Language selection

Page 170 from book:
First World War

Start new search

Request Copy

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • April 18

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Sully, George
    58th Bn
    1916

  2. Pte
    Summerfield, Frank
    27th Bn
    1916

  3. Pte
    Summerfield, George
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  4. Pte
    Summerhayes, Thomas
    2nd Bn
    1916

  5. Pte
    Summers, Arthur Charles
    50th Bn
    1916

  6. Pte
    Summers, Bertram John
    46th Bn
    1916

  7. Pte
    Summers, Charles J.
    21st Bn
    1916

  8. Pte
    Summers, Roland George
    7th Bn
    1916

  9. Spr
    Summerside, James
    C.E.T.D
    1916

  10. Pte
    Sumner, Joshua
    42nd Bn
    1916

  11. Major
    Sumption, John Francis
    14th Bn
    1916

  12. Pte
    Sunderland, Harry
    3rd Bn
    1916

  13. Pte
    Sundin, Morris
    28th Bn
    1916

  14. Sgt
    Sunley, William
    28th Bn
    1916

  15. Pte
    Sunstrom, George Henry
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  16. Pte
    Sunter, Andrew Bowie
    8th Bn
    1916

  17. Pte
    Sutcliffe, John Ashton
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  18. Pte
    Suter, Arthur Wilfred
    46th Bn
    1916

  19. Pte
    Sutherland, Alexander
    25th Bn
    1916

  20. Pte
    Sutherland, Alexander
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  21. Pte
    Sutherland, Alexander
    42nd Bn
    1916

  22. Pte
    Sutherland, Alexander Topp
    49th Bn
    1916

  23. Pte
    Sutherland, Andrew
    60th Bn
    1916

  24. Pte
    Sutherland, Blake
    46th Bn
    1916

  25. Pte
    Sutherland, Donald
    52nd Bn
    1916

  26. Pte
    Sutherland, Edgar Wyght
    13th Bn
    1916

  27. Pte
    Sutherland, George
    7th Bn
    1916

  28. L.Cpl
    Sutherland, James McDonald
    15th Bn
    1916

  29. Cpl
    Sutherland, John Cameron
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  30. Lieut
    Sutherland, John Elliot
    58th Bn
    1916

  31. Pte
    Sutherland, Martin
    8th Bn
    1916

  32. L.Cpl
    Sutherland, Murray Campbell
    13th Bn
    1916

  33. Pte
    Sutherland, Robert
    43rd Bn
    1916

  34. Pte
    Sutherland, Robert
    8th Bn
    1916

  35. Pte
    Suttie, Keith Waverley
    29th Bn
    1916

  36. Cpl
    Sutton, Arthur Norman
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  37. Pte
    Sutton, Ernest William
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  38. Spr
    Sutton, Harold
    C.E.T.D
    1916

  39. Pte
    Sutton, John William
    75th Bn
    1916

  40. L.Sgt
    Sutton, Leonard Cecil L.
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  41. Lieut
    Sutton, Percy Villiers
    R.C.R
    1916

  42. Pte
    Sutton, Wilbert Stanley
    18th Bn
    1916

  43. Cpl
    Svensson, Oscar
    7th Bn
    1916

  44. Pte
    Swain, Frank
    20th Bn
    1916

  45. Pte
    Swain, John
    26th Bn
    1916

  46. Lieut
    Swain, Leonard Reuben
    31st Bn
    1916

  47. Pte
    Swaine, Arthur
    43rd Bn
    1916

  48. Pte
    Swaine, Roland Judson
    25th Bn
    1916

  49. Pte
    Swainland, John
    10th Bn
    1916

  50. Sgt
    Swainsbury, George
    18th Bn
    1916

  51. Pte
    Swait, Frederick Charles
    20th Bn
    1916

  52. Pte
    Swales, Arthur
    47th Bn
    1916

  53. Pte
    Swallow, Arthur Edward
    21st Bn
    1916

  54. Pte
    Swallow, George Frederick
    15th Bn
    1916

  55. Pte
    Swan, Alfred
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  56. Pte
    Swan, Herbert Stanley
    78th Bn
    1916

  57. Pte
    Swan, John Boyd
    10th Bn
    1916

  58. Pte
    Swan, Leonard Charles
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  59. Pte
    Swan, William Julian George
    78th Bn
    1916

  60. L.Cpl
    Swann, Charles John
    P.P.C.L.I
    1916

  61. Pte
    Swanson, Charles
    29th Bn
    1916

  62. Pte
    Swanson, Stuart Jeffrey
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  63. Pte
    Swarbrick, Charles Alfred
    28th Bn
    1916

  64. Pte
    Swardfager, Frederick
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  65. Pte
    Swedberg, Martin
    16th Bn
    1916

  66. Pte
    Sweeney, Harold
    24th Bn
    1916

  67. Pte
    Sweeney, Herbert Joseph
    24th Bn
    1916

  68. Pte
    Sweeney, James Alexander
    54th Bn
    1916

  69. Pte
    Sweeney, Myles
    49th Bn
    1916

  70. Pte
    Sweeney, Tracey Thomas
    25th Bn
    1916

  71. Pte
    Sweeney, William Thomas
    49th Bn
    1916

  72. Cpl
    Sweenie, William Ramsay
    58th Bn
    1916

  73. Pte
    Sweet, Edward Freeman
    146th Bn
    1916

  74. Pte
    Sweet, Ralph B.
    40th Bn
    1916

  75. Pte
    Sweeting, John
    58th Bn
    1916

  76. Pte
    Sweetman, James
    21st Bn
    1916

  77. Cpl
    Sweetman, Leonard Harvey
    42nd Bn
    1916

  78. Pte
    Sweetzer, Robert
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  79. Pte
    Swenson, Saren William
    15th Bn
    1916

  80. Pte
    Swift, Edward Friend
    26th Bn
    1916

  81. Bdr
    Swift, Frederick Morris
    2nd Hy.Bty
    1916

  82. Cpl
    Swift, George
    14th Bn
    1916

  83. Pte
    Swift, Herbert Lancashire
    226th Bn
    1916

  84. L.Cpl
    Swift, Nathan
    3rd Bn
    1916

  85. Pte
    Swift, Otis Freeman
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  86. Pte
    Swift, Thomas James
    49th Bn
    1916

  87. Pte
    Swindell, Thomas James
    8th Bn
    1916

  88. Pte
    Swindells, George Andrew
    8th Bn
    1916

  89. Pte
    Swindells, John Ernest
    5th C.M.R
    1916

  90. L.Cpl
    Swindlehurst, Arthur
    14th Bn
    1916

  91. Pte
    Swindley, Douglas
    14th Bn
    1916

  92. Pte
    Swinimer, Guy
    25th Bn
    1916

  93. Pte
    Swithinbank, Henry
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  94. Pte
    Switzer, Richard Arthur
    15th Bn
    1916

  95. Pte
    Sydenham, William
    24th Bn
    1916

  96. Pte
    Syder, Herbert
    21st Bn
    1916

  97. Pte
    Syder, Percy George
    1st Bn
    1916

  98. Pte
    Syder, Sydney G.
    14th Bn
    1916

  99. Pte
    Sykes, Arthur Lewis
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1916

  100. Pte
    Sykes, Charles Gordon
    18th Bn
    1916

  101. Lieut
    Sylvester, George McDonald
    14th Bn
    1916

  102. Major
    Sylvestre, Charles Joseph
    22nd Bn
    1916

  103. Pte
    Symes, Samuel Herbert
    C.A.S.C
    1916

  104. Pte
    Symonds, Harry George
    R.C.R
    1916

  105. Pte
    Symonds, William
    15th Bn
    1916

  106. Pte
    Symons, Charles Henry
    42nd Bn
    1916

  107. Capt
    Symons, John Hannaford
    4th C.M.R
    1916

  108. Pte
    Syslak, Jacob
    1st C.M.R
    1916

  109. Pte
    Syvret, Francis Philip
    10th Bn
    1916

  110. Pte
    Tabbener, Arthur James
    2nd C.M.R
    1916

  111. Pte
    Taber, Curtis
    87th Bn
    1916

  112. Cpl
    Tack, Henry William Samuel
    1st Bn
    1916

  113. Pte
    Tackaberry, George Frederick
    16th Bn
    1916

Date modified: