Page 241 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 241 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • May 29

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Gagné, Arthur
    87th Bn
    1917

  2. Cpl
    Gagné, Georges
    22nd Bn
    1917

  3. Pte
    Gagné, Théodore
    22nd Bn
    1917

  4. Cpl
    Gagnon, Georges, M.M.
    7th Bn
    1917

  5. Pte
    Gagnon, Joseph Urbain
    22nd Bn
    1917

  6. Pte
    Gagnon, Roch
    22nd Bn
    1917

  7. Pte
    Gainer, Herbert Lynn
    50th Bn
    1917

  8. Pte
    Gainer, Lloyd Elson
    47th Bn
    1917

  9. Pte
    Gair, Alexander
    87th Bn
    1917

  10. Pte
    Gaisford, Frederick
    3rd Bn
    1917

  11. Pte
    Gait, Walter Owen
    47th Bn
    1917

  12. Pte
    Galbraith, Archibald
    27th Bn
    1917

  13. Pte
    Galbraith, Cairns
    8th Bn
    1917

  14. Pte
    Galbraith, Charles Wilmer
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  15. Pte
    Galbraith, Earl Bruce
    38th Bn
    1917

  16. Pte
    Galbraith, Frederick
    49th Bn
    1917

  17. L.Cpl
    Galbraith, John
    50th Bn
    1917

  18. Pte
    Galbraith, Malcolm
    44th Bn
    1917

  19. Pte
    Gale, Alfred Ernest
    25th Bn
    1917

  20. L.Cpl
    Gale, Charles Henry
    25th Bn
    1917

  21. Pte
    Gale, William Arnold Charles
    38th Bn
    1917

  22. Pte
    Gales, Alfred
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  23. Pte
    Gall, Alexander
    16th Bn
    1917

  24. Pte
    Gallacher, Stuart H.
    2nd Bn
    1917

  25. Pte
    Gallacher, William
    6th M.G.Coy
    1917

  26. Pte
    Gallagher, Eugene Thomas
    24th Bn
    1917

  27. Cpl
    Gallagher, Frank James
    10th Bn
    1917

  28. Pte
    Gallagher, Horace William Notley
    10th Bn
    1917

  29. Gnr
    Gallagher, John Henry
    1st D.A.C
    1917

  30. Dvr
    Gallagher, John Vincent
    C.A.S.C
    1917

  31. Sgt
    Gallagher, Joseph Henry
    10th Bn
    1917

  32. Pte
    Gallagher, Lawrence
    2nd C.M.R
    1917

  33. Pte
    Gallagher, Robert James
    26th Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    Gallagher, William Michael
    47th Bn
    1917

  35. Pte
    Gallant, Alexander
    42nd Bn
    1917

  36. Pte
    Gallant, Amon
    107th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  37. Pte
    Gallant, Archibald
    25th Bn
    1917

  38. Pte
    Gallant, Clarence Joseph
    20th Res.Bn
    1917

  39. Pte
    Gallant, Hector
    14th Bn
    1917

  40. Gnr
    Gallant, Jérémie
    2nd Siege.Bty
    1917

  41. Pte
    Gallant, John Arthur
    26th Bn
    1917

  42. Pte
    Gallant, Joseph
    25th Bn
    1917

  43. Pte
    Gallant, Joseph
    42nd Bn
    1917

  44. Pte
    Gallant, Tennislaus
    26th Bn
    1917

  45. Pte
    Gallaugher, William Edmund
    47th Bn
    1917

  46. Pte
    Gallery, William Leo
    6th M.G.Coy
    1917

  47. Gnr
    Gallie, Alexander
    1st Siege.Bty
    1917

  48. Pte
    Galliford, James Arthur
    3 Dist.C.F.C
    1917

  49. Pte
    Gallinger, Robert Jacob
    44th Bn
    1917

  50. Pte
    Gallinger, Simeon Carman
    19th Res.Bn
    1917

  51. Pte
    Gallison, Frank
    14th Bn
    1917

  52. Pte
    Galloway, James
    72nd Bn
    1917

  53. Pte
    Galloway, James Alexander
    38th Bn
    1917

  54. Pte
    Galloway, Robert John
    102nd Bn
    1917

  55. Pte
    Galloway, William Alexander
    46th Bn
    1917

  56. Pte
    Galpin, Hubert
    25th Bn
    1917

  57. Pte
    Galt, William
    72nd Bn
    1917

  58. Pte
    Galvin, Francis Leo
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  59. Major
    Galway, John Campbell
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1917

  60. Pte
    Gamache, William
    73rd Bn
    1917

  61. Pte
    Gamble, Andrew Ronald
    21st Bn
    1917

  62. Pte
    Gamble, Arthur
    44th Bn
    1917

  63. Pte
    Gamble, Arthur
    46th Bn
    1917

  64. Pte
    Gamble, Charles Osborne
    8th Bn
    1917

  65. Pte
    Gamble, John Roy
    52nd Bn
    1917

  66. Pte
    Gamble, Walter Joseph
    85th Bn
    1917

  67. Pte
    Gamble, William Francis
    5th Bn
    1917

  68. Pte
    Gammie, James
    8th Bn
    1917

  69. Pte
    Gammon, George Spencer
    10th Bn
    1917

  70. Pte
    Gammon, James William
    87th Bn
    1917

  71. Cpl
    Gammon, Robert Earl
    13th Bn
    1917

  72. Sgt
    Gammond, Orlando Leonard
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  73. Pte
    Ganney, Frederick
    2nd Bn
    1917

  74. Spr
    Gannon, Thomas
    4th CRT
    1917

  75. Pte
    Garaway, Alfred
    3rd Bn
    1917

  76. Sgt
    Garbett, Ernest George
    14th Bn
    1917

  77. L.Cpl
    Garbutt, Earl Casford
    44th Bn
    1917

  78. Pte
    Garbutt, George Roy
    18th Bn
    1917

  79. Pte
    Garbutt, Harold Arthur
    50th Bn
    1917

  80. N.S
    Garbutt, Sarah Ellen
    Ont.Mil.Hosp
    1917

  81. Pte
    Garbutt, William John
    3rd Lab.Bn
    1917

  82. Pte
    Gard, Edwin
    46th Bn
    1917

  83. Sgt
    Gard, Ernest Alfred
    2nd Pnr.Bn
    1917

  84. Sgt
    Gard, James
    44th Bn
    1917

  85. Pte
    Gardelouk, Pavel
    87th Bn
    1917

  86. Cpl
    Garden, Alexander
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  87. Pte
    Garden, Alexander
    124th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  88. Pte
    Garden, Alexander
    50th Bn
    1917

  89. Gnr
    Garden, David Wilbur
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  90. Pte
    Garden, James
    10th Bn
    1917

  91. Pte
    Gardiner, Angus John
    43rd Bn
    1917

  92. Pte
    Gardiner, Atwood Roy
    87th Bn
    1917

  93. Pte
    Gardiner, Carman Henry
    16th Bn
    1917

  94. Dvr
    Gardiner, Cecil William
    2nd Res.Pk
    1917

  95. Pte
    Gardiner, Earl Egbert
    58th Bn
    1917

  96. Pte
    Gardiner, Edwin Lincoln
    4th M.G.Coy
    1917

  97. L.Cpl
    Gardiner, Francis Forsyth
    16th Bn
    1917

  98. Pte
    Gardiner, George
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  99. Pte
    Gardiner, Henry
    44th Bn
    1917

  100. Pte
    Gardiner, Laurence
    38th Bn
    1917

  101. Pte
    Gardiner, Valdes
    116th Bn
    1917

  102. Pte
    Gardner, Alfred
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  103. Spr
    Gardner, Arthur
    C.R.T.D
    1917

  104. Pte
    Gardner, Frank Robert
    24th Bn
    1917

  105. Pte
    Gardner, George William
    78th Bn
    1917

  106. Pte
    Gardner, Harry John
    5th M.G.Coy
    1917

  107. Pte
    Gardner, Henry
    38th Bn
    1917

  108. Pte
    Gardner, John
    47th Bn
    1917

  109. L.Cpl
    Gardner, Louis Frank
    58th Bn
    1917

  110. Bdr
    Gardner, Russell Thomas
    13th Bde CFA
    1917

  111. Pte
    Gardner, Thomas
    31st Bn
    1917

  112. Ord
    Gardner, Walter
    "Niobe"
    1917

  113. Pte
    Gardner, William Gerald
    50th Bn
    1917

  114. Pte
    Gardner, William Jabez
    78th Bn
    1917

  115. Pte
    Gariépy, Delmar
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  116. Pte
    Garland, Edgar Sproule
    49th Bn
    1917

  117. Pte
    Garland, Percy
    26th Bn
    1917

  118. Sgt
    Garlick, Henry, M.M.
    3rd Bn
    1917

  119. Cpl
    Garling, Frederick Hubert, M.M.
    47th Bn
    1917

  120. Pte
    Garlinge, George Andrew
    54th Bn
    1917

  121. Pte
    Garnar, Clarence
    75th Bn
    1917

  122. Pte
    Garner, Herbert Francis
    14th Bn
    1917

  123. Pte
    Garner, Orion
    78th Bn
    1917

  124. Gnr
    Garnett, Robert Wesley
    1st S.Bty
    1917

Date modified: