Page 327 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 327 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • July 16

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Skinner, Francis Reginald
    31st Bn
    1917

  2. Pte
    Skinner, Morden Earl
    43rd Bn
    1917

  3. Pte
    Skinner, William Bruce
    C.L.H
    1917

  4. Spr
    Skory, Petro
    8th C.R.T
    1917

  5. Pte
    Skuce, Richard
    75th Bn
    1917

  6. Pte
    Skurski, Jan
    67th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  7. Pte
    Skuse, Martin
    58th Bn
    1917

  8. Cpl
    Slack, Delmer Catherwood
    7th Bn
    1917

  9. Pte
    Slack, Harold
    85th Bn
    1917

  10. Pte
    Slack, Henry Joseph
    60th Bn
    1917

  11. Pte
    Slack, William James
    7th Bn
    1917

  12. Gnr
    Sladden, Albert
    2nd Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  13. Sgt
    Slade, William
    1st Tun.Coy
    1917

  14. Pte
    Slade, William Alfred Daniel
    58th Bn
    1917

  15. Lieut
    Sladen, Reginald Lawrence
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  16. Sgt
    Slater, Arthur Frederick
    49th Bn
    1917

  17. Pte
    Slater, Edward
    8th Bn
    1917

  18. Pte
    Slater, Henry Carl
    8th Bn
    1917

  19. Pte
    Slater, Isaac
    2nd Div.Tr
    1917

  20. Dvr
    Slater, Joseph
    2nd D.A.C
    1917

  21. Pte
    Slater, Nathaniel William
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  22. Pte
    Slater, Stephen
    46th Bn
    1917

  23. Pte
    Slater, Thomas Senols
    46th Bn
    1917

  24. Pte
    Slater, Walter Theodore
    7th Bn
    1917

  25. Pte
    Slator, Samuel George
    73rd Bn
    1917

  26. Pte
    Slattery, Michael, M.M.
    87th Bn
    1917

  27. Cpl
    Slaughter, Harry
    18th Bn
    1917

  28. Pte
    Slaven, John Joseph B.
    75th Bn
    1917

  29. Cpl
    Slavin, J. Dallas
    47th Bn
    1917

  30. Pte
    Slawson, Reuben
    7th Bn
    1917

  31. Pte
    Sleeman, Norman
    49th Bn
    1917

  32. Pte
    Sleep, Frederick Lewis
    50th Bn
    1917

  33. L.Cpl
    Sleep, William Walter
    19th Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    Sleigh, Thomas Charles A.
    29th Bn
    1917

  35. Pte
    Sleight, Sidney Grant
    28th Bn
    1917

  36. Pte
    Sleight, William Osmund
    28th Bn
    1917

  37. L.Cpl
    Sloan, Edward Wesley
    21st Bn
    1917

  38. Pte
    Sloan, John Robert
    78th Bn
    1917

  39. Pte
    Sloane, Richard Dallas
    75th Bn
    1917

  40. Pte
    Slocombe, Robert Frederick
    123rd Pnr.Bn
    1917

  41. Pte
    Sloman, William Frederick
    8th Bn
    1917

  42. Pte
    Slough, George Albert
    6th M.G.Coy
    1917

  43. Pte
    Sluman, Simeon
    1st Bn
    1917

  44. Pte
    Slye, Samuel James
    49th Bn
    1917

  45. Pte
    Smailes, Luke Robson
    75th Bn
    1917

  46. Pte
    Smalbeck, Charles Richard
    75th Bn
    1917

  47. Pte
    Smale, William
    21st Bn
    1917

  48. Pte
    Smale, William Henry
    1st Bn
    1917

  49. L.Cpl
    Smales, John Robert
    52nd Bn
    1917

  50. Pte
    Small, Andrew Gordon
    29th Bn
    1917

  51. Pte
    Small, Arthur Gilbert
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  52. Lieut
    Small, Douglas Farquharson
    42nd Bn
    1917

  53. Pte
    Small, Douglas James
    58th Bn
    1917

  54. Pte
    Small, Gratwicke Ernest
    72nd Bn
    1917

  55. Pte
    Small, James Maurice
    7th Bn
    1917

  56. Pte
    Small, Joseph William
    28th Bn
    1917

  57. Pte
    Small, Robert Harvey
    78th Bn
    1917

  58. Pte
    Small, Thomas Rattery
    8th Bn
    1917

  59. Pte
    Smallman, William
    27th Bn
    1917

  60. Pte
    Smallwood, James Clarence
    54th Bn
    1917

  61. Pte
    Smallwood, William John
    43rd Bn
    1917

  62. Sgt
    Smart, David Farquharson
    28th Bn
    1917

  63. Pte
    Smart, Robert
    43rd Bn
    1917

  64. Pte
    Smeaton, John B.
    27th Bn
    1917

  65. Pte
    Smedley, Harry Mortimer
    43rd Bn
    1917

  66. Pte
    Smethurst, John Henry
    7th Bn
    1917

  67. Spr
    Smiley, Arthur Richard
    R.C.E
    1917

  68. Pte
    Smiley, Charles Henry, M.M.
    85th Bn
    1917

  69. Pte
    Smiley, Herbert H.
    72nd Bn
    1917

  70. Sgt
    Smillie, Charles Blair
    8th Bn
    1917

  71. Pte
    Smit, John
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  72. Pte
    Smith, Abraham
    72nd Bn
    1917

  73. Pte
    Smith, Abraham
    18th Bn
    1917

  74. Cpl
    Smith, Abram
    75th Bn
    1917

  75. Pte
    Smith, Absolam
    1st Bn
    1917

  76. Pte
    Smith, Albert
    29th Bn
    1917

  77. Lieut
    Smith, Albert Edward
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  78. Pte
    Smith, Albert Edward
    75th Bn
    1917

  79. Pte
    Smith, Albert Edward
    124th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  80. Pte
    Smith, Albert Edward
    3rd Bn
    1917

  81. Sgt
    Smith, Albert Ernest
    14th Bn
    1917

  82. Pte
    Smith, Albert Luther
    4th Bn
    1917

  83. Pte
    Smith, Albert Richard
    124th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  84. Pte
    Smith, Albyn
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  85. Pte
    Smith, Alexander
    44th Bn
    1917

  86. Sgt
    Smith, Alexander
    16th Bn
    1917

  87. Pte
    Smith, Alexander
    72nd Bn
    1917

  88. Gnr
    Smith, Alexander
    1st Siege.Bty
    1917

  89. Pte
    Smith, Alexander Daniel
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  90. Pte
    Smith, Alexander Duguid
    43rd Bn
    1917

  91. Pte
    Smith, Alfred
    5th Bn
    1917

  92. Pte
    Smith, Alfred
    75th Bn
    1917

  93. Pte
    Smith, Alfred James
    3rd Bn
    1917

  94. Pte
    Smith, Alfred Moses
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  95. Pte
    Smith, Amos
    78th Bn
    1917

  96. Pte
    Smith, Andrew
    26th Bn
    1917

  97. Pte
    Smith, Angus
    49th Bn
    1917

  98. Cpl
    Smith, Archibald
    18th Bn
    1917

  99. Pte
    Smith, Archie
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  100. Pte
    Smith, Arthur
    22nd Bn
    1917

  101. Gnr
    Smith, Arthur, D.C.M.
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  102. Pte
    Smith, Arthur
    5th Bn
    1917

  103. Cpl
    Smith, Arthur
    4th CRT
    1917

  104. Pte
    Smith, Arthur Albert
    10th M.G.Coy
    1917

  105. Pte
    Smith, Arthur Calvin
    19th Bn
    1917

  106. Gnr
    Smith, Arthur Eldred
    9th Siege.Bty
    1917

  107. Gnr
    Smith, Arthur French
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  108. Pte
    Smith, Arthur Gordon
    4th Bn
    1917

  109. Pte
    Smith, Arthur James
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  110. Pte
    Smith, Arthur John
    44th Bn
    1917

  111. Cpl
    Smith, Arthur Joseph
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  112. Pte
    Smith, Benjamin
    43rd Bn
    1917

  113. Pte
    Smith, Beverly Albert
    13th Bn
    1917

  114. Capt
    Smith, Bronson Howard
    R.F.C.(25th Bn.)
    1917

  115. Pte
    Smith, Cameron Linklater
    7th Bn
    1917

Date modified: