Language selection


Search

Page 402 from book: First World War

Request Copy

Start new search

Page 402 - First World War

Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower

This page is displayed in the Memorial Chamber of the Peace Tower in Ottawa on the following days:

  • August 30
  • August 31

About the names on this page

For more information about the individuals listed on this page, click on their names below to take you to their corresponding page in the Canadian Virtual War Memorial.

  1. Pte
    Durette, Alfred
    5th CMR
    1918

  2. Pte
    Durette, John
    72nd Bn
    1918

  3. Pte
    Durkee, Charles Henry
    6 SS Coy
    1918

  4. Pte
    Durnford, Ernest Wellington
    38th Bn
    1918

  5. Pte
    Durnin, James Earle
    2nd CMR
    1918

  6. Pte
    Durnin, James Jacques
    43rd Bn
    1918

  7. Pte
    Duroché, Barnabé
    47th Bn
    1918

  8. Pte
    Durrant, Frank Stanley
    Borden MMG
    1918

  9. Pte
    Durrant, George
    38th Bn
    1918

  10. Pte
    Durrell, Wilbert Leonard
    2nd CMR
    1918

  11. Pte
    DuRussell, Harry Lucian
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  12. Pte
    Durward, William Jolly
    4th Bn
    1918

  13. Spr
    Duseigue, Armand
    5th CRT
    1918

  14. Pte
    Dusome, Patrick
    58th Bn
    1918

  15. N/S
    Dussault, Alexina
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  16. Pte
    Duthie, Alexander Ferris
    49th Bn
    1918

  17. Dvr
    Duthie, Stewart Muir
    5th DAC
    1918

  18. L/Cpl
    Duval, Charles
    22nd Bn
    1918

  19. Lieut
    Duval, Edward William
    PPCLI
    1918

  20. Pte
    Duxbury, Charles Bruce
    2nd Bn CMGC
    1918

  21. Sgt
    Duxbury, Thomas
    2nd CMR
    1918

  22. Pte
    Dwire, Garrie Rondell
    R.C.R.
    1918

  23. Pte
    Dycke, Herman
    20th Bn
    1918

  24. Sgt
    Dyer, Bryan Alfred
    78th Bn
    1918

  25. Pte
    Dyer, Charles William
    21st Res Bn
    1918

  26. Pte
    Dyer, George Charles
    CAMC
    1918

  27. Pte
    Dyer, Joseph Alfred
    1st CMR
    1918

  28. Pte
    Dykstra, Sell
    15th Res Bn
    1918

  29. Pte
    Dynes, Alfred Boothe
    46th Bn
    1918

  30. Cpl
    Dysart, George Herbert
    13th Res Bn
    1918

  31. Pte
    Dyson, William
    42nd Bn
    1918

  32. Pte
    Dyte, John
    129th Bn
    1918

  33. Pte
    Ead, Edward Joseph
    25th Bn
    1918

  34. Pte
    Eades, Frank
    2nd Bn
    1918

  35. Pte
    Eadie, Archie Roy
    10th Bn
    1918

  36. Pte
    Eadie, Charles
    54th Bn
    1918

  37. Pte
    Eadie, John William
    38th Bn
    1918

  38. L/Sgt
    Eady, Calvin
    3rd Bn
    1918

  39. Pte
    Eady, Harold Philip
    85th Bn
    1918

  40. Dvr
    Eager, Charles James
    CASC
    1918

  41. Pte
    Eagles, Albert Robert
    3rd Bn
    1918

  42. Pte
    Eaglestone, Charles Henry
    3rd Bn
    1918

  43. Pte
    Eaglestone, Edgar
    9 Stat Hosp
    1918

  44. Lieut
    Eakin, Albert Graham
    1st CMR
    1918

  45. Pte
    Eamer, Leonard Alvia
    Dep Bn Man R
    1918

  46. Cpl
    Eamer, Stewart
    62nd Coy CFC
    1918

  47. Sgt
    Eames, Harry Douglas
    72nd Bn
    1918

  48. Pte
    Earhart, Thomas Britton
    58th Bn
    1918

  49. L/Cpl
    Earl, Frederick Ernest Leonard
    28th Bn
    1918

  50. Sgt
    Earle, George
    4th Bn
    1918

  51. Pte
    Earle, James Irvine
    7th Bn
    1918

  52. Pte
    Earles, William Harrison
    29th Bn
    1918

  53. Capt
    Early, Frank Douglas
    CAVC
    1918

  54. L/Cpl
    Earnshaw, Bertram Ashton
    116th Bn
    1918

  55. Pte
    Earnshaw, Harold Edwin
    Dep Bn Sask R
    1918

  56. Lieut
    Earnshaw, Sidney Peter
    42nd Bn
    1918

  57. Pte
    Easdale, William Gordon
    14th Bn
    1918

  58. Pte
    Easson, George Richard
    10th Bn
    1918

  59. Pte
    Eastland, Charles Cleveland
    50th Bn
    1918

  60. Pte
    Eastland, William Henry
    24th Bn
    1918

  61. Pte
    Eastman, Bert
    R.C.R.
    1918

  62. Lieut
    Eastman, Harold Sydney
    28th Bn
    1918

  63. Pte
    Eastman, Henry
    87th Bn
    1918

  64. Pte
    Eastman, Lloyd
    21st Bn
    1918

  65. Pte
    Eastman, William Daniel
    R.C.R.
    1918

  66. Pte
    Eastwell, George Edward
    75th Bn
    1918

  67. Pte
    Eastwood, David Joseph
    4th CMR
    1918

  68. Pte
    Eastwood, Edgar Alexander
    8th Bn
    1918

  69. Pte
    Eastwood, Joseph Ernest
    38th Bn
    1918

  70. Pte
    Eaton, Charles
    12 Fld Amb
    1918

  71. Pte
    Eaton, Daniel Lewis
    Dep Bn EOR
    1918

  72. Lieut
    Eaton, Edward Carter
    RAF (60th Bn)
    1918

  73. Gnr
    Eaton, Edwin Leroy
    1st Bde CFA
    1918

  74. Pte
    Eaton, Henry Charles
    78th Bn
    1918

  75. Pte
    Eaton, John C
    CAMC (HS)
    1918

  76. Lieut
    Eaton, Rupert William
    54th Bn
    1918

  77. Pte
    Eaton, Thomas
    5th Bn
    1918

  78. Pte
    Eaves, Roy
    52nd Bn
    1918

  79. AB
    Ebbs, Wilfred Arthur
    "Galiano"
    1918

  80. Pte
    Eberhardt, Charles Robert
    4th Bn
    1918

  81. Pte
    Eberlee, George Hastings
    58th Bn
    1918

  82. Pte
    Eberly, Albert Edward
    47th Bn
    1918

  83. L/Cpl
    Eby, Elgin
    75th Bn
    1918

  84. Pte
    Eby, Garfield
    CASC
    1918

  85. Pte
    Eby, Lincoln Horace
    44th Bn
    1918

  86. Pte
    Eby, Milton Shantz
    1st CMR
    1918

  87. Pte
    Ecker, William
    Dep Bn 1st COR
    1918

  88. Cpl
    Eclund, Swan
    47th Bn
    1918

  89. Cpl
    Eddie, Colin
    7th Bn
    1918

  90. Cpl
    Eddy, Walter Allen
    16th Bn
    1918

  91. Gnr
    Eddy, William Peter
    3rd Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  92. Pte
    Ede, Albert Edward
    116th Bn
    1918

  93. Cpl
    Ede, William Frederick
    14th Bn
    1918

  94. Sgt
    Eden, Robert Albert
    46th Bn
    1918

  95. Sgt
    Edens, Ralph
    19th Bn
    1918

  96. Pte
    Edgar, George
    27th Bn
    1918

  97. Pte
    Edgar, Thomas
    49th Bn
    1918

  98. Gnr
    Edgar, William Robert
    9th Bde.C.F.A
    1918

  99. Spr
    Edgar, Wilson
    8th Fld Amb
    1918

  100. Pte
    Edge, Albert
    13th Bn
    1918

Date modified: