Page 329 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 329 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • July 17

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Smith, Peter McDougall
    21st Bn
    1917

  2. Pte
    Smith, Peter McIntyre
    164th Bn
    1917

  3. Capt
    Smith, Reginald George
    47th Bn
    1917

  4. Pte
    Smith, Reuben Alexander
    2 Const.Bn
    1917

  5. Pte
    Smith, Rex
    21st Bn
    1917

  6. Pte
    Smith, Richard
    10th Bn
    1917

  7. Pte
    Smith, Robert
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  8. Pte
    Smith, Robert
    2nd C.M.R
    1917

  9. Pte
    Smith, Robert
    47th Bn
    1917

  10. Pte
    Smith, Robert
    72nd Bn
    1917

  11. Pte
    Smith, Robert Eric
    27th Bn
    1917

  12. L.Cpl
    Smith, Robert Gordon
    27th Bn
    1917

  13. Pte
    Smith, Robert Jay
    49th Bn
    1917

  14. Gnr
    Smith, Robert Osbourne
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  15. Capt
    Smith, Robert Scott
    C.A.M.C
    1917

  16. L.Cpl
    Smith, Robert Stanley
    Comp.Bn
    1917

  17. Pte
    Smith, Ronald James
    29th Bn
    1917

  18. Pte
    Smith, Roscoe
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  19. Pte
    Smith, Roy
    54th Bn
    1917

  20. Pte
    Smith, Roy Brant
    4th M.G.Coy
    1917

  21. Pte
    Smith, Samuel
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  22. Gnr
    Smith, Samuel
    8th A.Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  23. Pte
    Smith, Samuel
    50th Bn
    1917

  24. Pte
    Smith, Samuel Dyer
    15th Bn
    1917

  25. Pte
    Smith, Sidney
    54th Bn
    1917

  26. Pte
    Smith, Sidney
    49th Bn
    1917

  27. Lieut
    Smith, Stafford S.
    44th Bn
    1917

  28. L.Cpl
    Smith, Stanley
    F.G.H
    1917

  29. Pte
    Smith, Stanley Cecil
    102nd Bn
    1917

  30. Sgt
    Smith, Steven Douglas
    2nd Tun.Coy
    1917

  31. L.Cpl
    Smith, Sylvester
    8th Bn
    1917

  32. L.Cpl
    Smith, Theodore
    8th Bn
    1917

  33. Pte
    Smith, Thomas
    58th Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    Smith, Thomas Edward
    38th Bn
    1917

  35. Gnr
    Smith, Thomas Gordon
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  36. Pte
    Smith, Thomas Harold
    8th Bn
    1917

  37. Pte
    Smith, Thomas Kinnear
    10th Bn
    1917

  38. Pte
    Smith, Thomas Lloyd
    5th Bn
    1917

  39. Pte
    Smith, Thomas McGregor
    10th Bn
    1917

  40. Pte
    Smith, Thomas Stanley
    75th Bn
    1917

  41. Pte
    Smith, Thomas W.
    24th Bn
    1917

  42. Pte
    Smith, Thomas William
    26th Bn
    1917

  43. Pte
    Smith, Thomas Wright
    29th Bn
    1917

  44. Spr
    Smith, Trenholme Vassey G.
    10th Fld.Coy
    1917

  45. Pte
    Smith, Valentine
    19th Bn
    1917

  46. Pte
    Smith, Victor
    24th Bn
    1917

  47. Pte
    Smith, Vincent Francis
    R.C.R
    1917

  48. Gnr
    Smith, Volney A.
    8th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  49. Pte
    Smith, Walter
    72nd Bn
    1917

  50. Pte
    Smith, Walter
    47th Bn
    1917

  51. Pte
    Smith, Walter Edward
    87th Bn
    1917

  52. Pte
    Smith, Walter Eugene
    14th Bn
    1917

  53. Pte
    Smith, Wilfred Joyce
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  54. Pte
    Smith, William
    54th Bn
    1917

  55. Pte
    Smith, William
    3rd Bn
    1917

  56. Pte
    Smith, William Cecil
    1st C.M.R
    1917

  57. Pte
    Smith, William Ewart
    50th Bn
    1917

  58. Pte
    Smith, William Ferrier
    43rd Bn
    1917

  59. Pte
    Smith, William Frederick
    5th Bn
    1917

  60. Pte
    Smith, William Frederick
    78th Bn
    1917

  61. Pte
    Smith, William George
    44th Bn
    1917

  62. Gnr
    Smith, William Harold
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  63. Pte
    Smith, William Henry
    2nd C.M.R
    1917

  64. Pte
    Smith, William Henry
    234th Bn
    1917

  65. Pte
    Smith, William J.
    43rd Bn
    1917

  66. Pte
    Smith, William James
    14th Bn
    1917

  67. Pte
    Smith, William James
    52nd Bn
    1917

  68. Pte
    Smith, William John
    29th Bn
    1917

  69. Pte
    Smith, William Marchmont
    1st Bn
    1917

  70. Sgt
    Smith, William McGill
    29th Bn
    1917

  71. Pte
    Smith, William Ralph
    7th Bn
    1917

  72. Pte
    Smith, William Rowe
    72nd Bn
    1917

  73. Pte
    Smith, William(628502)
    7th Bn
    1917

  74. Pte
    Smith, William(797057)
    7th Bn
    1917

  75. Pte
    Smith, Wilmot
    50th Bn
    1917

  76. Pte
    Smither, Russell Herbert
    47th Bn
    1917

  77. Pte
    Smithrim, Charles Henry
    47th Bn
    1917

  78. Pte
    Smithson, Dwight
    15th Bn
    1917

  79. Lieut
    Smyter, Arnold Edward
    1st Bn
    1917

  80. C.S.M
    Smyth, Alexander
    75th Bn
    1917

  81. Pte
    Smyth, Edward
    7th Bn
    1917

  82. Pte
    Smyth, Edward Sydney
    7th Bn
    1917

  83. Lieut
    Smyth, George Crawford
    24th Bn
    1917

  84. Pte
    Smyth, Marshall
    4th C.M.R
    1917

  85. Pte
    Smyth, Patrick Sarsfield A.
    46th Bn
    1917

  86. Pte
    Smyth, Thomas
    42nd Bn
    1917

  87. Pte
    Smythe, Henry
    15th Bn
    1917

  88. Pte
    Smythe, Henry Bernard
    12th M.G.Coy
    1917

  89. Pte
    Snelgrove, Harold
    124th Pnr.Bn
    1917

  90. Pte
    Snelgrove, Robert
    102nd Bn
    1917

  91. Pte
    Snelgrove, Thomas Alban
    16th Bn
    1917

  92. Pte
    Snell, Edward William
    10th Bn
    1917

  93. Gnr
    Snell, John Leslie O'Brien
    10th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  94. Pte
    Snider, Albert Harold
    44th Bn
    1917

  95. Pte
    Snider, Edwin Percival
    1st Bn
    1917

  96. Pte
    Snider, Joseph Philip
    10th Bn
    1917

  97. Pte
    Sniderhan, Francis Joseph
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  98. L.Cpl
    Snoddy, William
    10th Bn
    1917

  99. Pte
    Snodgrass, Eugene Earl
    210th Bn
    1917

  100. Gnr
    Snow, Edwin Roy
    1st Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  101. Pte
    Snow, William Arthur
    8th Bn
    1917

  102. Pte
    Snowdon, Ernest
    78th Bn
    1917

  103. Lieut
    Snyder, Frederick Carl H.
    R.F.C.(25th R.Bn.)
    1917

  104. Pte
    Snyder, James Valentine
    78th Bn
    1917

  105. Pte
    Soames, George Frederick
    54th Bn
    1917

  106. Pte
    Sobey, Charles Douglas
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  107. Pte
    Sobota, Var
    87th Bn
    1917

  108. Pte
    Sodum, Adam
    18th Bn
    1917

  109. Pte
    Softley, Thomas
    8th Bn
    1917

  110. Pte
    Sogn, Alfred
    5th Bn
    1917

  111. Pte
    Sokolok, John
    102nd Bn
    1917

  112. Pte
    Sokolovsky, Andrew
    52nd Bn
    1917

  113. Pte
    Solar, Steve
    43rd Bn
    1917

  114. Pte
    Solkiewicz, Frank
    25th Bn
    1917

  115. Pte
    Solleroz, Paul
    5th Bn
    1917

  116. Pte
    Solloway, Vincent Harry
    7th Bn
    1917

  117. Lieut
    Solomon, Alexander
    87th Bn
    1917

  118. Pte
    Solomon, John Andrew
    2nd Bn
    1917

  119. Pte
    Solvander, Edward H.
    C.A.M.C
    1917

Date modified: