Page 354 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 354 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • August 1
  • August 2

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Wright, William Albert
    38th Bn
    1917

  2. Pte
    Wright, William Hugh
    78th Bn
    1917

  3. Lieut
    Wright, William Jonathan
    19th Bn
    1917

  4. Pte
    Wright, William Milburn
    50th Bn
    1917

  5. Lieut
    Wright, William Richard
    18th Bn
    1917

  6. Pte
    Wrightsell, Frank Edward
    18th Bn
    1917

  7. Skr
    Wry, Arthur
    "Niobe"
    1917

  8. Pte
    Wyatt, Albert
    1st Bn
    1917

  9. Pte
    Wyatt, Albert Victor
    1st Bn
    1917

  10. Pte
    Wyatt, Cecil George
    16th Bn
    1917

  11. Pte
    Wyatt, Frederick Filmore
    72nd Bn
    1917

  12. Pte
    Wyatt, George Edward
    43rd Bn
    1917

  13. Pte
    Wyatt, Lawrence
    10th Bn
    1917

  14. Pte
    Wyatt, William John
    21st Bn
    1917

  15. Sgt
    Wybron, Henry
    5th Bn
    1917

  16. Ord
    Wychoff, Eric Clifford George
    "Vivid"
    1917

  17. Pte
    Wygold, Edward John
    87th Bn
    1917

  18. Gnr
    Wyley, Thomas
    1st Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  19. Pte
    Wylie, Archibald J.
    7th L.T.M.B
    1917

  20. Lieut
    Wylie, James Archibald
    15th Bn
    1917

  21. L.Cpl
    Wyllie, Francis
    4th Bn
    1917

  22. Pte
    Wyllie, Lester
    46th Bn
    1917

  23. Pte
    Wyman, Boyd Edison
    85th Bn
    1917

  24. Pte
    Wyman, Harry William
    75th Bn
    1917

  25. Pte
    Wyman, Wilfred A.
    25th Bn
    1917

  26. Pte
    Wyman, William Frederick
    44th Bn
    1917

  27. Pte
    Wynd, William
    1st Bn
    1917

  28. Dvr
    Wyne, Henry
    2nd D.A.C
    1917

  29. Pte
    Wynn, Harry Ernest
    R.C.R
    1917

  30. Pte
    Wynn, Stuart
    87th Bn
    1917

  31. Pte
    Wynne, Cyril Brenden
    1st Bn
    1917

  32. Pte
    Wynne, Frank Davis
    4th Bn
    1917

  33. Pte
    Wyseman, Andrew
    31st Bn
    1917

  34. Pte
    Wyville, William
    46th Bn
    1917

  35. L.Cpl
    Yakes, Charles, M.M.
    58th Bn
    1917

  36. Pte
    Yakunen, Yalmar
    218th Bn
    1917

  37. Pte
    Yamada, Masaji
    10th Bn
    1917

  38. Pte
    Yamasaki, Tsunematsu
    50th Bn
    1917

  39. Pte
    Yardley, Albert Edward
    54th Bn
    1917

  40. Pte
    Yardley, Robert George
    2nd Bn
    1917

  41. Pte
    Yarn, William
    25th Bn
    1917

  42. Pte
    Yarr, William John
    31st Bn
    1917

  43. L.Cpl
    Yarrow, John
    4th Bn
    1917

  44. Pte
    Yates, Albert
    2nd C.M.R
    1917

  45. Pte
    Yates, Albert Henry
    52nd Bn
    1917

  46. Pte
    Yates, Ellis
    42nd Bn
    1917

  47. Pte
    Yates, Frank
    75th Bn
    1917

  48. Gnr
    Yates, Frederick Hayward Loveland
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  49. Pte
    Yates, Frederick James
    25th Bn
    1917

  50. Sto.2
    Yates, George Raley
    "Niobe"
    1917

  51. Pte
    Yates, Joseph Cecil
    5th Bn
    1917

  52. Lieut
    Yates, Thomas
    28th Bn
    1917

  53. Pte
    Yates, William Lawrence
    21st Bn
    1917

  54. Pte
    Yates, William Richard
    44th Bn
    1917

  55. Gnr
    Yatman, Thomas Andrew
    1st Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  56. Pte
    Yawkins, Albert William
    2nd Bn
    1917

  57. Pte
    Yeaman, Robert Leitch
    18th Bn
    1917

  58. Pte
    Yeandle, Elmer Charles
    4th Bn
    1917

  59. Spr
    Yeates, Joseph Henry
    4th Fld.Coy
    1917

  60. Pte
    Yeates, Reginald
    5th Bn
    1917

  61. Cpl
    Yeats, Hugh Murray
    P.P.C.L.I
    1917

  62. Pte
    Yelf, James Harbidge
    47th Bn
    1917

  63. Pte
    Yensen, Gustaf Albert
    13th Bn
    1917

  64. Pte
    Yeo, George Elmer
    2nd M.G.Coy
    1917

  65. Pte
    Yeo, Lloyd Garfield
    Res.Cav.R
    1917

  66. Pte
    Yeo, Louis Harvey
    78th Bn
    1917

  67. Cpl
    Yeomans, Alfred Henry
    10th Bn
    1917

  68. Pte
    Yeomans, James Arthur
    4th M.G.Coy
    1917

  69. Cpl
    Yeomans, Lorne
    44th Bn
    1917

  70. Spr
    Yermock, Miak
    8th C.R.T
    1917

  71. Lieut
    Yerxa, Guy Randolph, M.C.
    50th Bn
    1917

  72. Pte
    Yole, Frederick
    78th Bn
    1917

  73. Pte
    Yonge, Charles Douglas Hamlyn
    38th Bn
    1917

  74. Pte
    Yonkheere, Arthur
    16th Bn
    1917

  75. Pte
    York, Arthur William
    27th Bn
    1917

  76. Gnr
    Yorke, Cleveland
    5th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

  77. L.Cpl
    Yorke, Curtis M.
    5th C.M.R
    1917

  78. Pte
    Yorke, John
    1st Bn
    1917

  79. Pte
    Yorke, Ralph
    85th Bn
    1917

  80. Pte
    Yorston, John
    87th Bn
    1917

  81. Pte
    Youden, Thomas William Edgar
    50th Bn
    1917

  82. Pte
    Youds, Walter
    8th Bn
    1917

  83. Pte
    Youkles, Isadore Benjamin
    87th Bn
    1917

  84. Sgt
    Youle, James William
    7th Bn
    1917

  85. Pte
    Youmans, Ernest
    4th Bn
    1917

  86. Sgt
    Young, Adam
    1st Bn
    1917

  87. Pte
    Young, Albert
    197th Bn
    1917

  88. Pte
    Young, Arthur Cecil
    46th Bn
    1917

  89. Sgt
    Young, Charles
    103rd Bn
    1917

  90. Pte
    Young, Claudian William James
    7th Bn
    1917

  91. Pte
    Young, Clifford Frank
    R.C.R
    1917

  92. Pte
    Young, Clinton
    54th Bn
    1917

  93. Pte
    Young, Cyrus
    10th M.G.Coy
    1917

  94. Pte
    Young, David
    7th Bn
    1917

  95. Pte
    Young, David
    50th Bn
    1917

  96. Sgt
    Young, Donald
    78th Bn
    1917

  97. Pte
    Young, Ernest Marshall
    21st Bn
    1917

  98. Pte
    Young, Frederick Daniel
    16th Bn
    1917

  99. Pte
    Young, George
    8th Bn
    1917

  100. Pte
    Young, George
    1st Res Bn
    1917

  101. Pte
    Young, George
    102nd Bn
    1917

  102. Pte
    Young, Harry L.
    Comp.Bn
    1917

  103. Pte
    Young, Herbert John
    28th Bn
    1917

  104. Pte
    Young, Ira Frederick
    R.C.R
    1917

  105. Sgt
    Young, Jacob
    147th Bn
    1917

  106. Spr
    Young, James
    5th Fld.Coy
    1917

  107. Pte
    Young, James
    7th Bn
    1917

  108. Pte
    Young, James Osman Slade
    9th M.G.Coy
    1917

  109. Pte
    Young, John
    2nd Bn
    1917

  110. Pte
    Young, John A.
    21st Bn
    1917

  111. Pte
    Young, John James
    4th Bn
    1917

  112. Pte
    Young, John McPherson
    19th Bn
    1917

  113. Pte
    Young, Lawrence
    42nd Bn
    1917

  114. Bdr
    Young, Leland Fauntleroy
    6th Bde.C.F.A
    1917

Date modified: