Gabell, James
    10th Bn
    1915

  55. Pte
    Gabriel, Robert Edward
    26th Bn
    1915

  56. Pte
    Gagnon, Joseph
    24th Bn
    1915

  57. Sgt
    Gailer, Frederick Charles
    4th Bde.C.F.A
    1915

  58. Cpl
    Gaines, William Henry
    1st Bn
    1915

  59. Lieut
    Galaugher, William Nelson
    1st Bn
    1915

  60. Pte
    Galbraith, Neil
    14th Bn
    1915

  61. Pte
    Gale, George
    4th Bn
    1915

  62. Pte
    Gallagher, John Walter
    13th Bn
    1915

  63. Pte
    Gallagher, Patrick
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  64. Pte
    Gallant, Joseph Sylva
    26th Bn
    1915

  65. Pte
    Gallant, Moses
    26th Bn
    1915

  66. Cpl
    Galliher, Frank Towsend
    16th Bn
    1915

  67. Pte
    Gallinger, Kenneth
    20th Bn
    1915

  68. C.S.M
    Galloway, Alexander
    4th Bn
    1915

  69. Pte
    Galloway, Thomas
    20th Bn
    1915

  70. Pte
    Galpin, Ralph
    4th Bn
    1915

  71. Pte
    Galpin, Sidney
    5th Bn
    1915

  72. Pte
    Galsworth, James
    10th Bn
    1915

  73. Lieut
    Galt, John
    L.S.H
    1915

  74. Pte
    Galvan, James
    60th Bn
    1915

  75. Sgt
    Gamble, James
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1915

  76. L.Cpl
    Gamble, Vernon Francis Gerard
    16th Bn
    1915

  77. Pte
    Gandy, Robert B.
    14th Bn
    1915

  78. Pte
    Garber, Clarence
    Comp.Bn
    1915

  79. Pte
    Garbutt, Wellington Starr
    10th Bn
    1915

  80. Pte
    Gardener, Alan James
    16th Bn
    1915

  81. Pte
    Gardiner, Andrew
    25th Bn
    1915

  82. Sgt
    Gardiner, Edward
    2nd Bn
    1915

  83. Pte
    Gardiner, Frederick
    15th Bn
    1915

  84. Pte
    Gardiner, John
    25th Bn
    1915

  85. Pte
    Gardiner, Joseph
    25th Bn
    1915

  86. Pte
    Gardner, Albert Samuel
    7th Bn
    1915

  87. L.Cpl
    Gardner, Daniel
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  88. Pte
    Gardner, Ernest Jones
    13th Bn
    1915

  89. Pte
    Gardner, Richard
    2nd Bn
    1915

  90. Pte
    Gardner, William Henry
    13th Bn
    1915

  91. Pte
    Garrett, Cecil
    1st Bn
    1915

  92. Pte
    Garrett, John
    13th Bn
    1915

  93. Pte
    Garrett, Leonard Thomas
    4th Bn
    1915

  94. Spr
    Garrison, Horace
    3rd Fld.Coy
    1915

  95. Pte
    Gates, Rupert
    10th Bn
    1915

  96. Pte
    Gauthier, Frank
    14th Bn
    1915

  97. Pte
    Gavin, James Daniel Milne
    7th Bn
    1915

  98. Pte
    Gay, Mostyn Bernard
    8th Bn
    1915

  99. Pte
    Gazzana, Ronald Charles Hirst
    8th Bn
    1915

  100. Capt
    Geddes, John
    8th Bn
    1915

  101. Pte
    Geddes, Percy Mannering
    3rd Bn
    1915

  102. Pte
    Geekie, David
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  103. Pte
    Geernaert, Edward Douglas
    7th Bn
    1915

  104. Pte
    Gehlert, Christian Marius
    P.P.C.L.I
    1915

  105. Pte
    George, Alec
    7th Bn
    1915

  106. Pte
    George, David
    4th Bn
    1915

  107. L.Cpl
    George, Ernest Frederick
    8th Bn
    1915

  108. A.B
    George, Joseph Harold
    "Canada"
    1915

  109. Pte
    Gerbig, John
    18th Bn
    1915

  110. Pte
    German, Thomas
    5th Bn
    1915

  111. Pte
    Gerrand, Thomas
    5th Bn
    1915

  112. Pte
    Gerry, Albert John
    5th Bn
    1915

  113. Pte
    Gibb, Andrew
    1st Bn
    1915

  114. Pte
    Gibberd, Arthur Stanley
    1st Bn
    1915

  115. Sgt
    Gibbins, John William
    27th Bn
    1915

  116. Pte
    Gibbons, Frederick
    20th Bn
    1915

  117. Pte
    Gibbons, Thomas
    19th Bn
    1915

Date modified: